Date: May 16, 2018
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: R Bodger (16) 37.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: N McFarlane (21) 47.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par Yellow: A: J Cole (18) sq. B: H Williams (36) 1 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: J Carter (29) 42 cb.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stroke White: A: L Banks (21) 67. B: B Smith (25) 72 cb.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stroke: A: L Buntine (23) 66. B: A Fenning (34) 70. 9-hole: J O'Gorman (40) 33.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: D Coates (7) 37 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L French J Cook L McConville G Neville (17.375) 61.625. Stableford: 9-hole: B Anthony (41) 17.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: B Schmidt (22) 33. 9-hole: L Kent (20) 17.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: P McGann (18) 38.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: M Dear (12) S Turner (24) 33.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: A Bennie (14) 40. B: J Dimasi (25) 39. Rowville: J Cetraro (21) 37 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke: A: R Parker (4) 67. B: M Brislane (17) 68. C: K Smedley (18) 67. D: L Smith (26) 69.

   COLAC: Women: Stableford: A: M Murnane (12) 31 cb. B: J Rooner (30) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: B James (13) 39. B: T Harvey (24) 43.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: G Pickett (22) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: J Pearsall (26) 36.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Par: S Dawson (23) 3 up. D Grant (29) 2 down.

   DORSET: Men: Par: A: C Schoonraad (10) 5 up. B: W De Vries (14) 3 up. C: I Milgate (23) 5 up. Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Cox (20) D Hawkins (16) 62. Mxd: 9-hole: A Catton (34) 19.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Grieve (31) L Pollard (10) 39.

   EASTERN: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: South: A: J Thompson K Sato 182. B: L Whitty S Frost 203. C: K Shady L Levingston 243.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: C Cameron (17) 1 down. B: D Christians (24) 3 down. C: K Jenkins (26) 1 down. Par Yellow: L Garden (27) 4 up.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford Gold: A: R Chisholm (21) 37. B: J Browning (36) 34.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stableford: C Caig (24) 28.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: G Gibson (19) 43. B: M De Luca (23) 49.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: A: D Sheahan (24) 74 cb. B: A Lawler (35) 71.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Weel P Devlin (16.5) 74.5.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A/Medal: D Guilmartin (12) 73. B: B Williams (28) 76 cb. C: A Wong (40) 81.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: C Fasso (14) 30.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stroke: R Kelly (25) 68.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: J McRae 78. A: L Mayer (10) 73 cb. B Scr: J Tonkin 95. B: M Reinheimer (27) 69. C Scr: M Oliver 102. C: J Pretlove (34) 74 cb.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: R Mathews (13) 40. B: J Whittle (26) 44. Women: L Greenhill (27) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: R Mitchell (Yarra Yarra 24) 36. Women: Stableford Green: A: A Seccull (6) 39 cb. B: L Winslow (26) 40.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: R Davies (18) 41.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: A: B McDonald (17) 73. B: V Moorhead (23) 68.

   KEW: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A Manuel S Leitl 77.5. Stableford: 9-hole: K Picken (45) 21 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: T Pearson (33) 42. Women: Stableford: J Van Den Dungen (24) 37 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke White: B Johnson (19) 76 cb.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: A: I Anderson (16) 34 cb. B: R Smith (35) 33.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: H Gunstone (15) 55 cb. B: B McLay (24) 49. C: V Hanke (26) 54.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: B Ross (13) 31. B: B Daniel (16) 29. A Scr: F McNamara 40.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: S Stevens (18) 35.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: A: L Peasnell (20) 41. B: J Moon (22) 39. C: S Burt (32) 43. Hole in one: J Moon at 9th.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: L Sharrock (8) 37. B: A Smith (16) 39. C: B O'Brien (35) 36.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: C Holdsworth (29) K Whitford (26) 48.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: B Grant (10) 41. Women: Stroke: 9-hole: D Sedgman (14) 37 cb.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: M Lowday (8) 67. B: B Long (17) 70. C: D Rowe (22) 70. A Passalick (Albatross – 1st).

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B Betts (24) 42.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: S Sinclair (11) 19. B: M Jurcec (23) 19.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: J Walker (20) 32.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: Team: S Clark (8) A Witherow (12) S Taylor (18) A Peake (15) 85.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stroke: M Johnston (29) 75. C'ship: C Lonergan 298. Hcp: M Johnston (29) 221. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: White: V Bourke (13) 19 cb.

