Date: February 22, 2017
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J McNair (19) 38.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: L Marotta (3) 44. B: C Samuels (16) 42 cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: D Taufale (15) 60.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: G Hellessey (-1) 39. C Lambert (15) 38. 9-hole: C Lambert (15) 22. D Broomfield (27) 21.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: A: D Fowler (13) 69. B/Medal: S Batten (29) 67. Stableford: 9-hole: H Richardson-Cooke (28) 15.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Par: A: R Brown (19) 3 up. B: P Wood (20) 5 up.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: M Valenti (13) 44. B: J Buultjens (16) 40 cb. C: B Van Eijk (22) 41. D: J Berger (28) 43.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stroke: J Blunt (26) 59. 9-hole: J Smart (30) 31.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: A Greig (12) 43. B: P Lipshut (28) 44.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: J Wilcox (11) 38. B: J Wilms (22) 40. C: S Gregory (36) 39. 9-hole: F Sharp (37) 18.

   CERBERUS: Women: Par: C Carroll (35) 3 up cb. M Wright (33) 3 up.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: T Warden (28) 41.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: C Mercuri (14) 44. B: L Pepperell (29) 42. Waverley: A: C Quinn (8) 41. B: A Stanfield (27) 37.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: B Benson (10) 35 cb. B: K Pottenger (13) 38 cb. C: L Szulik (19) 39. D: R Bell (26) 39.

   COLAC: Women: Stroke: A: D Frith (15) 75. B: L Matthews (22) 76. C: P Borwick (31) 74.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: C Lee (18) 39. B: P Baines (29) 41 cb.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: G Chappell (12) 37 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: C Welch (28) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L McKenzie (18) 21.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: W Whitson (20) 39. T Ayton (24) 37. J Davey (35) 35.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Hatfield (25) S Rippon (21) 46.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford North: Yellow: A: E Kwak (0) 44. B: F Barnett (29) 37 cb. C: L Bray (37) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: J Kidd (18) 33 cb. B: J Elliott (21) 32. C: C Bates (30) 32.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: D Campbell (14) 41. B: T Langley (22) 41 cb. Women: M McLean (20) 42.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke Foursome C'ship: White: S Lush C Rodgers (13) 72.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: P Quinn (16) 66. B: F Whiby (24) 64.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: T Foster (8) 257. B: K Furletti (22) 291. C: W O'Neill (29) 325.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke: A: M Flannagan (12) 79 cb. B: M Power (28) 71. C: A Wong (37) 77.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Par: M Abbey (25) 4 up.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: G Gallasch (26) 31.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Purvis (14) 20. B: J Delahunty (26) 16 cb. C: N Roiter (31) 16 cb.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: T Addison (8) 48. B: R Laidlaw (20) 39. C: C Ramos (23) 41 cb. Women: G Reid (30) 34.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: H Gellatly (6) 30. B: H Creasey (29) 43. C: D McGowan (41) 32.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: K Nesbitt (26) 41.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: V Moorhead (22) 39. B: B Fisher (34) 35.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A: J Galbraith (18) 40. B: T D'Cruz (29) 37. C: M Balharrie (30) 40 cb. 9-hole: M Chong (35) 22.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: M Byrne (24) 35. Women: Par A: P Romberg (13) 1 down. B: D Puels (26) 1 down cb. C: J McCulloch (36) 1 down.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke White: W Emmins (20) 66.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: A: I Anderson (20) 38. B: R Smith (36) 35.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Par Yellow: A: W Barnes (17) sq. B: D Ewen (21) 2 up. C: C Haag (32) 1 down cb. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: D Dilks (36) 18 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: Chapman Foursome: C Mackenzie (25) D Hee (16) 47.5.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: A: B Dwyer (21) 32. B: D Kohlman (25) 39. 9-hole: D Leyland (45) 19.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: D Cuthbertson (13) 28. B: T Green (16) 32. Scr: P Nicholas 40.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: J Wilson (21) 35.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: G Austin (6) 39.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: M Lim (20) 37. B: S Lee (23) 42. C: M Collings (42) 40.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: L Sharrock (6) 38 cb. B: J Simons (19) 36. C: A Roberts (27) 41.

