Date: March 17, 2018
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Thursday

 

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: F Kath (7) D Turner (30) 47. Women: D McGillvray (19) D Trott (30) 45.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: P Stewart R Hendry 69. B: M Mcauley G Jackson 73.5. Foursome C'ship: A: S Wood K Clemm 173. B: M Mcauley G Jackson 193.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: M Tuck (13) 41. B: B Venn (20) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: T Sanft (25) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: S Joske (21) 40 cb.

   DORSET: Women: Stroke: D Hawkins (17) 70. C'ship: N Sheehan 258. Hcp: A: D Hawkins 213. B: P Brown 325.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Stableford: 12-hole: J Mitchelmore (36) 31.

   FINLEY: Women: Stroke: A Scr: D Tyrell-Miller (Howlong 15) 89. A: K Sutton (19) 74. B Scr: S Lawson (Tocumwal 21) 94. B: B White (24) 76 cb. C Scr: H Cameron (Jerilderie 30) 107 cb. C: J Hehir (34) 75.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: D Grierson (21) 42 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: N David (17) 40.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: T Mills (16) R Gebert (25) J Phelan (37) 64.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A Bumbers (18) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: I Morrison (30) 44. Women: A Kim (27) 37.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: M Charles (0) 39.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: G Higgins (22) 45. Women: T Phair (30) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford: A: J Comrie (7) 38. B: J Ho (11) 39. C: M Jones (15) 42. D: R Castelo (19) 42. Women: Par: M Duggan (27) 3 up. Veteran: 9-hole: W Welsh (29) 1 up.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: G Kourlis (11) 39. B: S Ebacioni (18) 41. C: D Walker (31) 39.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: S Lowe (21) 37. Men: J Davies (14) 36.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Salmon (16) 43. B: T Hollitzer (27) 45.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: M Burchell (21) 37. B: J Pardy (23) 39. C: J Wood (31) 38.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: D Sanghvi (26) 42.

   ROSANNA: Par: G Elder (31) 6 up. R Paine (31) 6 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford South: A: L Jones (12) 36 cb. B: G Richardson (25) 40.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: D Keartland (15) 42.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Trophy: B: J McKinna (24) 46. A: R Hammill (21) 42.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: Div 1: J Derham (-1) 20. Div 2: M Allen (22) 23. The Dunes: R Paciocco (13) 36 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Creek: A: J Gabb (9) 37 cb. B: E Longo (30) 41.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: D Perrin (12) 39. B: B Mc kenzie (22) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: B Quist (22) 41. Women: R Jones (34) 35.