Date: April 05, 2019
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: P Gooley (7) 16 cb. 

   ANGLESEA: Stroke: Div 1/Medal: A Larkin (17) 72. Div 2: B Cook (19) 74. Div 3: B Touhey (31) 73. 

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: A: P Pyke (8) 41. B: E Rogers (21) 40. 

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: P Collins (15) 43. 

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: N Dowley (9) 41. B: N Bambury (15) 37. C: M Hudson (20) 41. D: S Spicer (31) 40. 

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Lahy (14) 41. Div 2: R Taylor (19) 39. 

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: J Salmon (30) 38 cb. 

   BAY VIEWS: Men: Stroke: Doyle Medal Apr: G Gibson (20) 66 cb. Scr: B King 75. Hole in one: G Nagel at 6th. 

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: S Hayhow (12) 43. 

   BOX HILL: Men: Par White: A: G Smyth (10) 4 up cb. B: D Maher (18) 3 up. C: J O'Connor (22) 6 up. D: A Davey (28) 7 up cb. 

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A McQueen (8) 40. G Badrock (16) 39. 

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stableford: A Mercuri (26) 44. 

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke: A: G Davis (18) 66. B: J Du Plessis (26) 66. 

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Stableford: A: L Fielder (7) 40. B: J Black (17) 39 cb. 

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: Medal: J Hewitt (19) 42. 

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Ashby (15) 38 cb. B: S Saville (20) 43. 

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: H Boucek (34) 68 cb. Women: K Lorkin (14) 69. 

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Men: Stableford: A: J Shaw (13) 36. B: M Chamings (16) 36. C: P Clark (18) 33. 

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Neal (2) A Lawson (24) 45. 

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: M Norton (8) 39. B: J O'Brien (23) 40 cb. Snr: Rowville: D Fraser (10) 40. 

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: A Manual (18) 5 up. B: G Hyde (22) 2 up cb. 

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: J Russell (12) 43. Women: L Heap (29) 34. 

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: M Rowe (6) 38 cb. B: A Mclaren (18) 37. C: J Grigg (21) 37 cb. 

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: A: G Sanders (19) 35. B: G Hendry (24) 39. C: B Alsop (35) 39. 

   DENILIQUIN: Stroke: A: V Brunker (10) 68. B: J Hussey (31) 70. 

   DROUIN: Men: Stroke: A: K O'Brien (13) 66. B: G Burns (19) 65. C: P Alleaume (24) 68. 

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: J Fleming (4) 38 cb. B: E Crookes (15) 43. C: G Kilpatrick (23) 41. Women: A: C Cameron (12) 38. B: J Kent (32) 35 cb. 

   FLINDERS: Men: Par: A: S Harrison (14) 7 up. B: P Archer (17) 9 up. C: B Attard (28) 6 up. Women: T Fraser (26) 1 up. 

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: R Fielding (13) 40. B: P Marquis (18) 40. C: B Quigley (29) 42. 

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: S Varrasso (7) 40. B: B Hunter (13) 40 cb. C: A Delavay (18) 41. Trophy: A Delavay (18) 41. 

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: C Jordan (19) 71 cb. B: D Mitchell (23) 64 cb. 

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: J Hall (20) 38. Women: Foursome: A Smith (26) H Fraser (13) 38 cb. 

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: B Davis (13) 69. Div 2/Medal: T Hunter (19) 67. 

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: 12-hole: K Rea (32) 31. 

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: 4B: S Peardon (27) D Sevior (21) 8 up. 

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: R Feltrin (15) 38. B: T Smith (22) 40. C: G Baker (26) 40. 

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: P Nikolakopoulos (29) 41 cb. Women: S Luo (15) 37. 

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: B Jenkin (29) 43. 

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: J Fogarty (23) 33. B: C Boseley (40) 34. 

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: J Tartaglia (16) 41. 

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: D Delzoppo (33) 43. 9-hole: B James (29) 19 cb. 

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: P Mackenzie (20) 72. B/Medal: S Marks (23) 69. C: J Smith (34) 77. Stableford: S Stanford (19) 39. 

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Hammond (11) 44. F McNamara (11) 39. B: S Douglass (23) 36. 

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: C Gray (19) 39. 

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Par: A: G McDonald (13) 1 up. B: D Child (18) sq. C: L Thomas (28) 10 up. 

   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Vardy L Dunsmuir (25.5) 68.5. Foursome C'ship: J Sellen J Murray (13.5) 176. Hcp: R Walker M Bates (15.5) 147. 

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: M Pond (27) 73. B: J Cooper (36) 72. C/Medal: D Avery (37) W Moule (38) 69 to playoff. 

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: R Sargent (3) 42. Div 2: J Gilson (25) 45. Gold: K Millot (33) 34. Women: 9-hole: G Skinner (24) 16. 

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: V Silveri (11) 5 cb. B: G Dollman (18) 5. C: A Hamill (24) 5 cb. 

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: M McGeary (36) 40. 

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: R Tulloch (17) 42. B: R Lim (19) 43. C: G Higgins (36) 43. 

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Kent (12) 30. 

   MENTONE: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: D Foy (26) 71. B: B Ewers (35) 69 cb. C: A Cain (39) 74. Stableford: 9-hole: M Montgomerie (45) 18 cb. 

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: M Lyndon (12) 37. 

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: A: D Bullen (4) 39. B: M Hales (20) 37. 

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: Open: A/Medal: A Richards (4) 70. B: P Tarbolton (15) 72. Women: Medal Apr: A Hartley (18) 81 cb. 

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Par White: L Jakobs (18) 7 up. 

