Date: February 07, 2019
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Thursday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Dunne (6) 15.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: Div 1: D Stewart (13) 38 cb. Div 2: M DeVries (21) 42. Div 3: J Inman (31) 43. Hole in one: V Connelly at 13th.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: F Kath (8) 39. Div 2: B Keating (21) 38. Div 3: D Turner (23) 38.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: P Olthof (18) 39 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stroke: A: C Tilley (11) 66. B: M Hellessey (17) 66. C: P Alldis (21) 67.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Bartels (9) 42. Div 2: G Layton (16) 40. Div 3: T Canavan (22) 42.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: P Robins (12) 41. B: P Gates (19) 42. Women: Par: A Jamieson (10) 3 up.

   BAY VIEWS: Men: Stableford White: S Cooper (20) 41.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: M Peterson (21) 42.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Langkau (15) 40 cb. B: S Dinham (23) 42. C: P Sutton (26) 40.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stableford White: P Barbour (22) 42.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: B Hermans (20) 41 cb. B: P Cornelius (25) 40.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: T Sanders (15) 40.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Carroll (14) 46. B: D Turner (21) 36 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: R Taylor (15) 65. B: M Menzel (36) 70. Women: Stableford: V Pazourek (24) 73 cb. Mxd: 9-hole: C Minett (37) 14 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Harricks (4) 38. B: A Mahoney (16) 39. C: T Brady (28) 37.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: B Kaczorowski (18) 41. Hole in one: B Kaczorowski at 15th.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: J Arnott (15) 42. Rowville: R Hollings (22) 41. V Mali (13) 35 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: P Ashby (13) 39 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: G Sadler (12) 39. B: T Nolan (15) 39 cb. C: N Mackay (24) 39. Women: S Vogel (-1) 36.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: D Magick (28) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Norton (5) 39. B: M Wade (17) 39. C: K Breen (29) 38 cb.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: G Wallis (23) 43.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: J Langford (3) 39. B: F Fitzpatrick (21) 39. C: M Scudamore (32) 40.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: F Harrington (24) 33.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: H Billson (23) 36.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Pirzas (6) 42. B: P Beruldsen (18) 42. C: D Gibbons (23) 38 cb. Women: S Reidy (22) 30.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: C Holmes (11) 44. B: B Fenby (17) 42. C: T Leavesley (26) 42. Women: B Plaisted (30) 37.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: J Carvill (16) 43. B: M Howsin (27) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: S Lee (17) 4 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: J Morris (14) 39 cb. Women: A: A O'Hehir (14) 38 cb. B: L Aisenberg (27) 39. C: C Wilcox (43) 38.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: J Evans (23) 29.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: 3B: L Mayer (14) E McDonald (17) C McRae (24) 48 cb.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: J O'Halloran (7) 42. B: R Murray (24) 43. C: G Hellmann (25) 42 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: B Edge (22) 41. Women: D Long (29) 38.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: K Hyand (41) 32.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: J Gray (28) 39.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: B Fuge (10) 38. 9-hole: C White (19) 23.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Par White: D Ireland (25) 4 up cb.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Par White: B: S Douglass (23) 6 up. A: K Chatfield (14) 3 up. C: G Naylor (28) 5 up.

   LEONGATHA: Stroke: A: G McDonald (13) 71. B: G Hendry (20) 62. C: T Grace (28) 70 cb.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: L Reynolds (18) 24. A Mills (18) 24. B: K Graham (30) 28.

   MAFFRA: Women: Par: A: A Renehan (9) 3 up. B: R Noble (45) 6 up.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Slack (12) 43 cb. Div 2: C Heath (19) 44. Gold: F Zeidler (24) 47. Women: Div 1: A Watkins (30) 17. Div 2: L Wilson (45) 16.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: J Messer (12) 39. B: G Mills (18) 41. C: B Ross (22) 42.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: D Dennehy (18) 37.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: A Jolly (9) 38. B: P McGrath (21) 41. C: T Taranto (26) 36.

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: A: C Lonergan (28) 35 cb. B: M Brown (36) 39 cb. C: S Dunne (42) 40. 9-hole: R Morris (40) 17.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: B: T Tomada (29) 41. A: S Mills (13) 40.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: K Ayton (10) 39. B: T Beveridge (14) 36. C: S Cunningham (19) 39.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: Open: A Richards (6) 72. Women: Medal: A Holland (23) 75. Mxd: Stableford: Legends: J Nelson (36) 43.

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stroke White: R Nioa (25) 69.

   MORACK: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: T Won (22.4) 68. B/Medal: D Wen (29.9) 65. C: M Gibbon (40) 73.

