Date: February 22, 2019
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Thursday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Elliott (2) 15 cb. 

   ANGLESEA: Par: Div 1: D Gill (18) 3 up. Div 2: B Cook (21) 2 up. Div 3: R Jules (37) 5 up. 

   APOLLO BAY: Women: Stroke: A: J McKenzie (27) 71. B: J Dodds (38) 69. 

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Phelan (13) 40. Div 2: G Hamilton (20) 39. Div 3: M Skahill (21) 41. 

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stroke: White: N Grech (34) 67. 

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: S Rowlands (8) 40. B: T Stow (14) 41. C: B Dahlsen (20) 39. 

   BARHAM: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: G Napier (9) 69. Div 2: J Brunt (13) 68. Div 3: K Jones (24) 67. 

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: J Poole (21) 41. Black: B Purchase (7) 39. . Red: I McLennan (18) 38. Women: Par: J Whitehead (45) 4 up. Green: J Cave (40) 3 down. 

   BAY VIEWS: Men: Stroke White: I Trethowan (30) 64. Scr: G Nagel 78. 

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: D Moody (25) 42 cb. 

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: S McKeon (11) 42. B: N Adgemis (17) 43 cb. C: G Cooke (25) 43. D: D Dalton (30) 39. 

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford: A: J Dodd (9) 42. B: S Grogan (26) 40 cb. 

   BRIGHTON: Men: Par White: J Gardiner (13) 7 up. 

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par: A: W Urquhart (23) 4 up. B: A Philpott (28) 6 up. 

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Deans (19) A Bailey (17) 47 cb. 

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: A Gilbert (27) 42. 

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stroke: A: M Bottomley (14) 69 cb. B: M Cross (18) 69. 

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: T Robinson (21) 6 up. Women: C Wilton (34) 3 up. 

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Porter (7) 39. B: D Dunford (12) 37. C: M Chamings (16) 36. 

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: Medal: B Crowe (16) 3 up. 

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: Rowville: D Neilson (28) 42 cb. Par: Endeavour Hills: A: R Parker (11) 5 up. B: K Haymes (28) 7 up. 

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: B Powell (17) 42. G Styles (4) 41. G Newling (29) 39 cb. 

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Percy (4) 42. B: C Forster (15) 38. C: B Manning (27) 41. Women: S Vogel (-2) 34. 

   COHUNA: Stableford: J Russell (12) 37 cb. 

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par 4B: White: B Neill (18) G Thomas (23) 10 up. S Zhou (18) W Qian (23) 8 up. 

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: M Dean (15) 37. B: G Diamond (29) 40. C: K Kelly (31) 40. 

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: W Tottenham J Magee 68. 

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: P Larcombe (32) 36. 

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: H Billson (23) 33. 9-hole: S Dawson (20) 21. 

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: G Rawson (19) 40. B: J Eaton (36) 45. 

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: P Kirby (8) 37. B: J Tunstall (13) 41. C: D Wright (21) 40. Women: A: M Scott (12) 38. B: G Murphy (25) 35. 

   FLINDERS: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: M Ponton (12) 66 cb. B: J Squire (17) 65. C/Medal: R Fakhry (29) 59. Par: A: L Martin (20) 4 up. B: C Bird (22) 4 up. 

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Kelly (17) 41. B: G Wadeson (27) 41. 

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: V Tsiros (19) D Nairn (23) G Coster (21) G Ridout (23) 53.25. 

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: J Monk (4) 37 cb. Women: A: M Evans (19) 38. B: J Pilling (21) 40. C: G Peck (35) 37 cb. 

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: 12-hole: B Files (21) 31. 

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stableford: R Kelly (24) 44. 

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: A: L Jakobi (10) 75 cb. B: B Price (27) 75. C: V Eldrigde (32) 77. 

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: A Krause (9) 38. B: D Charles (22) 42. C: I Rough (25) 36. 

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: R Morris (11) 4 up. Women: S Park (8) 1 up cb. 

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: A Milne (30) 37. 

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: J O'Brien (11) 72. 

   KERANG: Men: Stroke: R Schultze (25) 39. 

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: S Reid (35) 41. 

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: J McLachlan (19) 38. B: R Batten (24) 38. C: M Williams (39) 36 cb. 

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: B: A Lawson (24) 38. A: G Smith (14) 35. C: B Coulton (27) 35. 

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: G Campbell (22) 41 cb. 

   LEONGATHA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: C Sperling (35) L Thomas (29) A Sperling (22) M Thomas (1) 51.125. 

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: V McConnell (22) 39. B: M Killeen (32) 38. 

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: S McMahon (6) 42. Div 2: K Murphy (29) 44. Gold: Div 1: F Zeidler (24) 39. Women: 9-hole: S Bailey (16) 16. 

   MEDWAY: Men: Stroke: Trophy: A: M Davidson (7) 64. B: B Dee (13) 62. C: T Allison (24) 64 cb. 

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B Blair (28) 37. 

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: L Villani (13) 37 cb. B: P Phillips (21) 38. C: D Chantry (26) 39 cb. 

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: K Richards (11) 32. 

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: A: G Shandley (12) 40. B: R Pentland (20) 41. 

   MOE: Stableford: A: B Thomsom (8) 44. B: L Chaniotis (15) 40 cb. C: M Borg (27) 41 cb. 

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Par Legends: White: A: A Richards (5) 4 up. B: J Raven (18) 8 up. Women: H Giles (45) 3 up. 