   MPVGA at Racv Cape Schanck: Men: Stableford: A: T Bishop (Devilbend 19) 37 cb. B: G Proctor (Devilbend 20) 42.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Richardson (37) M Muir (29) 41.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: R Scott (19) 41.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole 4B: K Archibald (5) D Stow (6) 25.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stroke: J Ellerbock (22) 70.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: R Baecher (10) 38. B: A Cohen (21) 36. Women: A: L Sheehan (18) 35. B: L Son Hing (29) 25.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Par: Kingswood: A: S Cugley (19) sq. B: S Davies (26) 1 down cb. Stableford: Peninsula South: R Galbraith (20) 37 cb. Men: B Jennings (35) 43.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford White: P Foster (19) 39.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Rowe (12) 37. B: P Marshall (18) 38. C: W Dixon (20) 43. D: B Randall (28) 36.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A Brewster (19) 40.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford 4B: White: M Malherbe (28) P Wright (27) 41 cb.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par Yellow: A: W Ellery (9) 2 up. B: F Kozel (20) 1 up cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: W Sperling (11) 38. B: J Wagstaff (15) 40. C: B McMillan (21) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: R Fry (36) 43 cb.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: V Donnini (14) 40. B: S Norman (23) 39. C: R Patton (33) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: Foursome: North: M McLean M Marchesani (6.5) 73.5. Stableford: South: A: C Loveday (28) 31. B: V Cooper (32) 32.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: Gentsome: M Chapple (1) K Dunn (21) D Brown (14) G Terrell (12) 106. Hole in one: G Bolger at 12th.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: West: B Blandy (32) K Hayes (30) 73.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: H Anderson (33) 64. 9-hole: N Burford (40) 28.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: D Sein (44) L Greer (31) 27. 9-hole Foursome: B Clarke (36) J Davies (39) 17.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A/Medal: L Foreman (13) 72. B: K Bedggood (36) 78.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stableford: K Byrne (33) 37.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stroke: A: P Begley (30) 71. B: K Floyd (32) 68. C: C Papaluca (43) 72. Stableford: 9-hole: C Sutherland (40) 19.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Mxd: Stableford Trophy: White: A: D Sinclair (14) 39. B: B Smith (26) 40. Snr 9-hole: C Jarvis (6) 13.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: G Sadler (23) 3 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: J Pattison (9) 40. B: M Pang (31) 40.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: J Johns (20) 34.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Webberley (5) 39. Div 2: T Wakasa (26) 35. Stroke: Veteran Women: S Wright bt G Leeming .

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: B Caulfield (17) 32.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par: A McVean (13) 4 up. Women: M Austin (27) 2 up.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: S O'Bryan (8) 40.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: C O'Sullivan (23) 74. 9-hole: N Griffin (15) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J Foster (23) 38.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: A: R Drew (26) 38. B: D George (29) 41. Stroke: Matchplay: M Vanderpas bt D Johnson 2-1.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: A: S Pappas (14) 74. B: C Ryan (27) 75. C: E Muir (37) 78.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A: K Simson (12) 76. B: C Barr (24) 79. Stableford: L Delmenico (32) 32. Resort: B Appleton (25) 26.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: J Murdoch (7) 39 cb. B: R Wilson (15) 41 cb. C: J Fenech (20) 41.

   VICTORIA: Women: Par: A: J Warden (19) sq. B: W Cheeseman (26) 2 up. C: C McKell (36) 1 up.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: J Halbwidl (31) 35. 9-hole: B Woodward (33) 17.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Par: A: J Hull (4) 3 up cb. B: T Fruend (13) 3 up cb. C: J Linford (28) 6 up.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran: Stableford: Veteran Men: T O'Toole (21) 38. J Earl (19) 37. B Sumner (23) 36.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: A: L Scicluna (20) 38. C: A Perazzo (37) 36.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Sandles (12) 37. B: D George (20) 37.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: R Rilen (36) 36.

   YARRA BEND: Stableford: A: C Ryan (24) 44. B: L Rowe (34) 35. C: A Sheehan (37) 38.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: M Bowden (7) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: J Sheehan (15) 40.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: B Hodges (23) 47. Women: A: D Foat (21) 28. B: M Ross (36) 30.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stroke: A: C King (21) 74. B: B Hutchinson (26) 75. C: C Johns (39) 77.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: J Langford (3) 34. B: B Fletcher (27) 33. Men: Murray: A: W Kirchen (9) 39 cb. B: D Gregson (17) 40. C: D Huggin (29) 37 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: V Beveridge (14) 21. J Borg (10) 19.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: A: J Thompson (18) 34. B: K Thompson (29) 36. C: A Wilson (34) 34 cb.