Date: October 23, 2019
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Tuesday

 

ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: B Dodge (21) 37.

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: B Whitford (21) 33 cb.

AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stroke: N McClaren (25) 59.

BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: M Shearman (18) 42. 9-hole: M Shearman (17) 22.

BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: J Bigelow (33) 1 down. P Mills (24) 4 up. Stableford: 9-hole: G Wallace-Smith (35) 16.

BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: D Stark (23) 40 cb.

BLACK BULL: Stableford: J Price (45) 29.

BOX HILL: Par: Div 1: G Smith (17) 4 up. Div 2: M Gurry (23) 6 up. Div 3: A Mitchell (29) 4 up.

BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stableford: A: A Buckland (23) 42. B: L Symington (36) 41. 9-hole: J O'Gorman (38) 24.

CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: A: M Cornthwaite (15) 3 up. B: G De Hoogd (30) 5 up.

CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: J Wilms (24) 36. B: T Donald (28) 42. C: G Gillespie (40) 41. 9-hole: B Anthony (42) 22.

CERBERUS: Women: Stab leford: 4B: I Johannson (43) J Hemming (32) 46 cb.

CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: P Leahy (14) 42.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: A Manning (8) 39. B: S Jones (17) 41. Rowville: A: R Baker (13) 39. B: P Barnes (20) 44.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stroke: A: N Colbert (9) 71. C Bassett (6) 72 cb. B: D Egan (16) 70. B Allen (11) 71 cb. C: D Leach (17) 71 cb. E John (17) 71. D: A Blackwood (25) 66. R Bell (36) 70 cb.

COLAC: Women: Stableford: A: J Lyness (25) 37. B: K Curtis (27) 33.

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: K Wheat (16) 38. B: D Bristow (19) 40 cb.

CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: J Richter (28) 37.

CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Webb (28) 20.

DEVILBEND: Women: Par: A: B Uren (19) 6 up. B: H Billson (25) 3 up. C: K Cooper (31) 7 up.

DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: F Haasbroek (4) 38. B: J Colebatch (16) 39. C: C Holland (25) 41. Women: P Brown (28) 39. Mxd: 9-hole: N McIntosh (21) 22.

DROUIN: Women: Stableford: A: A Neilson (17) 41. B: D Daniel (32) 40.

EASTERN: Women: Stroke: East: A: M Chen (17) 72. B: M Leung (20) 72. C: K Shady (31) 71.

EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Pearson-Gills (40) 19.

EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: J Versteegen (5) 36. B: G Murphy (26) 35 cb. C: S Riddington (31) 32. Yellow: J Bateman (26) 40.

FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: R Matthews (10) 39. B: G Freestone (24) 38. Women: S Wilson (27) 34.

GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford Gold: A: G James (17) 40 cb. B: R Chisholm (27) 40.

GARFIELD: Women: Stableford: B Clark (17) 32.

GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Arnold (11) 38 cb. B: G Dickson (19) 44.

GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: A Brown (15) 70 cb. B: D Mitchell (27) 63 cb.

GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: A: M Pratt (10) 70. B: C Moore (22) 72. C: D Chapman (34) 75.

HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: A: T Walkley (13) 41. B: B Williams (28) 40. C: N Eastoe (31) 40 cb.

HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Crabtee (11) L Jackman (21) 70.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: J Akermanis (2) 41. B: D Anthony (24) 39. Women: J Stephens (19) 38.

HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: K Henningsen (9) 37 cb. B: M Riches (27) 40. C: A Kim (30) 32.

IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: D Taylor (27) 43.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: J Hester (25) 40.

KEW: Women: Stableford: A: T Chen (10) 35. B: K Anastasiou (25) 36. C: S Watson (34) 38. 9-hole: M Rome (33) 22.

KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: R Blyth (18) 41. B: M Weeks (28) 39. C: B Trend (36) 34.

KINGS PARK: Stroke: D Rintoule (26) 75 cb.

KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: M Anderson (13) 37. B: D Ewen (24) 38. C: S Robson (45) 39. 9-hole: D Hindmarch (36) 20 cb.

KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: A: D Hee (15) 36 cb. B: H Caldwell (22) 37 cb. C: E Cunningham (28) 38.

KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: P Blackmore (15) 37.

LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: R Baldock (13) 30. B: T Bullen (17) 28.

LANCEFIELD: Stableford: S Stevens (21) 38.

LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: R Garrett (28) 41 cb.

LATROBE: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: L Vincent (18) 39. B: S Mansfield (27) 39. C: J Hewitt (32) 41.

LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: A Gedye (10) 38. B: R Findlay (17) 40. C: T Moss (34) 38.

MANDALAY: Mxd: Stableford White: T Watson (22) 40.

MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: C Leaman (14) 39. Women: Stroke: 9-hole: L Wilson (45) 42.

MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: D Kerry (9) 37. B: R Maggs (16) 38. C: J Fry (27) 32.

MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: A: J Gillingham (16) 37. B: J Mumford (25) 38. C: B Nixon (33) 35. Veteran Women: A: M Hamill (35) 19.

MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: W Bullock (14) 35 cb.

MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: S Sinclair (11) 21. B: S Wilson (26) 22.

