Date: May 14, 2018
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Sunday

 

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: D O'Meara (14) 41.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: M Hogan (17) 37. S Dumbleton (24) 34.

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: B Power (8) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: A: D Lewin (25.9) 26.

   BLACK BULL: Medley: Par: B Shaw (15) 1 down.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par: 4B: D McFarlane (18) D Littlewood (7) 10 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: M Dunkley (10) 42. B: C Hogan (23) 38 cb. C: E Shaw (33) 42 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A Parker (21) 38.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: N Nakhala (14) 38 cb. Stroke: Medal May: Rowville: Medal: L Lund (30) 66.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: I Behrens (24) 38. Women: G Hare (22) 33.

   COMMONWEALTH: Par: A: F D'Anna (15) 7 up. B: A Williams (23) 3 up cb. Women: A Byrne (26) 3 up.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: P Filliponi (9) 43.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: A Desa (11) 39. B: K Machell (18) 38. C: K Odgers (21) 42. Women: Y Kim (8) 36 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford: S Wakeman (18) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stableford: C Wagstaff (31) 34.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Par: G Coventry (14) 3 up.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: East: J Trimboli (24) 41. North: D Chan (21) 37. South: K Tormey (30) 40.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke: Medal Apr: Medal: M Williamson (14) 76. Men: Medal May: D Read (16) 68. A: N Evans (7) 69. B: D Read (16) 68. C: W May (22) 75. Women: J Webb (7) 73. J Webb (7) 73.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: T Douge (4) 61.

   FINLEY: Men: Stroke: A: B Wilson (15) 77 cb. B: A Hand (21) 77. Medal May: A Scr: B Wilson 92. A: B Wilson (15) 77 cb. Cock o' Walk: B Wilson 77 cb. Women: J Dean (19) 75. Medal May: A Scr: H Wastle 92. A: J Dean 77.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Jones (23) 47.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: B Edwards (18) 37.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: C De Paoli (19) 35 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: M Greco (16) 39.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: D O'Connell 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: R Dicintio (14) 37. B: G Larsen (26) 37. Women: J French (18) 37.

   HARP: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: N Parker P Martin 46 cb.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: A: G Murphy (10) 42. B: S Brumale (16) 44. C: R Negrelli (18) 42. C Nance (27) 39.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: D Coyne (-1) 36. Men: R Bingham (26) 37 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: S Vogels (14) 38 cb. Women: Stableford: V Liang (28) 38.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: S Kim (15) 39.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par: J Woods (20) 6 up cb. Women: V Varnik (33) 1 down.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par: A: D Webster (10) 5 up. B: I Faulkner (15) 3 up. C: M Butler (20) 3 up. Women: K Buckley (29) 2 down.

   LATROBE: Men: Par: A: P Mutimer (14) 3 up. B: A Lang (21) 7 up. Women: A: S Cornick (18) 1 up. Stableford: 4B: A: S Lee (19) Y Yu (13) 40 cb. Hole in one: C Gibb at 1st.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Penny (9) 37. Div 1: S Sandhu (18) 20.

   MARYSVILLE: Men: Stableford: A Littlejohn (22) 37. Women: R Lee (26) 32.

   MEDWAY: Medley: Par: A: L Su (2) 2 up. B: N Milburn (17) 3 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: S Sinclair (11) 34.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: P Dean (14) 38. B: W Pilcher (19) 40.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford: Open: M Lillie (17) 35. Legends: J Jordan (15) 35 cb. E White (4) 34.

   NEWRY: Stroke: Medal May: A/Medal: M Robinson (10) 70. B: R Toma (17) 71.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: 2B multi: C Williams (16) R DiConza (15) 83. Mxd: N Newell (30) B Hinds (4) 70.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: S Bloomfield (22) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: M Sweeney (7) 39. B: A Warburton (18) 38. Women: L Son Hing (29) 30.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula South: A: J Catchlove (11) 38. B: D Rew (25) 40 cb. Women: K McCullough (24) 39. Men: Kingswood: A: P Cooper (8) 39. B: G Hitchcock (33) 34. Women: M Seccull (25) 38.

   PETERBOROUGH: Stableford: Challenge: B Hesketh (17) 41.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: E Louw (4) 38.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par: A: G Visscher (10) 4 up. B: G Murray (21) 2 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: C Wang (12) 40. B: J Walsh (21) 43.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Par: A: P Pagluiso (16) 3 up. B: L Ryan (27) 3 up.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: A Loren (17) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: T Romania (8) 40. Women: P Beet (14) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Par: C Beet (12) 2 up cb. Mxd: 4B: G Terrell (12) B Terrell (16) 8 up.

   RUSHWORTH: Par: R Geilers (16) 4 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Par: A: R Simmons (3) 4 up. B: M Whitting (13) 3 up. C: L Hill (19) 2 up.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: C McLeod (7) 41. B: K Driscoll (36) 45. Women: M Sumithran (13) 34.

   SETTLERS RUN: Mxd: Stroke Foursome: Gold: G Withers 74. Men: Stableford S Rayner (28) 40. Women: Green: J Bell (5) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: N McSkimming (11) 43. Div 2: J Murray (27) 39 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par: A: L Marino (13) 4 up cb. B: A Bordonaro (16) 6 up. Women: R McQuade (9) 1 up cb. R McQuade (9) 1 up cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: E Koren (17) 35. A: M Hack (15) 31. B: G Parfett (20) 33. C: D MacDonald (29) 33. Women: M Dunlop (45) 28.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: A: S Pulis (11) 6 up. Women: A: J Tse (30) 3 down.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: M Dean (+1) 37 cb. B: S Blease (13) 39. C: R Zeng (26) 40. Women: Div 1: V Wilkes (36) 36.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: N Schultz (42) 39.

   TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: T Kelly B Mackey L Cooper G Quick (7.2) 110.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: B Ryan (17) 38.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: J Hicks (14) 3 up. Women: K Robinson (27) 2 up. Men: 4B: A Pryor (7) D Andrew (13) 8 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Hawker (13) 38. B: S O'Brien (19) 37.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stroke: Medal: S Stuart (10) 60. Stableford: A: R Jelesic (17) 40. B: B Sullivan (19) 43.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: T Barnes (20) 43.

   WOODLANDS: Par: 4B: M Jarman (15) M Jarman (27) 6 up. A: B Freeman (10) 4 up. B: B Raverty (22) 5 up. S Mirams (31) 3 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: M Ezerins (11) 43. Women: C Laird (38) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: N Allan (6) 40. Women: D Brodie (13) 31.