Date: July 21, 2018
Author: Golf Australia

NSW & ACT club golf results – Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: G Katrak (27) 34. G Katrak (27) 34. Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Div 1: C Shugg (13) M Bloxham (15) 72. Div 1 Scr: S Thompson (3) C Cochrane (10) 84. Div 2: B Ross (23) L Anderson (42) 77.5. Div 2 Scr: L Hale (21) J Fletcher (21) 102. Div 3: L King (31) N Brownie (33) 81. Div 3 Scr: P Ferguson (28) M Worthington (31) 113.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Bougiouras (11) 39.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: J Frew (17) 41. Veteran: A: J McHardy (14) 39. B: T Burgess (16) 39. C: B Smart (33) 41.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: T Maystorovich (25) 39 cb. Women: G McEwan (25) 38.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Maunder (7) N Trezise (0) 44. J Bartlett (24) 38 cb. A Scr: N Trezise 36.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Yoo (21) S Kim Rah (16) 51. Men: A Waring (25) 43. Women: S Kim Rah (16) 43.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Thogersen (19) K Kaszonyi (33) 47. K Ryan (22) 41.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: B Phillips (3) 32 cb. Women: Par: Div 1: L Toomey (16) 1 up. Div 2: L Morey (29) 4 up. Div 3: R Kim (30) 3 up.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Farr (17) N Boroughs (11) 44 cb. P Bracken (25) 42. 9-hole: A Pavoni (16) 19.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: V Powell P Irwin 71.5. B: C Toohey V Marlow 67.5. C: P Mackenzie T Alonco 72.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Egan-Lee (11) D Egan-Lee (19) 75. A: E Horvath (16) 37. B: D Egan-Lee (19) 41. A Scr: O Colleto 32.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: S Cooper (19) 38.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Webb (31) 42.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: Trophy: D Webster (16) 39.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: Div 1: G Wilesm ith (26) 35. Div 2: B Stevens (32) 36.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Div 1: P Garaty (17) 68. Div 2: F Formica (30) 68.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Falster (21) 39. Div 2: J Hallett (27) 38. Div 3: J Butler (34) 37. Hole in one: C Foulsham at 14th.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: F Gerace (30) D Nesci (33) 71. 2B Scr: K Shepherd (Antill Park) B Warby 37. A: J Wright (12) 40. B: D Moss (16) 39. C: J Wright (23) 37.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Wojnarowski P Golebiowski 45. Div 1: D Bollinger (5) 37. Div 2: M Wojnarowski (21) 38. Div 1 Scr: D Mirkovic (5) 31.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: R Manson (19) 37. P Bardetta (-1) 36 cb. D Eagar (18) 36 cb. Women: P Brodie (41) 21. T Polin (35) 37.

   MONASH: Women: Stableford: L Taylor (33) 33. Men: G Tapper (25) 39.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: D Chudleigh (15) 37. Women: J Boult (45) 34.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Fernandez (24) I Jordan (15) 47. Div 1 Scr: D Dennis (2) M Horton (2) 40. A: M Horton (2) 36. B: G Stephenson (16) 37 cb. C: G Wright (38) 38.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 3B: A Gibson (26) C McKay (39) P Jenner (44) 48 cb.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: W Walsh (19) P Sheen (27) 50. A Scr: K Dodd S Mason 36. Div 1: R Beale (13) 38. Div 2: J Taylor (20) 39 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: R Cable (26) 41.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A: S Seo (13) A Lee (34) 48. A Scr: M Collins M Dane 36. A: S Seo (13) 46. B: Y Lei (14) 40. PM: T Watson (20) 36.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Choi (17) J Kim (17) 45. Div 1: G Lee (7) 38 cb. Div 2: N Tedesco (21) 40. Scr: Y Kim 32. Veteran Men: P Aloe (20) 38 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: D McBurney 31. B Bang (10) 35 cb. A: D Manassen (5) 34. B: T Tan (16) 33. C: W Kalil (24) 30.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: A Rathbone (4) 35 cb. Stroke: Matchplay: Div 1: M Robinson S Tuckwell bt S Lee S Beatty 20th. Div 2: P Nonniss P Prendergast bt J Kinghorn C Donohoe 4-3.

   THE COAST: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Scott (27) D Cowper (29) 69. A: A Rowland (12) 37. A Scr: A Ogane 30.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: N Cave-Olfers (14) 38. Mxd: J Koford (10) 34.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Stokes (16) 70. Div 1 Scr: J Ervin 86. Div 2: J Simpson (28) 68. Div 2 Scr: M Cusack 96. Div 3: S Nash (32) 69. Div 3 Scr: L Watkin 104.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: G Rodham (36) 47. Div 1: H Holt (34) 39.