Date: April 23, 2018
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Sunday

 

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: D O'Meara (16) 39. B: M Quintana (26) 35.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Par: P Mantell (32) sq. K Clemm (16) 1 up.

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: K Windridge (4) 37. B: C Veldman (26) 38.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: J Ashby (6) 39. Women: R Liggins (26) 36.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: F Chai (14) 40.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: E Wee (17) 44. B: L Green (19) 43. C: R Lanarus (25) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke: T Coverdale (15) 66.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: W Berger (5) 163. B: G Richmond (17) 178. C: J Whitlock (23) 203.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: L Markby (33) 42. Men: E Tan (18) 42. Mxd: Rowville: D Nagayo (19) 47.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: P Zimmer (15) 38. Women: G Mitchelson (34) 34 cb.

   COHUNA: Men: Stroke: 54-hole C'ship: M Heap (4) 226. N Bradley (17) 266. T Jackson (19) 288. J Woolhouse (10) 67. D Smith (24) 70. Women: Stableford: P Bird (19) 31 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: C Grigg (16) 39 cb. B: E Ek (24) 40.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: P Filliponi (9) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: S Lang (11) 40. B: A Lux (13) 39 cb. C: G Goldsmith (23) 40. Women: L Mckay-Lovejoy (28) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Medley: Par: C Ayres (20) 7 up.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: D McCutchan (19) 39. North: T Rossiter (8) 37. East: K McCausland (18) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: A McDonald (5) 38 cb. B: E Gamwell (20) 41. C: M Wallace (33) 40. Women: A: V Laurito (3) 33. B: J Knowles (27) 35.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stableford: Medal: C Fitchet (19) 40.

   FINLEY: Women: Stableford: S Simpson (22) 37. Men: Stroke: A: I Armer (3) 72. B: J Pyle (14) 68 cb. C: L McNamara (19) 66. D: R Makkinga (28) 69. C'ship: A: I Armer 157. B: P Pinnuck 158. C: L McNamara 177. D: R Makkinga 191. Cock o'Walk: L McNamara (19) 66.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: M Dal Santro (19) 45. Hole in one: Gold: G Donald at 11th.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: K Kulasingam (29) 69 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: I Gutierrez (8) 40. B: S Brewin (21) 43. Women: A Kennedy (17) 39.

   GROWLING FROG: Mxd: Stableford: C Parr (27) 44.

   HARP: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: F Leeack (13) 60. B: J Hoey (29) 67. C: P Brophy (36) 66.

   HEIDELBERG: Par: A: K Aitken (6) 2 up cb. B: D Pickavance (14) 2 up cb. C: K Kendall (21) 6 up.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: S Tanks (39) 44. Men: A: C Barton (13) 37. B: J Van Nispen (22) 40. C: G Clarke (27) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: R Fornieri (14) 42. Women: J Hocking (19) 39.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: S Braybon (6) 45. Women: M Leeds (16) 34 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par: A: T Harrington (9) 3 up. B: R Castelo (18) 5 up. C: A Gairdner (23) 2 up cb. Women: Par Yellow: V Bartlett (20) 2 up cb.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: A: P Holt (9) 39. B: G Keramidas (17) 39. C: P Whitfield (19) 43. Women: A: K Huang (16) 41. B: M Hocking (25) 35.

   LORNE: Men: Par: A Grange (14) 3 up.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: R Speedo (25) 17.

   MEDWAY: Medley: Par: A: J Margariti (10) 7 up. B: G Groen (15) 3 up. C: M Cleaver (20) 1 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: P Tudor (9) 34.

   MOE: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A: K Shaw (21) J Shaw (24) 73.75.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Legends: White: R Herring (28) 42. Open: K Gray (14) 40. C Dowie (14) 42.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A: J Merritt (12) 38. B: K Cundy (28) 38 cb.

   NEPEAN: Men: Par White: A: M Fitzsimons (14) 4 up. B: D Afxendis (17) 3 up.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: D Grayson (13) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: P Baum (17) 46. B: B Ruff (19) 43. Women: A Warburton (21) 32.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: P Neuhold (7) 38. B: T Dillon (19) 34. C: K Hirodo (35) 40. Women: K Barcelon (15) 34. Hole in one: B Naughton at 15th. Men: Stableford: Peninsula South: A: F Donaldson (11) 43. B: B Weitkamp (23) 39. C: M Jorgensen (34) 40. Women: G Emond (12) 39.

   PETERBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: B Hesketh (18) 42.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: C Elsworth (31) 44.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: T Carroll (14) 42.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford: A: T Rankin (7) 41. B: B Shone (25) 41. Women: C Westrip (24) 37.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Yuen (11) 43. B: P Barfoot (21) 41.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Par: A: B Green (18) 4 up. B: D Bryant (29) 7 up.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: A Newton (12) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par: South: J Dean (16) 11 up. Women: L Garrett (18) sq cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: C Turner (20) 44. Women: J Barrett (25) 40.

   RUSHWORTH: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: S Usher S Perry B Cooper (8) 56.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: A: B Garbutt (7) 42. B: T Psinas (20) 40.

   SORTINO: at Moonah Links: Men: Stableford White: M Cellante (12) 42. M Sedano (14) 41. P Luzza (26) 37.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: K Edwards (24) 40. Women: A Guy (36) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: R Wator (10) 42. B: D Griff (18) 41. C: W Yao (23) 43.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: A: C Hilton (10) 40. B: S Ingham (23) 37. Women: L Cai (19) 38.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: A Crawford (24) 43. A: P Gaut (8) 38. B: M Pillai (20) 31 cb. C: B Pike (25) 38 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: A: A Hing (14) 39. Men: A: B Marr (13) 39. B: K Moodley (19) 43.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: G Fenigan (11) 41. B: E O'Shea (18) 46. C: T Chan (27) 40. Women: S Hawker (26) 39 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: H Docker (16) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: P Davies (13) 35.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: K Ryan (14) 39.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: B Gallagher (8) 40 cb. Women: M Wang (28) 43. 4B: M Wang (28) S Hidayat (6) 49. Hole in one: C Norbury at 14th.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stroke: A: R Fitzgerald (19) 69. B: R McGregor (22) 66. C: F Favaro (29) 68 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Par White: A: C Beattie (17) 5 up. B: J Schadendorff (19) 7 up.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stableford White: B Sullivan (19) 42.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: G Dennis (27) 40.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: G Harrison (7) 43. B: J Haramis (16) 42. C: H Plucinski (22) 38. Women: K Young (14) 38. Medley: 4B: B Deagan (21) M Itschert (16) 45 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: S Wegner (17) 39 cb. Women: L Batliwalla (30) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: L Ramsdale (14) 42. Women: D Brodie (14) 33 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: P Buff (10) 40. Nursery: M Dennis (8) 36 cb. Women: Valley: L Smith (38) 37.