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stableford Yellow: R Burrows (16) 40. 

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: C: H Jones (45) 40. 

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Wilson (5) 44. B: P Nelson (16) 41 cb. C: T Lee (22) 41. 

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Par: K Homes (35) 3 up. Stableford: 9-hole: R Ternes (14) 19. 

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Stableford Gold: A: M O'Connell (24) 33. B: H Williams (30) 40. C: M Naidoo (42) 33. 9-hole: White: P Carney (29) 19. 

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: A McIntosh (13) 39. B: P Duncan (20) 39. 

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: J Kircher (18) 36. B: C Woollard (45) 37. 

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: M Ebborn (13) 41. 

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: Captain's Trophy: A: P Miller (7) 24. W Falloon (8) 27. B: V Pretorious (13) 28. W D'Couto (12) 30. 

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: 4B: S Jolley (18) J Hudgson (22) 42. 

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: A Donovan (33) 35 cb. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: J Sokaluk (12) 3 up. Women: A: C West (12) 2 up. B: P Bowers (31) sq. 

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula North: Black: A: M Fraser (-5) 34 cb. B: J Bee (25) 32. Women: A: N Simpson (15) 36. B: M Howell (31) 35. Men: Peninsula South: A: A Splatt (18) 36. B: M Dunsford (22) 35. Women: Green: A: K Catchlove (16) 38. B: B Roff (28) 34 cb. C: J Payne (33) 40. Hole in one: G Crittenden at 9th. 

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: M Salter (3) 43. B: J Kinnear (28) 43. Women: J Peppard (16) 39. 

   PORTLAND: Medley: Stableford: A: K Rayfield (14) 40 cb. B: M Payne (21) 43. 

   PORTSEA: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: P Jewell (8) 70. B/Medal: K Kingston (18) 69. Stableford Gold: B Riley (16) 41. 

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: R Brodie (19) 41. 

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford Black: G Stephens (36) 43. 

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Glen (9) 40. B: Y La'Brooy (16) 40. 

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: P Quanchi (0) 40. B: T Ritchie (18) 41. C: G McPherson (22) 43 cb. 

   RINGWOOD: Women: Par: A: Y Campbell (15) 3 up. B: B Black (36) 8 up. 9-hole: M McPhee (36) sq cb. 

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: L Gao (9) 38 cb. B: E Sigmont (18) 43. C: L Symons (34) 42. 

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: P Lamaris (0) 42. B: F Berra (12) 40. C: G Randall (17) 41. D: D Cleeve (30) 43. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: J Brown (20) 37. B: J Reichel (25) 36. C: C Murphy (44) 38. 

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: R Buckley (29) 44. 

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: M Duggan (32) 25. P Neligan (10) 22. Veteran Women: I Stephenson (30) 20. H Ireland (24) 16. 

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: R McLaren (12) 39. B: I McDonald (19) 40. C: G Hernandez (20) 42. Medley: Champions: M Parker (18) 40. 

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: J McKinna (17) 38. 

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par Gold: L Hadden (22) 4 up. Women: Green: J Hamilton (45) 6 up. 

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Gagliardi M Hanna 44 cb. 

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Par 4B: Green: M Beasley (40) J Pennycuick (45) 9 up. 

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: R Short (18) 47. Women: S Gillespie (35) 45. 

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: B Thomas (12) 41. 

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: J Kreymborg (14) 37 cb. B: S Eddy (25) 39. 

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: S Cassidy (14) 39. 

   THE DUNES: Women: Par: The Dunes: K Marshall (24) 3 up. The Cups: Div 1: J MacCallum (26) 1 up. Div 2: S Greenough (34) 5 up. Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: R Galloway (33) 19. Div 2: J McKenna (38) 21. 

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stroke: St John: A: K Biesboer-Smith (10) 74 cb. B: P Lim (20) 73. C: J Richards (32) 70 cb. 

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Long Island: M Bingham (29) N Smart (36) 44 cb. 

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: L Reade (22) 75 cb. 

   TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: B Baker (25) 43. 

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: G Durham (12) 43. B: J Trevillian (18) 41. C: M DeJong (23) 40. 

   VICTORIA: Stableford: 4B: I Henderson (15) A Farmer (27) 46. Men: P Brearley (24) 38 cb. White: J Burrows (29) 36. Women: L Karras (30) 41. 

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Thompson (34) 20. M Price (21) 18. 

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: A: S Jackson (14) 45. B: R Elliott (21) 43. Women: C Trickett (33) 42. 

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stroke: J Walsh (27) 69 cb. 

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford: A: W Findlay (5) 39. B: N Bruce (20) 40. C: T Farricello (23) 39. 

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: G Turner (9) 38. Snr 9-hole: H Mackinder (24) 21. 

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Herman (9) 39. B: P Richardson (14) 37 cb. C: J Wilson (21) 38. Women: T Fothergill (21) 32.  

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: R Dodds (36) 46. A Drummond (22) 40. 

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: D Luck (18) 41. Yellow: G Mcleod (22) 32. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: P Oldfield (13) 40. B: R Orr (21) 42. C: R Jack (34) 41. Lake: A: G Page (3) 40. B: A Taylor (20) 44. C: E Gertners (34) 41. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par 9-hole: White: A: D Ferguson (10) 4 up. B: F Mundy (13) 3 up. 

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: G Gibson (21) 40. Women: L Williams (31) 34.