Date: August 08, 2016
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Sunday

AMSTEL: Stableford A: J Kaeman (6) 36 cb. B/Medal: K Benham (16) 37. Women Medal: J Telford (30) 35.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford A: L McIlvenny (12) 39. B: B James (17) 39. C: S Leeds (23) 42. W: S Caldwell (23) 38.

   APOLLO BAY: Stroke A/Medal: K Johnson (16) 64. B: R Johnston (20) 65.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Medal: G Alexandrou (23) 62.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stroke: D Newell (19) 71. W: J Gibbs (24) 72.

   BARHAM: Stableford: G Lahy (14) 40. W: S Hall (33) 32.

   BEECHWORTH: Medal: N Dudley (15) 70 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: E Brown (25) 37. W: J Brown (21) 29.

   BOX HILL: 4B: L Rogan (11) G Lee (24) 10 up cb. Indiv: D Moon (13) 2 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: D Shaw (17) 40. B: M Burke (21) 41 cb. C: C Hogan (30) 38. Medal: P Miglis (19) 41.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: D Ottaway (5) 37.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Medal: B Ong (12) 70. Women Stroke: K Parry (27) 71. Medal: E Moore (22) 75.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Mxd 4B: P Morris (24) H Morris (24) 44.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: C'ship 72-hole: J Murdoch (Kingston Heath) 286 K Michel (Shepparton) 288. Women: A Hilliard (Commonwealth) 293 M Strauss (National) 308. 18-hole: JR Martin (Yarrawonga) 69 cb. W: A Hilliard 71. Medley Stableford: D Jackson (16) 33 cb. W: M Ruigrok (23) 29.

   COHUNA: Stroke: D Barry (15) 37. Women Stableford: I Roberts (29) 31.

   COMMONWEALTH: Par A: G Alston (14) 3 up. B: T Reid (31) 5 up. W: S Bernhardt (17) 3 up.

   COROWA: American Foursome: R Sargood P Dunning (8-1/4) 68-3/4.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stroke: S Thornton (22) 69 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Par A: L Scerri (5) 2 up cb. B: J Steg (19) sq cb. C: K Fletcher (31) 1 up. Team: L Scerri (5) R Brown (10) W Beardmore (12) 2 up. Women Par: K Kelly (28) 1 up.

   CURLEWIS: Par: B Fraser (27) 6 up.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: G O'Carrigan (7) 33. W: C Scarff (12) 26.

   EASTERN: Medley Par: G Smeaton (20) 5 up cb.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke A/Medal: J Rich (9) 68. B: A Paull (18) 69. C: M Vandelaak (30) 70. W: L Walker (17) 79.

   FINLEY: Stableford: D Brockie (plus 1) 36. W: J Delminco (21) 20.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: G Hobson (14) 37. B: R McGlone (23) 32.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: A De Paoli (13) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Par: G Macisaac (10) 2 up.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: M Phillips (6) 37 cb. B: S Gall (18) 41. C: D Wain (23) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: R Pilling (9) 39. B: M Paidoussis (27) 39. W: G Liszukiewicz (30) 43.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Crouch (18) 40.

   HARP at Yarra Bend: Stableford A: T Tanmahapran (16) 41. B: J Leydon (26) 35. C: C Corry (36) 34.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: K Aitken (10) 39. B/Medal: I Murphy (13) 42. C: S Slizankiewicz (29) 38. W A/Medal: D Jones (8) 37. B: J Shrimpton (26) 30.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: 4B: D Byrnes (6) J Blackwell (21) 45.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par: R Board (21) 3 up. W: L Smith (30) sq.

   IVANHOE: Stroke: A Preston (25) 71.

   KEW: Medley Stableford: W Lauria (13) 37. W: H Chew (29) 34. PM: G Ballard (19) 43. W: D Chard (22) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: N Taia (19) 43. W: T Small (20) 34.

   KILMORE: Stableford: K Lambert (7) 34.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: F Pellegrino (9) 38. B: B Newman (14) 36 cb. C: B McKendrick (26) 40. W: V Bartlett (18) 33.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: I Toall (7) 37. B: D Murray (34) 42. W A: N Nguyen (19) 36. B: S Thomson (29) 37.

   LORNE: Par: P Ironmonger (31) 7 up.

   MARYSVILLE: Par Medal: P Lilley (17) 1 up. Women Medal: J Doran (19) 79.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: V Nguyen (12) 40. B: T Clark (15) 41. C: G Cooper (21) 39. W: L James (18) 35.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: M Chand (16) 39 cb.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: D Farquharson (13) 3 up.

