Date: May 31, 2018
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Wednesday

 

   ANGLESEA: Par: A: B McDonald (12) 1 up. B: P Calvert (19) 5 up. C: J Whan (34) 1 up.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: B Bedson (10) 64. B: A Russ (33) 74.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stroke White: Div 1: J Walklate (16) 69. Div 2: J Fry (31) 71. Stableford: M Pitts (37) 29.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stableford: A: W Gaffney (24) 35 cb. B: J Martin (29) 36.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: K Burman (36) 42.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: A Boyd (12) 36. B: G Jackson (22) 37. C: M Dumbleton (35) 40.

   BARHAM: Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Letheby (22) 75. Div 2: F McNaughton (28) 71.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: T Walden (21) 9 up. Par Black: G Senior (12) 2 up.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: A: D Humphris (1) 40. B: P O'Flaherty (19) 38. C: S Corbett (25) 37.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: R Allan (6) 41. B: B Hollins (16) 42. C: G Mahoney (29) 35.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: M Crawford (11) 31.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: W Turner (43) J Baumgartner (9) L Dickson (27) S Milne (12) 60.625. Stableford: 9-hole: S Bradley (45) 10.

   BROADFORD: Women: Stableford: Silver Spoon: S Inness (22) 41.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stroke: Y Kelly (30) 69 cb.

   BRIGHTON: Women: Par: A: M Jamieson (26) 2 up. B: R Napolitano (34) 8 up. 9-hole: J Cryan (45) 1 up.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stableford: A: D Ryan (19) 35 cb. B: S Colls (36) 33.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stroke: A: D Conheady (15) 71. B: G Gill (25) 72.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Reid (34) 35. Div 2: P Swallow (44) 31.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stableford: R Leake (28) 37 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: A Tribe (0) 39. B: P Roberts (15) 38. C: D Dunford (12) 35. D: B Hosking (23) 36.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Par: Rowville: A: J Thomas (22) 1 down cb. B: R McQuillan (28) 3 down. C: Y Daniel (33) sq.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: J Tom (15) 35. B: K Wilkie (30) 38. C: J Boyer (35) 33.

   COHUNA: Women: Stroke: A: R McGraw (15) 75. B: G Hare (22) 75 cb. C: W Woods (32) 73.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: A: S Tokolyi (9) 36. B: B Fletcher (27) 36. C: A Shein (30) 34.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: D Staples (12) 40. B: D Vaughan (33) 42.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: M Gillick (23) 36.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stableford: A Green (32) 29.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: A Sombekke (8) 38 cb. B: L Kausman (19) 40. C: K Mooney (23) 38 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Braybrook (8) 41. B: B Schaeche (17) 42. C: R Kerger (24) 43.

   DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: P Hodgkinson (15) 38. B: C Liefting (24) 36.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: M Anderson (12) 39. B: H Williams (24) 39 cb.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: W Jones (13) 40. B: R Koppe (21) 37 cb. C: R Mooney (25) 37.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stableford: L Briggs (20) 40. 9-hole: H Petering (32) 17.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: B Wildes (0) 39 cb. M Snoxell (20) 42. T Welsh (22) 38.

   EMERALD: Snr Stableford: D Fuller (17) 35.

   EASTERN: Men: Stableford: South: A: G Harris (11) 38 cb. B: D Gude (21) 41. North: F Hoe (20) 37. East: L Hassan (30) 42.

   FINLEY: Women: Stroke: G McCullough (31) 70. Men: Stableford: R Wilson (26) 37.

   FOSTER: Women: Par: A: J Best (23) 2 down. B: B Fuller (36) 2 down.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: A: J Bravo (23) 34. B: V Bennett (36) 29. C: J Seward (37) 31. 9-hole: P TAIT (45) 17.

   GISBORNE: Women: Par: G Hicks (21) 3 up. Stroke: 4B KO f: H Flentje L Delavay bt J Buttigieg M Ftoepprup 7-6.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Bent (6) 42. B: S Bucello (10) 41. C: J Smith (30) 43.

   GROWLING FROG: Mxd: Stableford: A Monteleone (4) 36.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: M Ryan (10) 41. B: D Togatuki (18) 42. C: P Cullis (28) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: G Schroder (15) 40. B: M Carroll (16) 39. C: , Munro (27) 42. Hole in one: White: A Pacor at 9th.

