Date: March 05, 2019
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Tuesday

 

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: G Napier (7) 18. 

   BAY VIEWS: Women: Par: 9-hole: J Johnson (27) 3 up. 

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: K Dickinson (10) 42. 

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: D Grimes (20) 37. 

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke: W Strangwick (28) 63. 

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: P Pelzer (13) 44. B: D Henderson (26) 39. 

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Cairns (15) 41. B: N Powner (34) 53. Women: M Noske (18) 37 cb. 

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford: R Alati (27) 41. 

   ESVGA at Berwick Montuna: Veteran: Stableford: A: D Finn (17) 39. B: K Moylan (21) 41. C: J McAndrew (36) 44. 

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: H Matthews (3) 38. 

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: R Stepniak (15) 43. B: C Harris (25) 40. 

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: F McInerney (12) 40. B: J McDonnell (25) 41 cb. 

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: F Dean (34) 20. 

   HUME VETERANS at Trentham: Snr Stableford White: A: P Turner (11) 39 cb. B: J Peart (14) 39. C: K Sheedy (19) 42. D: A Condron (24) 44. 

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: M Leslie (14) 43. 

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: D Tanner (14) 42. 

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: G Craig (14) 42. 

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: G Busby (23) 6 up. 

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: Salver: B Bridis J Ryan J Agius 102. 

   KOORINGAL: Stableford White: A: G Arnold (5) 37. B: J Verduci (17) 40. C: P Kofoed (22) 40. 

   MORWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: M Donaldson (9) 40. B: B Cleland (25) 38. 

   MT MARTHA: Veteran: Stroke: Medal: B McCrae (33) 62. 

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par White: L Sua (16) 4 up. 

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Dick (12) 37. B: S Hayes (27) 40. 

   RICH RIVER: Women: Par: 9-hole: West: A: H Gunstone (15) 1 up. B: B Eade (39) 2 up. 

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: S Wheatley (13) 43 cb. B: P Tonna (21) 42. Women: Yellow: T Tong (24) 44. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: North: A: A Holmes (11) 46. B: T Medwin (18) 42. 

   SWGA: Women: Stableford: 4B: A Kerr (25) H Barwick (32) 48. 

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: J Hartles (10) 40. B: S Mewing (18) 42. C: B Stokes (22) 38. Women: A: T Robertson (23) 39. B: W Jackson (35) 45. 

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: A Stevens (19) 38. 

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Waterford Valley: Veteran: Stableford: A: I Hoskins (17) 41. B: D Stephenson (22) 41. C: B Cribbes (36) 40. Trophy: P Bimbi (16) 43. 

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: P Judd (12) 34. 

   WODONGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: M Mueller (18) 40. B: N Paech (21) 45. C: T Terhaar (29) 40. 

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: K Mahlook (12) 39. B: M Margitta (26) 35.