MELTON VALLEY: Women: Par: E Condon (23) 1 down.

METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: A: K Hastie (12) 35. B: J Green (20) 35. C: J Broad (29) 38.

MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford White: L Casa (28) 42. 9-hole: B Cain (24) 20.

MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stableford White: G Blick (12) 40.

MORNINGTON: Stroke: A: N Kimpton (21) 72. A: N Kimpton (21) 72. B: B Whelan (24) 72. C: J Littlejohn (35) 70.

MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Grey (5) 40. B: S Vongsykeo (25) 39.

MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: V Bookless (41) 70. 36-hole: V Bookless (41) 148.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: B Hinton (11) 41.

OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: T Duggan (8) 20. J Kelly (6) 18 cb. T Seneviratne (8) 18. B: R Millett (18) 22 cb. W D'Couta (13) 22.

OLINDA: Men: Stableford: V Zhou (29) 36. Women: J Matthews (32) 33.

PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: J Spencer (7) 40. B: A Biggs (18) 42. Women: A: P Dwyer (24) 38. B: S Withey (30) 35.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Par: Peninsula South: A: J Curtain (21) 1 up. B: M Dowling (25) 3 up. C: P Penman (33) 1 up cb.

PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford White: M Fitzmaurice (14) 39.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par Black: A: M Anderson (11) 6 up. B: L Wilson (18) 6 up. C: T Scarff (22) 3 up. D: M Gregory (28) 2 up.

PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: R Taylor (9) 42. B: B Stephens (21) 40.

PORTSEA: Men: Par White: C Hinshelwood (18) 6 up.

RACV HEALESVILLE: Stroke: P Gebert (20) 62.

RANFURLIE: Men: Par Yellow: A: W Baptist (11) 6 up. B: S Hunter (36) 8 up cb.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: West: A: S Trigwell (12) 63. B: W Portwine (16) 64. C: J Gasper (26) 62.

RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: C Proctor (24) 46.

ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Bussau (15) 42. B: S Glendinning (18) 42. C: J Newman (31) 41.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: Nort h: A: D Hudd (21) 36 cb. B: S Scholtz (25) 38. C: K Canning (29) 35.

ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: A Pinirou (22) 42 cb.

ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: D Brosnahan (33) 37.

ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: M Harvey (33) 64. 9-hole: M McFarlane (39) 31.

SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: V Goodson (32) H Danson (40) 68. Foursome C'ship: M Cole (13) L Fredricson (20) 187. 9-hole Foursome: L Grubb (45) P Tindal (45) 36. 9-hole C'ship: L Grubb (45) P Tindal (45) 119.

SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: North: A: D Lozo (8) 40. B: C Greaves (25) 38. C: R Ledwidge (36) 35.

SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Hilton (32) J Fitzgerald (36) 48. 9-hole: P Howlett (38) 17.

SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: R Handley (16) 4 up cb. B: G Withers (30) 6 up cb.

SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: S Muir (45) 39.

SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford 4B: White: M Dalton (22) J Greig (25) 45. Women: M Milne (20) Y Ward (35) 37 .

SPRING PARK: Mxd: Par: A McCann (32) 6 up.

SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: P Schonewille (7) 40. Women: L Heading (27) 38 cb.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: P Giles (7) 41.

TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Uruttia (22) R Drew (20) 46.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: 4B: R Conrick T Bell (24) 46.

TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: L Dunstan 38. B: K Potter 36 cb. C: S Reid 50. 9-hole: C Geaney (27) 17.

TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: R Smith (6) 43. B: D Henderson (15) 40 cb. C: B Jarvis (25) 41 cb.

VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: Team: A: R Gleadhill (12) J Warden (18) C Resoort (19) T Ulrik (15) 118. B: H Fletcher (32) K Horan (31) S Rudd (38) R McIntosh (41) 113.

WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: L Adams (25) 70. Stableford: 9-hole: J Kirkwood (41) 15.

WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: A: F Thomson (28) 43. B: S Harris (38) 38.

WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Fern andez (16) 41. B: W Dunster (24) 42.

WODONGA: Women: Stableford: L Jarvis (34) 40.

WOODEND: Men: Stroke: L Deakin (25) 64.

YARRA BEND: Women: Stableford: A: M Sandars (22) 41. B: J Hayes (29) 41. C: T Asker (38) 40.

YARRA VALLEY: Medley: Stableford White: L Killeen (29) 43 cb.

YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: E Ko (22) 43.

YARRAM: Women: Stableford: A: M Staley (23) 31. B: J Lowe (30) 37. Men: B Busk (22) 42.

YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: A: S Rowles (19) 40. B: L Cuthbertson (33) 39. C: L Beevis (37) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: White: A: M Pyman (12) 40. B: G Ferguson (20) 38. C: C Jones (22) 35. D: G Jarrad (25) 37. Lake: A: N Hawke (12) 40. B: T Peacock (17) 40. C: D Presley (34) 42.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: I Barton (17) 24. Red: B Mitchell (11) 20.

YERING MEADOWS: Women: Par: Nursery: A: K Jennings (13) 2 down. B: D Bleazby (24) 1 up cb.