   HAMILTON: Stableford: A: T Cullinane (18) 35. B: R Tonissen (27) 35.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Poyntz R Stewart 49 cb.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Par: A: J Baker (20) 2 up. B: R Harris (34) 3 up.

   HOWLONG: Women: Par: 4B: S Heagney-Brown (40) G O'Halloran (11) 8 up.

   HORSHAM: Men: Par: 4B Agg: D Salter (22) C Oliver (32) 3 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par White: M Lewis (4) 5 up.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stroke White: A: S Fisher (7) 74. B: M Baillie (17) 75. C: W Slade (30) 73.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: M Orr (17) 36.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: A: B Holland (10) 40 cb. B: S Kim (15) 42. C: M Hume (22) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: B: P O'Leary (17) 8 up. C: E Elliott (20) 8 up.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Par: S Fairlam (31) 1 up. Men: A: L Pritchard (+1) 4 up. B: B Farrelly (19) 5 up.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: J Ioannidis (14) 36. Women: C Andersen (8) 26 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Mxd: Stableford 9-hole: White: A Littley (10) 18 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke Pinehurst: White: P Barrett R Falconer (8.6) 47.40.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women: Par: A: M West (21) 1 up. B: B Lyon (23) 1 up. C: G Pell (30) 5 down.

   KYNETON: Stableford: A DiBella (9) 38.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: A: D Baker (2) 37. B: T Tarrant (17) 44. C: R Cecchi (20) 42.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Par: A: J Rowe (24) sq cb. B: V Crow (32) 1 up.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: 4B: R Thomas (4) K Bear (33) 51. Stableford 9-hole: Green: K Murchie (43) 20.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: B Gladman (11) 41. B: R Danks (16) 43. C: B Reyolds (23) 38.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Women: Stroke: Medal May: S Diserio (28) 73. Men: Hole in one: G Smith at 8th. Stroke: Medal May: A: G Smith (7) 70. B: R Predl (13) 65. C: J Lovell (20) 67.

   MAFFRA: Stroke: A: I Templeton (15) 69. B: J Shepard (19) 69.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: 4B: R Fraser C Street 45 cb. C Everett T Kourambas 45.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: C Reinelt (32) 76. A Kent (36) 76.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Cumming M Broomfield (38) 41.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford: A: R Brooker (19) 30. B: K Mullane (26) 23.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: A: H Seenan (17) 41. B: J Williams (27) 41.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: R Dench (23) 4 up.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: C Palmer (10) 48.

   MORWELL: Women: Par: C Peter (22) 4 down cb. 9-hole: T Reside (38) 3 down.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: G Bonsack (29) 40. Plaque: P Enney-Again (36) 22.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke: 4B: J Clarke (30) A Heathcote (23) 53.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A Jose (7) 30.

   NEWRY: Women: Stableford: C Longshaw (15) 38. Men: G Smith (14) 40.

   NORTHERN: Men: Par White: A: D Lacy (10) 4 up. B: L Rees (17) 4 up. C: J McLeod (19) 4 up. D: W Clayton (25) 2 up.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A/Medal: F Booth (12) 73. B: K Hepworth (25) 81 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Tollkuhn (14) 38. B: T Bull (21) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: M Cartwright (4) 42.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: P Sansom (13) 40. B: R Brewer (21) 45. C: I Cloak (24) 36. Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: P Bessey (11) 37. B: C Yin (18) 39. C: A Kenwood (30) 39. Hole in one: C Yin at 17th.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Davie N McRae M Havers (16.83) 65.17.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: B Peterson (19) 75 cb. B: C Trezise (26) 78. C: P Worsley (36) 78 cb. Stableford: G Jones (45) 35.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: A: J Sandeman (9) 36. B: P Taylor (21) 32.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: J Roberts (20) 36.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: R Henschke (25) 49.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke Medal May: Black: J Carlson (38) 65. Stroke: 9-hole: J Willcox (39) 31.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: R MELVILLE (16) 43.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford White: S Reddy (21) 37.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: A: M Anderson (17) 33 cb. B: S Jude (31) 35 cb. Women: K Freer (23) 35.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stroke Ambrose: White: L Phillips J Zuk P Roath (21.5) 69.5.