   LONSDALE: Women: Par: A: J Heinz (13) 1 up. B: U Coles (26) sq. C: H Blundy (36) 4 up.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke: Div 1: O Pearson (4) 62. Div 2: M Irwin (23) 65. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Sargent (27) 16.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: M McCarthy (14) 67. B: A Hooper (15) 68. C: J Mackenzie (27) 66.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: J Cooper (11) 33. B: H Stiglich (26) 35. C: V Blank (33) 31. Veteran: V Dunsmore (26) 31.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: D Ramsey (22) 36.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: A: L Winder (8) 40. B: L Learmonth (26) 39. C: D Sofer (32) 34 cb.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford White: J Yu (45) 39. Veteran: 9-hole: M Seedsman (20) 22.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: B Reinhard (14) 36. B: F Wood Ingram (31) 36. C: T Baines (37) 32.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford Green: M Muir (32) 38.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: K Veale (20) 34.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: A: M Curtis (18) 34. B: F McLees (45) 36.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: R Hall (16) 42.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: J Lowndes (5) T Rebrovic (8) 21. J Kelly (8) R Millett (15) 20.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: B Smallman (16) 40. B: N Robbins (19) 40 cb. Women: A: G Arnold (23) 36. B: H Johnson (29) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Par: Kingswood: A: N Simpson (16) 3 up cb. B: C Streader (25) 5 up. C: N Goodwin (33) sq. Stableford: Peninsula Composite: L Timms (23) 39 cb. Men: White: R Barnett (11) 40 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: B Melvan (30) 39 cb.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: K Rivett (11) 40 cb. B: M Barry (19) 40.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: K Foley (11) 43.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Jones (19) 43. B: B Kidston (24) 41.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par: West: A: D Pearson (2) 5 up cb. B: R Lewandowski (17) 6 up cb. C: G Walker-Brown (34) 5 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: H Huang (17) 44.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stroke: A: P Marshall (9) 68 cb. B: C Angilletta (19) 65. C: H Inglis (34) 62.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: M Willcox (15) 40. B: L Thomas (23) 39. C: D Wilson (33) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stroke: M Nelson (16) 67.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: L Foster (26) 37.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: R Metcalfe (40) 64. 9-hole: J Conlan (41) 32.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: B: D Law (27) 30. C: P McCarthy (34) 34. 9-hole: J Davies (43) 17.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: R Percival (12) B Martino (34) 43. B: L Thomas (25) T Rogers (27) 43.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Men: Par: D Popa (9) 2 up. Women: Stableford: G Dempsey (30) 32 cb.

   SANDHURST: Women: Par: North: A: M Sumithran (14) 1 down. B: Y Turner (32) 3 up.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: P Begley (30) 36. B: M Bird (35) 36. C: K Floyd (37) 35.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke: Trophy: A: R Bond (19) 63. B: P Cockburn (30) 64. Snr Stableford 9-hole: White: G Watson (15) 18.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: J Hughes (10) 9 up. Women: Green: K Billen (19) 6 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stroke White: A: A Strange (16) 68 cb. B: A Gale (20) 70 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford White: K Lloyd (11) 38. B Cotton (26) 38. Women: V Kilmartin (23) 30.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Day (43) S Gillespie (33) 43.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Par: V Lunder (14) 3 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A Cheng (12) 41 cb. Women: E Heading (32) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: D Batten (25) 43.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: J Quarrell (36) 71. T Wilson (23) 71 to playoff.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: G Beynon (20) 43.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: A: R Toohey (26) 67. B: I White (30) 71. C'ship: A: T Esplin (7) 254. B: J Van Hoorn (28) 313. Cup: A: R Toohey (26) 208. B: I White (30) 224.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: M Field (5) 38. B: S Pyle (20) 37. C: C Rossborough (33) 38.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: R Smith (16) 39. B: K Sharp (21) 38. C: C Barnard (28) 37.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: A: H Cameron (12) 40. B: S Rendall (25) 37. C: S Mansour (34) 39. Yellow: J Sebire (21) 40.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Adams (27) 17. L Patrick (24) 21.

   WATTLE PARK: Women: Stableford: Trophy: S Holt (26) 48.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Murphy (6) 40. B: B Cronin (26) 41.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: R Brooker (21) 38.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stableford: A: S Whybrow (18) 36. B: C Lumb (28) 39. C: L Pawlak (40) 37.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: S Walker (16) 39 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: B Tasker (15) 40. Yellow: G Murray (23) 41. Women: K Appleton (20) 40.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: B Kee (15) 40. I Guthrie (19) 39. Women: Par: J Lowe (33) sq.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: J Walsh (11) 45. B: J Lovell (20) 43. C: G Mullens (26) 37. Murray: A: N Hawke (14) 39. B: R Munro (25) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: A: D Heather (18) 71. B: G Clark (26) 76. C: C Coffey (36) 74. Stableford Yellow: D Rowe (45) 36 cb.