Date: June 24, 2016
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Thursday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: D Whiteside (8) 17 cb.

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: G Harrison (4) 2 down. B: J Roberts (16) 3 down.

   ANGLESEA: Women Foursome: S Eskrigge I Haintz (26) 75.

   AXEDALE: Stroke: P Williamson (11) 68.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: G Hellessey (scr) 38. B: J Murphy (29) 39.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: A Henery (14) 38. B: D Mortlock (20) 36 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Par: R Forbes (17) 1 down.

   BERMAGUI: Stableford A: D Quinto (11) 35. B: R Walters (16) 35. C: D Olmstead (23) 34.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: D Pateman (12) 40.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: G Davis (13) 36. B: E Cotter (19) 37. C: C Povey (23) 35. D: W Potter (33) 35.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: K Schulze (20) 34.

   BRIGHTON: Par: M Anderson (23) 6 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: J Bianco (18) 39. B: T Tong (25) 38.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: R Pund (10) 2 up.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: T Collings (17) 33.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford: M O'Brien (6) 40 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: 2B agg: L McWilliam (21) R Newman (22) 74. W: L Trinder (23) J Epstein (30) 62.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: C Strack (5) 38.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: R Wiggs (22) 38. Snr: B McDonald (23) 30.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: D Mapleson (20) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford A: P Wisneiwski (16) 36. B: G Kerr (20) 36 cb. W: J Sheedy (34) 33.

   COHUNA: Stableford: D Magick (24) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: P Rainey (10) 39. B: N Roy (15) 34 cb. C: N Shah (21) 37.

   CRANBOURNE: Women 9-hole Stroke: R Grusd (26) 25 cb. Par: J Richter (34) 1 up. 9-hole Stableford: V Fowler (31) 12. PM: L Gandolfo (27) 15.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford A: W Pearce (22) 36. B: Leatham (26) 33.

   EASTWOOD: Par A: D Panetta (9) 2 up. B: B Cope (14) sq. C: J McGowan (35) 1 down. W: K Atta (25) 3 down.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: P Male (9) 36 cb. B: J O'Brien (19) 33.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: P Tsamados (11) 36. B: S Donnan (19) 33.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: C Rowe (16) 33.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley Stableford: C Hybeck (14) 36. Women Ambrose: H Catshons C Marzita L Rimes Z Stewart (8) 63.

   HORSHAM: Women Par: F O'Brien (30) 1 down.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: M Davidson (21) 35. Women: S Charlton (33) 34.

   IVANHOE: Women Stableford: M Young (27) 32.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women 4B: R White (19) K O'Shae (6) 39.

   KERANG: Stableford: D Ross (6) 38.

   KEW: Stableford: I Mills (26) 38. Women Par: J Gordon (32) 1 up.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Par A: A Forbes (20) 2 up. B: A Travers (25) sq. C: B Jones (34) 2 down. C'ship: L Brown C Sayer bt N Wilson J Damyon 8-7. B: K Economou C Cookes bt P Mercovich M Parnham 1 up.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: J Bowyer (12) 2 up. B: B Gillin (13) 1 up. C: J Foote (20) 1 up.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: R Crowe (15) 36. B: L Rodgers (21) 36. C: A Lawson (29) 33.

   LAKES VIEW: Women Par: L Vandervelden (20) 3 up.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: J Lunch (25) 38.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: A Gedye (13) 34. B: K Godridge (20) 34. C: B Cathie (25) 32.

   MAFFRA: Women Stableford A: A Rendhan (7) 34 cb. B: L Reynolds (23) 35. C: H Noble (33) 37.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: C Anderson (16) 38.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: C Jamieson (12) 34. B: J Blatti (14) 38. C: N Dunning (20) 37.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Par A: J Terescio (16) sq. B: J Boros (19) 2 down. C: R Brown (26) 1 down.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: F Bonnici (44) 35.

   MENTONE: Women Stableford A: M Cole (28) 30. B: N Millar (34) 30. C: L Greenwood (37) 28.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: K Wilson (9) 2 down.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: P Chapman (16) 34.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: B Hogan (26) 38.

   MORACK: Women 4B: B Bartling (30) S Findlay (33) 36.