   MOE: Stableford: W Boase (20) 36.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford: C White (11) 41. Legends: S Smythe (23) 45.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: S Horstra (24) 39. W: L Curtin (27) 34.

   MT MACEDON: Stroke: I Golden (18) 65.

   NEPEAN: Stroke A/Medal: N McCartin (6) 65. B: F Frendo (17) 66.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: J Creasey (9) 40. B: D Paolo (13) 44. C: C Cooke (20) 40 cb. W: C Potter (16) 37.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: P Van Helmond (20) 34.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par A: B Orologas (9) 3 up. B: C Abbott (19) 1 up. W: J Bouman (10) 2 down.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Kingswood Stableford A: R Fornieri (12) 39 cb. B: S Lombardo (22) 35 cb. C: P Stewart (31) 41. W Div 1: K Barcelon (15) 34 cb. Div 2: J Johnston (30) 30. Peninsula A: F Donaldson (9) 41. B: N Jorgenson (29) 42.

   PETERBOROUGH: Medal: M F Beer (9) 62.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: T Carroll (13) 37.

   RIVERSDALE: Stroke: C Fairbrother (11) 66 cb. Stableford: G Powell (23) 42.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Stableford/President's Trophy A: R Collins (18) 41. B: D Mickalovsky (20) 34.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: A Loren (18) 39.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: J Comeskey (14) 39. B: T Crowley (22) 41. W: C Olney (23) 36 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: V Joyce (13) 39. W: C Maggio (7) 34.

   RUSHWORTH: Medal: F Stewart (14) 67.

   SALE: Stableford: S Books (18) 30.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: S Kang (scr) 37. B: A Destanovic (9) 36. C: I Lijuwardi (27) 39. Women Medal: T Grainger (39) 34 cb.

   SANDHURST: Medley Stableford: L Kyriakopoulos (19) 35. Mxd Holden Ambrose qlfyng: J Steen A Steen P McGown D Ogier (5-1/2) 53-1/2. Stableford North: M Connolly (10) 43. W: N Ryalls (19) 36.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford: I Ingram (28) 33. W: M Raissis (26) 32.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford Div 1: D Verlander (14) 39. Div 2/Medal: G Bryce (16) 44. Div 3: C Li (25) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: D Phin (5) 38. B: G Battistella (23) 37 cb. W: P Brockfield (24) 40.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford A-B: D Patterson (14) 32. B-C: L Williams (21) 32. Overall: E Koren (17) 37.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: S La (17) 38. W: G Sottile (19) 37 cb.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: B Bergin (8) 38. B: C Simari (13) 40. C: J McGuinness (27) 44. W: K Marx (7) 35.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: P Rahilly (12) 40. Ocean: M Godfrey (28) 41 cb. Old: A Villinger (scr) 37. Long Island: J Dyer (11) 40.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford: J Radford (18) 37.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Par A: A Kors (7) 8 up. B: D Gundry (13) 3 up. C: R Millard (26) 8 up.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: T Powell (18) 40. Vis: S Smith (13th Beach 26) 37.

   VICTORIA: 4B: G Couples (11) Y Couples (22) 44 cb. Indiv: J Swanell (24) 39. W: M Donnellan (25) 38 cb.

   WARRAGUL: Mxd Canadian foursome: B Best C Fox (12-3/4) 72-1/4.

   WATTLE PARK: Stroke Trophy: J Braemar (8) 59.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: C Kaye (10) 38. B: W Stewart (28) 39.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: A Simpson (15) 39.

   WESTGATE: Medal: G Ward (16) 58.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford: D Cromie (plus 1) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: A Taylor (10) 2 up. B: J Pollock (13) 2 up cb. C: B Raverty (20) 2 up. W: W McEniry (18) 1 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: R Ng (21) 36 cb. W: G Pau (22) 32.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Team: Eastern 44 (T White (14) P Mackley (12) D Montgomerie (22) 50) bt Yarrawonga 43.22 (B Hidson (17) K White (26) G Cunningham (24) 51. Hole-in-one: G Fawcett at 7th.) Women: Eastern 43.5 (J Main (27) N Smith (38) C Cuff (25) 46) bt Yarrawonga 41.5 (G Moraitis (24) R Gray (15) I Thompson (14) 44).

   YERING MEADOWS: Par: B Coffey (30) 3 up. W: L Ollaik (31) 2 up.