Date: December 27, 2016
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Tuesday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: A Zurko (11) 32.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: R Corless (10) 40. B: R Telford (14) 42. C: J Raudino (21) 41.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Par: N McFarlane (20) 4 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: J Gwizdek (15) 39. J Gannon (11) 21.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: A: A Thomson (12) 44. B: C Wicks (20) 43.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Moore (11) 44. B: T Tan (17) 43. C: M Sinko (25) 48. D: R Shanmugham (30) 42 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: S Allen (5) 43. B: T Lobjoit (15) 43 cb. C: G James (29) 44.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stableford: C Sterrick (39) 37.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: J McNamara (14) 42. B: M Ferguson (28) 40 cb. C: R Curran (33) 45.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: J Earnshaw (10) 45. B: J Azopardi (13) 40. C: L Smith (21) 43. D: L Stalker (27) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stroke White: A Evans (26) 64.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: P Santamaria (12) 43. B: M Swartz (19) 43. Women: T Sanft (28) 36.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Mxd: Stableford: D Lindrea (10) 41 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: G Goddard (14) 45. Women: M Katz (25) 41.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par: East: M Leong (25) 40 up. South: G Crabtree (17) 41 up. North: L Comport (9) 40 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: D Wilson (9) 40 cb. B: M Missen (26) 44. Women: A: F Robinson (23) 38. B: L Noble (25) 39.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford White: A: F Shiel (11) 44. B: B Bailey (24) 45. Women: Stableford: J Burne (21) 37.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: I Mills (5) 42. B: L Stanbridge (25) 46.

   GISBORNE: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Mansted (10) 42. B: F Adornetto (17) 41. C: T Deveny (19) 43 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: M Parker (29) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: A: J Pilling (18) 41. White: A: R Pilling (12) 43.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: S Storer (17) 39. K Cocks (20) 39.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: R Novembre (14) 42.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: D Wegener (5) 40 cb. B: S Ridley (20) 38. C: R Murray (27) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: A Blumberg (21) 45. Women: M Nathan (11) 35.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stroke White: B Leaver (10) 74. Women: K O'Shea (7) 72.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: J Clark (20) 44. Women: M Dillon (9) 32.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: G Palavos (16) 41 cb. Women: B Aylen (6) 41 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: S Brezic (17) 44 cb. Women: C Dove (13) 39.

   KILMORE: Men: Par White: P Norman (15) 6 up.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: M Wood (0) 5 up. B: S Deluca (13) 9 up. C: H Parker (32) 7 up. Women: Yellow: A: G Weightman (12) 4 up.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: A: D Cox (12) 38. B: M Baker (17) 38. Women: D Day (37) 37 cb.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford White: P McGill (9) 34.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: A: D Lam (9) 43. B: R Coughlin (22) 45. Women: A: J Cummins (17) 40. B: S Lee (26) 42. Hole in one: R Haines at 13th.

   LONSDALE: Stableford White: C McMeekin (18) 37.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: M Pearson (12) 46. Women: A Watkins (28) 16.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: W Fowler (9) 68 cb. B: S Melville (20) 69 cb. C: P O'Connor (27) 68.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: B Bacak (30) 42. Women: L James (16) 40.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B Dewar (16) 36.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: M Etienne (11) 40.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: A: T Fleming (14) 5 up. B: A Holman (34) 5 up. Women: S Griffin (18) 1 down.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: M Yusoff (14) 36.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: B McCracken (11) 41. B: J Rae (25) 43 cb. Women: C Sales (27) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: S Blight (17) 44. Women: C Dyer (31) 37.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J Bain (7) 41. Div 2: D Ablett (23) 39. Women: C Jones (25) 38.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Anderson (9) 42. B: D English (15) 40. C: S Luczo (21) 40. D: G Richardson (25) 44.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: M Smail (12) 40. B: A Cleary (28) 46.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: A: T Schaffer (10) 41. B: P Pellegrini (15) 45.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Druitt (12) 42. B: A Lee-Archer (34) 45.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: West: T Moody (15) P O'Halloran (18) 61.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: F O'Neill (30) 42.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford White: A: P Bird (10) 40 cb. B: A Leong (19) 40. C: R Adams (22) 42. Women: J Sarll (34) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford West: White: L Goldsmid (36) 44. Women: A: S Couper (4) 33 cb. B: R Mitchell (29) 35.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Men: Stableford: R Bower (36) 43. Women: G Wong (30) 34.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford White: M Charles (25) 46. Medley: Stableford: Champions: G Romeo (16) 41. Women: Stableford: North: A: P Byrnes (20) 41. B: J Sheehan (27) 42.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford: A: G Johnson (2) 42. B: S Dawson (15) 43. C: T Clinnick (20) 48. Women: J Ferguson (32) 37.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: R Fortin (11) 41. B: B Sterling (21) 41.

   SORRENTO: Stableford: S McLean (31) 44.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Syle (16) 41. B: C Hunter (23) 40.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: T Davies (29) P Sanger (31) 48.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: K Vongkham (11) 42. B: P McInney (18) 45. C: D Lofthouse (24) 44. Hole in one: E Scharkow at 15th.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: L Pimm (10) 42. Stableford: Old: C Tsoutsouras (25) 45 cb. Moonah: T Morris (22) 44. Ocean: G Hedley (37) 44.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: C Hoffmann (3) 40.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: M Green (5) 44. B: D Caudullo (15) 41 cb. Women: A Orchard (+1) 34.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Par: A: S Mielnik (16) 2 up. B: G Chesson (29) 4 up.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: J Irvine (23) 40. Women: A: R Benbow (37) 41.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: M Winstanley (17) 42. Mxd: L Hunter (Ocean Grove 12) 41. Women: S Martin (31) 43.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: J Smith (0) 41. B: S Phillips (16) 46. C: J Woodbridge (19) 45. D: M Hopkins (29) 42.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: M Falconer (15) 6 up. Women: P Tan-Stevens (34) 4 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Jess (15) 44. B: K Harper (16) 42.

   WHITTLESEA: Medley: Stableford White: R Yates (5) 41.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: M Rintala (20) 40.

   WOODLANDS: Mxd: Par: 4B: A: L Rowlands (13) V Rowlands (30) 7 up. Men: Par White: A: D Stevenson (10) 6 up. B: D Considine (19) 6 up. Women: Par: A: K Smith (12) 1 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A Christopher (22) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: C Pattison (6) 45. Yellow: J Tucker (35) 37. Women: L Nayna (8) 35 cb.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: T Chisholm (11) 40. Women: K Irwin (28) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: Yellow: A: P Lloyd (10) 44. B: P Vickers (13) 42. C: J Wilson (18) 45. Murray: A: J Gunston (10) 36. B: L Ramsdale (18) 38. C: P Rowe (27) 41. Women: M Gatti (45) 35.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: G Abraham (21) 40. Women: A Wilkes (34) 38.