   RANFURLIE: Women: Par: A: R Cochrane (14) 1 up.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: Medal May: East: Div 1: M Ciavarella (13) 73. Div 2: M Young (20) 70. Div 3/Medal: A McPherson (32) 68. Stableford: Div 4: V Shipp (42) 37.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: K Beckett (11) 5 up. B: J Hunter (17) 5 up. C: J Accetura (23) 5 up.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stableford: A: M Pratt (8) 34. B: P Stephenson (30) 34. C: J Wain (34) 34. 9-hole: J Franklin (31) 20.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: B Dart (16) 37. B: W MacPherson (24) 39. C: J Conron (32) 39.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Par Green: A: J Curley (27) 3 up. B: K Kenny (36) 3 up cb. 9-hole: P Foster (43) 1 down.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: A Gibson (18) 34. B: M Teasdale (20) 38. C: P Farrant (29) 36 cb. D: C Apostolidis (41) 39.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: D Doyle (34) 37.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: A: G Gillies (13) 36 cb. B: F Vanderkolk (18) 42. C: K Hills (25) 42. North: P Hall (29) 42.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: B Terrell (16) 29. B: D Heath (27) 32 cb. C: S Ferguson (38) 32.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: West: A: J Carden (7) 2 up cb. B: J Cleal (29) 1 down.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke 9-hole Ambrose: Yellow: P McCluskey (7) T Westmore (10) 30.75 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: J Farthing (15) 37.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: S Harrap (7) 36. D Wheeler (8) 35. B: W Brownlee (17) 41. R Jordan (24) 37.

   SANDRINGHAM: Mxd: Stableford: S Kingi (21) 43.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: S Cresswell (17) 38. Women: S Wright (13) 27.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: H Phillips (22) 35. B: R Priestly (25) 33. C: R Stephan (31) 36.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: T Harford (17) 39 cb. B: H Moffatt (36) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: K Akers (13) . A Forster (10) 78.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: Q Li (13) 39. B: M Dickenson (21) 41. A: B Young (12) 39 cb. B: G Stewart (20) 38. Stroke Singles KO f: N Stavrakis bt N Novak 2-1.

   STAWELL: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1/Medal: L Johnston (17) 92. Div 2: R Perry (24) 101.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Par: D Clark (10) 5 up. Hole in one: M Caiazzo at 11th.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: E Batten (22) 33.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: J Derham (-2) 34. B: M Higginbottom (25) 37. The Cups: F Generutti (14) 39.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: T Flower (8) 68.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford White: A: S Burriss (4) 41. B: M Chalmers (24) 43.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: B Coombes (4) 39. B: M Smith (14) 37. C: N Grant (23) 36. Women: A: L Temple (25) 36.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: S Piggott (14) 39. B: G Gartner (18) 38. C: M Butler (35) 37. Stableford Gold: R Eaton (29) 39.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: Resort: B Brown (32) 42. A: R Brzozek (11) 39. B: J Anderson (17) 40. C: I Foot (19) 40. D: T Carter (24) 38.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: P Thomas (34) 34. Div 1: I Prowd (18) 32 cb. Div 2: J Mc Lure (30) 31 cb. Div 3: J Hall (37) 29 cb.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: A: R Benavides (27) 39. B: A Nicholls (31) 36 cb.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: M Wang (23) 68. Stableford Yellow: J McMahon (32) 36.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: J Antic (19) 38. 9-hole: J Baker (36) 16.

(27) 79.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: K Jenkins (19) 32. B: M Gilbert (29) 35. C: F Crooks (39) 33.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: A: J Bateson (25) 34. B: G Choi (26) 35.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: D Lacey (11) 41.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: K Mahlook (12) 36.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stroke: A: S Rayson (12) 76. B: A Grist (19) 77. C: J Graeme    WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: A: M Ryan (22) 36. B: L Bentick (28) 34.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Y Lee (25) 32.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: Team: Presidents 11.5 bt Captains 5.5 .

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: C'ship: Murray: A Scr: J Langford (2) 244. B Scr: R Moore (18) 280. C Scr: P Lynch (29) 326. D Scr: P Andreasen (35) 339. A: N Crothers (12) 75. B: J Trask (21) 71. C: C Spinks (32) 74. D: P Andreasen (35) 75. Stableford: Lake: C Molony (27) 28.

   YEA: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: M Spagnolo (6) B Dredge (20) C Maffei (23) 65 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: A: N Rose (16) 45. B: R Coulson (10) 41. Stableford White: B Bromham (24) 42.