   MORACK: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: B Gray (31) 70. B: T Sim (33) 70. C: C Kelly (39) 75. 

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Hodgson (10) 40. B: K Vongsykeo (16) 39 cb. C: P McInnery (22) 47. 

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford Gold: A: R Hastings (7) 35 cb. B: R Power (14) 38 cb. C: J Higgins (24) 41. 

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: M Curtis (15) 73. Stableford: 9-hole: C Ames (42) 15. 

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Stroke Medal Apr: Gold: A/Medal: M O'Connell (23) 68. B: Y Lord (27) 72. C: A Cobham (39) 73. 

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Morgan (16) 37. B: G Simpson (22) 36 cb. Trophy: B Kirby (30) 37 cb. 

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: J Agius (9) 37. B: L Hodgetts (36) 40. 

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: S Piggott (11) 40 cb. 

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole C'ship: A: W Falloon (7) 29. F Gatt (8) 30. B: R Caldwell (17) 31. J Chadwick (32) 16 cb. V Pretorious (32) 14. 

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: 4B: C Thornton (21) J Rafferty (14) 48. 

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A/Medal: K Jones (23) 75. B: J Creagh (31) 79. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: B Henderson (16) 44. Women: Stroke: Medal: A: R Thomas (4) 66. B/Medal: P Dwyer (25) 67. C: L Krause (37) 69. Hole in one: C Sales at 7th. 

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula North: A: J Burbergs (0) 36. B: M Torossi (22) 36. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: C Reid M O'Loughlin A Hughes I Lucas (10.875) 65.125. Men: Stableford: Peninsula South: A: S Bambery (17) 45. B: P Anthony (22) 36. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Twopeny P Davis M Egan L Meehan (12) 63. 

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Mxd: Stableford White: P Garry (23) 39. 

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: B Barrell (9) 41 cb. B: I Farren (21) 40. Women: C Watson (26) 35. 

   PORTLAND: Medley: Stableford: A: B Jennings (8) 39. B: K Tobin (17) 41. C: A Cleary (26) 41. 

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: A: T Cousley (9) 40 cb. B: K Kingston (16) 38 cb. 

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: P Tyler (16) 35. 

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford Black: R Mathieson (15) 41. 

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stroke Black: A: C Aldons (7) 70 cb. B: N Roberts (27) 65. 

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke East: White: A: P McLaughlin (12) 64. B: B Suffolk (14) 65. C: B Campbell (33) 63. 

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: A: D Bradley (14) 70 cb. B: B Austin (34) 63 cb. 9-hole: R Hay (32) 37. 

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par White: A: P Lee (11) 4 up. B: T Hackett (19) 4 up cb. C: B Ridley (20) 9 up. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: M Spackman (18) 35 cb. B: S Ryan (35) 34 cb. 

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: J Shin (23) 41 cb. 

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford East: White: J Roberts (21) 40. West: R Gattereder (23) 38 cb. 

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: R Frame (25) 18. 

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: White: T Hickling (26) 22. M Tomlinson (18) 19. Veteran Women: H Ireland (23) 16. H Gerrand (20) 15. 

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: H Park (8) 39. B: G Ashton (14) 39. C: P Plumb (32) 40. Medley: Champions: D Goold (10) 42. 

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: P Watkins (10) 38. B: N Aubert (17) 36. C: P Cheong (21) 34. Women: Green: J Hamilton (45) 36. 

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stroke: A: D O'Callaghan (15) 69 cb. B: R Kelly (32) 68. 

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: Medal: M Marshall (16) 74. 

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: Div 1: M Sjostrom (13) 44. Div 2: D Dohnt (20) 45. Div 3: C Kaiser (30) 36 cb. 

   SPRING PARK: Men: Par: P McAllister (14) 4 up. 

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: S Munro (10) 72. B/Medal: F Thomson (29) 71. 

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Dunes: M Wilson (19) 34. The Cups: J Wilson (24) 36. 9-hole: N Chapman (28) 18. 

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford St John: Green: A: S Kennington (11) 33. B: J Allen (19) 38. C: A Horsfall (33) 37. 

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J Morden (18) 40. 

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A Harvey (28) 73. 

   TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: T Slavin (16) 39. 

   TRENTHAM: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: G Durham (12) 66. B: R Ellis (16) 62. C: J Conway (21) 67. 

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Ward (11) W Hunter (27) 51. W Hunter (27) 42 cb. White: P Teasdale (34) 39. Women: S Lovf (27) 37. 

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: E Smith (33) 69. J Kerr (28) 70. Stableford: 9-hole: A Watson (39) 17. 

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Par: E Wills (18) 2 up. 

   WODONGA: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: L Butler (15) 74. B: J Loft (20) 77. C/Medal: D Looker (27) 73. 

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: I Baker (1) 39. 9-hole: G Ryan (22) 21. 

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Haggren (13) 40 cb. B: M D'Unienville (17) 40. C: P Kenny (20) 41. 

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: T Taylor (35) 45. W Bocker (19) 38. 

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: Captain's Trophy: S Mason (5) 42. K Clark (15) 39. Yellow: G O'Neill (36) 36. 

   YARRAM: Stroke: A: J Nickell (23) 76. A Scr: S Denovan (16) 94. B: P Jackson (32) 76. B Scr: P Jackson (32) 107. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: J Ashby (7) 39 cb. B: I Kinlyside (16) 39. C: J Lonergan (29) 39 cb. Murray: A: G Da Costa (12) 40 cb. B: P Walker (20) 40 cb. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: R Sissons BLUE (10) 20. S Ambrose RED (10) 17. 

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: T Rho (19) 35. Women: M Morgan (36) 34.