   NEANGAR PARK: 2B Multi: C Hodge (5) C Rochester (11) 78.

   NEPEAN: Women Par A: B Birch (18) 5 down. B: J Freidin (31) 2 down. C: G Vallati (39) 2 down.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford A: H Vos (19) 37. B: J Ross (24) 37.

   NORTHERN: Women Stableford A: J Fisher (10) 28. B: A Stobbie (25) 33. C'ship: A Huggard bt J Agius 4-3. B: B Leyden bt B Anderson 3-1. C: J Doherty bt L Hodgetts 1 up.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: D Sheridan (20) 39.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stroke A: W Falloon (8) 31. B: K Oates (10) 28.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Chelsea: Stableford A: R Kelly (13) 32. B: C Thornton (21) 31.

   PARKVIEW: Women Stableford: H Commerford (32) 29.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: S McQuillan (25) 38. Women A: J Bouman (10) 34. B: P Amor (38) 29.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women Peninsula Stroke A: M Takle (17) 73. B: L Timms (28) 77.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par: R Ward (15) 3 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: D Hill (11) 42. W: J Peppard (16) 31.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: B Osborne (15) 34. B: N Freeman (30) 39. Gold: F Randle (33) 33.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: B Racine (21) 2 up.

   RICH RIVER: Par A: B Rasmussen (17) 4 up. B: J Vagg (31) 1 up.

   RINGWOOD: Women Stroke: F Morris (27) 73. Scr: M Lee 86. Veteran 9-hole: M McPhee (38) 39. June Medal: J Hill (32) 75.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: M Gao (8) 37. B: B Armstrong (18) 38. C: K Taylor (20) 39.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: M Henderson (9) 38. B: C Angilletta (15) 37. C: J Hill (22) 36 cb. Hole-in-one: C Jackson at 6th.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford South A: D Ludlow (17) 32. B: D Mitchell (27) 33.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stableford: M Skehan (16) 39.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: I Burt (14) 37.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par East: A Melin (21) sq. West: D Dyer (28) 2 down.

   SANDHURST: Trophy: G Hernandez (18) S Sisifa (9) T Kwok (27) M Di Iorio (10) 109.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: L Caverzan (8) 40 cb. B: R Key (30) 37 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Stableford: V Kilmartin (25) 35.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: J Burns (22) 35 cb. W: S Wright (10) 35 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Par: V Lunder (15) 1 down.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stableford A: J Bevan (20) 34. B: M Littman (23) 35.

   STRATHALLAN: Women Stableford: S Lowerson (19) 30.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: P Wolczecki (11) 37. B: V Pham (18) 36. C: K Wollbrandt (24) 34.

   THE DUNES: Women Par: J Cornwell (10) 1 down.

   THE HERITAGE: Women Stableford St John A: S Kennington (14) 26. B: G Pau (23) 31. C: J Dobson (39) 31.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: P Zappone (14) 34. Ocean: M Kitchen (16) 30.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Par: S Stewart (12) 1 down.

   TRENTHAM: Ambrose: C Wilson A Hopkins (6) 68.

   VICTORIA: 4B: J Bramwell (21) W Watkins (24) 9 up. Par: J Bramwell (21) 4 up cb. White: P Teasdale (28) sq. W: W Cheeseman (23) 3 down.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford: L Greening (10) 34 cb.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: R Fyfe (26) 78.

   WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: N Suhendro (27) 37. W: H Richards (28) 29.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Par A: S Pang (12) 1 down. B: M Kincott (14) sq. C: A Joiner (32) sq.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford: S Evans (30) 32.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: G Hewlett (10) 34. Snr 9-hole: R Hender (19) 15.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: J Hodson (10) 37. B: N Thornburn (15) 37 cb. C: C Hall (22) 39. Snr: P Swannie (24) 35. W: L Merrick (17) 31 cb.

   YALLOURN: Stableford: D Madden (17) 38.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: J Whyte (17) 39.

   YARRA YARRA: P Halsall (16) 38. Yellow: B Cirej (29) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray A: C Boers (10) 38. B: L Bridgeman (19) 37. C: P O'Sullivan (24) 34.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: S Shade (6) 33. W: T Saunders (16) 25.