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Hodgson (10) 42 cb. B: P Plytus (22) 42.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: D Grant (5) 40. B: T McEwan (16) 37. C: G Slater (22) 38.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: K Newton (22) 41.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Stableford Gold: A: A Thomas (26) 37. B: C Linklater (30) 31. C: S Wannachet (45) 35.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Barnett (16) 38. B: H Voss (21) 38.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Medal: A: T Duggan (8) 27. R Seach (8) 28 cb. B/Medal: M Mann (14) 26. W D'Couto (12) 28. Hole in one: M Mann at 5th.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Eastern Sward: Stroke: Ambrose: J Rafferty J Bobrowski T Sullivan P Jones (8.75) 59.25.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: L Spencer (6) 42. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: L Slorach (9) 70. B: G Bolton (25) 73. C: G Kariotis (45) 83.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula South: A: K Collett (3) 39. B: I Donaldson (20) 40. Peninsula North: A: J Abbott (-1) 38. B: W Torossi (22) 38. Women: Team: P Thorpe (24) S Robertson (19) L Anthony (22) J Haigh (39) 64.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: I Young (20) 42.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: J Mcgrath (12) 40 cb. B: C Bean (20) 44. Women: S Hazell (20) 35.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: J Blacksell (13) 39 cb. B: B McGennisken (18) 43.

   PORTSEA: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Colliver (10) 40 cb. B: B Phillips (20) 43.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: M Jarvalainen (10) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Par: K Powell (21) 7 up.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stroke Black: A: D Cowasji (14) 66. B: B Rankovic (20) 66.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: C Healy (6) 42. B: T Hay (14) 42. C: Z Belos (36) 41.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: J Hesketh (19) 70. B: D Berry (24) 70 cb. C: / Medal: P Dorizzi (33) 67. 9-hole: B Storey (34) 35.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par White: A: L Leo (12) 7 up. B: C Rojo (15) 6 up. C: B Rayner (25) 4 up cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: M Mattiazzi (12) 40. B: R Henderson (14) 40. C: B Adams (21) 39. D: M Walkley (28) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: J Johansson (12) 37. B: D Neal (30) 37. C: B Martino (33) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: D Brown (10) 44.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford West: White: D Brereton (+2) 44. East: S Armstrong (19) 40.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: M Tomlinson (19) 20. D Wright (5) 20. Veteran Women: I Stephenson (32) 18. R Wake (42) 17.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: 4B: North: P Jackway (21) S Verma (13) 49.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: B: R Horn (29) 41.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford: A: S Michel (7) 43. B: F D'Arma (26) 39.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stableford: A: J Treasure (24) 33 cb. B: M Beasely (44) 35.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: Div 1: K Zdero (16) 42. Div 2: N Felmingham (17) 41. Div 3: R Newton (32) 37.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: B Thomas (13) 36.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: J Prior (17) 74. B/Medal: J Bevan (29) 71. C: F Thomson (32) 74.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: S Mc Coll (27) 67. Stableford: 9-hole: J Price (36) 15.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Dunes: A: S McLeod (24) 38. B: A Hammel (38) 36. 4B: The Cups: L Rasmussen (37) J Wright (37) 45. 9-hole: A: S Chamberlain (29) 18. B: G Watson (38) 17.

   THE NATIONAL: Mxd: Stableford: Long Island: D Cheah (19) 40 cb.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A Harvey (29) 34.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: K MacGregor (21) 39. 9-hole: S Williams (28) 20. N Forham (30) 20.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke: A: M Walker (11) 67. B: G Ford (14) 66. C: C Campbell (22) 59.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: A: M Curran (10) 42. B: R Kelly (16) 45. C: L Evans (25) 48 cb. Women: S Lovf (25) 45.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: B Thomas (26) 17 cb.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Miller (14) 41. B: M Malady (27) 43.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stableford: E Wills (18) 36.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: D Murphy (5) 67. B: R Davidson (15) 68. C: M Nicholls (26) 70.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: M Barry (18) 38. B: P Landman (25) 40. C: D Bainbridge (31) 38.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: K Ridout (11) 40. Snr 9-hole: W Williams (26) 22.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Steven (5) 39. B: D Hayes (17) 39 cb. C: B Matulick (24) 43. Gold: P Swannie (23) 33. Women: T Fothergill (21) 33.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stroke: G Daprian (16) 67 cb. Trophy: R Atkinson (16) 69. Stableford: P Ivany (12) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: G Monteith (13) 38. B: R Ellis (17) 40. C: D Presley (33) 41. Murray: A: A Bult (11) 39. B: M Miller (29) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: C Hope (10) 24. J Borg (12) 22.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: J Kruyer (2) 41. Women: H White (28) 38.