Date: September 18, 2019
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: D Hollis (18) 36.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Fraser (8) 37 cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stroke: B Sneddon (5) 62.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Fitzclarence (13) 38. 9-hole: P Convey (17) 19.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: 4B: J McMillan (18) B Bain (11) 47. 9-hole: B Callan (28) 17.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: K Lawson (9) 38.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: D Gorman (6) 40. Women: Medal Sep: D Hancock (10) 38.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: Div 1: B Clark (14) 40 cb. Div 2: G Norton (27) 39 cb.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stableford: A: G Hamilton (26) 42. B: R Presser (38) 34. 9-hole: J O'Gorman (38) 18.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: A: K Nguyen (9) 3 up. B: P Lipshut (24) 5 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Par: A: L McRae (11) 2 up. B: L Womersley (35) 1 up. 9-hole: P Smith (44) 2 down.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: D Henderson (17) 34.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Burggraaff (15) 37.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: G Chamings (12) 38. B: W Phillips (24) 37. Rowville: A: S Cross (9) 38. B: E Wilson (20) 39 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: A Pigdon (24) 41. M Taylor (31) 38. R Randall (29) 35.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Brooks (15) 40 cb. B: T Wouters (24) 38.

   COLAC: Women: Stroke: A: M Shelton (27) 75. B: P Campigli (29) 76.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: R James (16) 34. B: W Sanft (20) 40.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Men: Par: R Wratten (19) 1 down cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: M Sherritt (17) 41.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Par: 9-hole: M Scudamore (32) sq cb.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: G Seed (12) 38 cb. B: P Sier (18) 38. C: W Kaa (20) 34. Women: S Fitt (37) 34. Mxd: 9-hole: G Salter (24) 18.

   EASTERN: Women: Par: East: A: M Malone (18) 2 up. B: S Lee (25) 2 down cb. C: L Bray (34) 2 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: E Lacey (45) 21.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: R Cowan (10) 34 cb. B: D Dugan (28) 36. Women: T Best (32) 28.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: R Featherstone (23) N Spano (9) 46.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stableford: G Franklin (31) 27.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: P Quinn (15) 71. B: D Strickland (25) 69.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: J Grover (15) 36. B: A Ross (21) 35. C: J King (44) 30 cb.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: L Woolcock (37) 40.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Par: 4B: K Cocks (22) J Dehaas (23) sq.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: G Meneilly (16) 64.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: J Buckley (21) 35. B: R Gebert (26) 35. C: A Fechner (29) 34.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: M Nicholson (13) 38 cb. B: I Bumbers (19) 41. C: G Ganning (23) 37 cb. Women: K Bingham (21) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Thurlow (25) L Winslow (31) M McCurdy (Metropolitan 35) S Lowe (Metropolitan 20) 85.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: R Grealy (29) 68.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: M Leeds (19) 37. B: W Fletcher (27) 38. C: G Walsh-Buckley (35) 40.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: J Greenland (22) 34.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Par: A: M Anderson (14) 4 down. B: D Manlein (22) 2 down cb. C: M Wright (33) 1 up. 9-hole: W Walsh (30) sq cb.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: D Collins (17) 39.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: A Justice (11) 38. C: L Kenny (27) 35. S Burt (28) 34.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: A McFarlane (10) 36. B: M Williams (21) 33. C: F Debono (25) 37.

   MANSFIELD: Stroke: T Murakami (11) 71 cb. Stableford: 9-hole: G Skinner (24) 17.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: K Fankhauser (2) 39. B: G Thomson (15) 34 cb. C: N Fitzpatrick (21) 36.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: R Pocknee (22) 34. B: T Barlow (27) 28 cb. Veteran Women 9-hole: J Cooper (45) 12.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B Betts (25) 36.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: J Takats (32) 19. R Palmer (21) 21.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Cumbrae-Stewart (23) C Nicholson (19) M Williamson (28) A Ridgway (26) 90.

   MOORABBIN: Par White: H Bishop (36) sq. Stableford 9-hole: H Turton (20) 19.

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stableford: T McConchie (14) 40.

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: T Wolczecki (17) 37 cb.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford: A Scott (32) 27.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: W Radchenko (9) 28. K Archibald (5) 29. B: D Kittle (17) 29. W D'Couto (13) 30.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: R Mobbs (16) 40. B: C Ansley (18) 39. Women: A: S Thornton (17) 32. B: G Mayne (28) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: Peninsula North: A Lewis (18) K Neuhold (17) C Rule (33) A Bailey (13) 62.875.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: G Daff (15) 38.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Edmanson (1) 41. B: S Rose (19) 37 cb. C: D Lappin (21) 38. D: D Gray (26) 37.

   PORTLAND: Medley: Stableford: O Outtram (11) 39 cb.

   PORTSEA: Men: Par: H Paulberg (16) 6 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: B Richards (37) 15.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stroke: T Druitt (13) 64.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: R Carr (121) 43. B: H Eales (20) 44. C: I Baylis (24) 43. Hole in one: H Eales.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: T Jackson (17) 42 cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Men: Stableford: L Lagerewekij (9) 42.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: D Luca (13) 37. B: R Gowling (23) 38. C: M Waldron (27) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: South: A: L Taylor (14) 74. B: M Breckon (30) 79 cb. Stableford: North: A: J Johansson (11) 35. B: G Vale (34) 34.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: Gentsome: L Van Beveren R Pelletier T Parrott A Eaton 94 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: S Jones (38) 35 cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: R Carroll (41) 69. 9-hole: U Almond (40) 37. Par: Medal: M Harvey (32) 3 down.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: B Bright (19) J Williamson (34) C Roussis (35) J Spence (28) 62.5. 9-hole Ambrose: S DeHaan (40) W Simmons (45) J Ireland (45) L Bond (45) 36.875.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1 Scr: M Johns (20) 76.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: Champions: A: M Levy (10) 33. B: B Hewett (26) 37. C: L Watson (39) 34.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stroke: A: F Kirwan-Hamilton (31) 69. B: J Fitzgerald (36) 70. Stableford: 9-hole: C Sutherland (37) 14.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Cotter (17) 37. B: A Pilatti (29) 38. Snr 9-hole: K Carroll (6) 13.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: L Holland (16) 38. B: B Mehmet (22) 41.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: S Muir (45) 40.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stroke Medal Sep: White: M Love (24) 68. C Meade (18) 73.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: B Caulfield (21) 67.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: T Wilson (23) 72. Medal: C O'Sullivan (27) 76.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford 2B: Yellow: P Guy (16) A Sombekie (30) 62.

   TORQUAY: Women: Par: 4B Agg: M Bradley (20) J Nelson (27) 9 up. Stableford: 9-hole: Resort: J McGaw (27) 20.

   TRARALGON: Men: Par White: A: A Heafield (7) sq. B: F Fitzpatrick (27) 3 up.

   VICTORIA: Women: Par: A: A Witherow (13) 4 up. B: V Lloyd (25) 4 up. C: M Hillyer (33) 5 up. Stableford Yellow: S Rudd (32) 31. 9-hole: D Murray (39) 17 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: M Martin (25) 38. G Dodson (13) 36.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stroke White: A: D Winfield (6) 71. B: D Miller (13) 68. C: M Pazek (34) 69.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stroke: Veteran Men: K Louey (21) 64. R Dean (24) 67. B Porra (29) 67.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Par: J Opie (22) sq cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Rowe (16) 40. B: G Roper (23) 38.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A Fenton (32) 42.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: K Dorney (20) 35.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stroke: A: L O'Neill (23) 69. B: L Pawlak (35) 64. C: B Day (43) 63.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: P Swan (17) 41.

   YARRAM: Women: Par: A: K Irwin (24) 4 down. B: B Cox (27) 2 down. Men: Stableford White: J Richardson (12) 35 cb.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: A: S Rowles (21) 34. B: J Grogan (26) 31 cb. C: C Johns (40) 26.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: B Droop (1) 37 cb. B: D Wilson (18) 43. C: J Colla (22) 43. Murray: A: R Harris (15) 37 cb. B: T Whitehead (22) 37. C: K Rowe (25) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: G Milner (11) 22. Red: B Rapkins (8) 19.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: A: D Cox (23) 35. B: E Sofo (30) 31. C: D Taylor (38) 35.