Date: December 11, 2018
Author: Golf Australia

NSW club golf results – Monday

 

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Malcolm (24) R Case (16) 50. 2B Scr: N Wood (3) P Bradley (10) 38. Stableford: A: R Patello (12) 40. B: W Bergmann (13) 40 cb. C: J Malcolm (24) 47 cb.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Mercer (28) B Troy (22) 51. Div 1: W Peik (14) 42. Div 2: J Scott (21) 41. Div 3: A Cummings (32) 44.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Gleeson (21) P Kingston (26) 51 cb. Men: J Li (14) 45. Scr: W Bayliss 36. Women: T Yip (21) 42.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Tilling (25) R Robertson (13) 50. A: D Khoury (5) 41. B: R Robertson (13) 42. C: B Johnstone (19) 43. Veteran: Div 1: B Johnstone (17) 41. Div 2: D Wright (24) 42.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: R Sims (6) 41 cb. Women: Gold: J Scully (36) 38.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Irvine (17) 26.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stroke: Ambrose: T McCabe (24) G Gallagher (13) R Granger (33) A Feltham (36) 53.5.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: G Fyson (11) R Fox (11) 71. G Sadler (22) 41 cb. Scr: B Chan 34. D: R Rowland (30) 42 cb.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: Split Six: D Ahearne (5) C Dowie (10) 40.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Stanton (14) G Khalil (11) 76. G Khalil (11) 40.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Clarke (18) B Grime (21) 50. Men: A: P Sterling (11) 39. B: J Sandilands (16) 39. C: B Grime (21) 43. Women: K Quigley (19) 37.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: A Horne (13) 38. Veteran: I Neil-Smith (17) 41.

   CUMBERLAND: Stableford: 2B: T Bates (26) P Bretherick (30) 53. Women: S Song (21) 34 cb. Veteran: R Treers (17) 41 cb.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Weatherby Snr (19) D Collins (23) 49 cb. A Chapman (10) 45.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: A Sutherland Jnr (0) 41. Women: E Lacey (35) 40.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: A Prior (35) 45.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: J Piper (31) 38 cb.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: G Mathias (30) G Daines (20) 47. Men: G Smith (16) 40. Women: C Mathias (20) 33.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Lowe (31) P Hale (18) 76. A: M Achleitner (3) 36. B: G Thompson (19) 39. C: J Kim (Fox Hills 33) 42. Women: S Kim (15) 37.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: D Mckinnon (9) 41. B: B Ratcliffe (14) 41. C: J Pysar (25) 44. Scr: M Brock 32 cb. Women: L Parsons (28) 40.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Boyle (13) G Folcarelli (17) 40. C Manning (6) 37 cb.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: M Withers (26) 43. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: S Hammerton (40) 18.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: C Binfield (26) 38.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford 2B: White: S Watters (24) R Osborne (24) 48. W Plunkett (31) 39 cb.

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: P Haigh (24) 38 cb.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Joiner (36) N Black (9) 48. D Neil (20) 42.

   NORTH RYDE: Snr Stableford: Irish Team: R Elsley (19) M Ward (12) M Good (19) M Michell (17) 129. A: K Walker (18) 40. B: N Lewis (27) 42 cb. C: D Evans (31) 46.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: C Duffy (18) 40 cb.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Rankin (28) 40. B: L Phadke (34) 40.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: T Pankhurst (28) P Cook (20) V Caumiant (34) 94. V Caumiant (34) 43. Women: Stableford: 3B: W Gresham (20) G Wilson (24) A De Carvalho (23) 84. Div 1: W Gresham (20) 39. Div 2: M Rees (45) 36. Hole in one: L Stanton at 9th.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: R Robertson (22) 43.

   RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Tuckwell (22) R Tuckwell (23) 82. Men: Div 1: P Dean (14) 37 cb. Div 2: G Tuckwell (22) 44. Div 3: A Ryan (29) 43. Women: L Manzak (31) 39 cb.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: R McWilliams P Coyle K Hayward T Karakatsanis (14) 56. Scr: G Shiner M Furtner P Paoli C Hardman 68.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Walker (17) B Walker (6) 86. White: A: J Walker (17) 40. B: G St Quintin (27) 45. Green: C: R Hammond (22) 43.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: J Bowen (17) 39.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: J Flader (28) 34.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Lim (25) P Voon (31) 48 cb. A: G Wailes (14) 41. B: S Choi (22) 40 cb.

   SVGA at Stonecutters Ridge: Snr Stableford: A: D Dowler (14) 39. B: T Green (31) 37 cb. C: B Goldschmidt (28) 42 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: F Mackenzie (13) 41.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Invit Team: A Coudounaris (24) P Macleod (Royal Sydney 27) 47. Scr: M Fleming T Allan (The Lakes) 28 cb.

   THE COAST: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Clayton (12) 38. B: C White (16) 39. C: G Fraser (24) 37. A Scr: L Roberts 32. B Scr: S Gillatt 24. C Scr: M Wright 18. Jnr: F Williams (20) 31. Mxd: 9-hole: N Escobar Mercado (33) 21.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: D Randall (Cronulla 6) 43. Veteran: A Hudson (18) 41.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Par: 2B: D Morris (24) M Schapel (27) 12 up. Men: A: P Brown (10) 4 up cb. B: D Morris (24) 5 up. Veteran Men: R Wilson (29) 4 up cb. Women: M Wilson (36) 2 up.

   WALLACIA: Veteran: Stableford White: D Hildebrand (15) 43 cb. H Cassidy (22) 43.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: Ambrose: G Hilzinger (18) P Thomson (27) D Jarvis (16) J Gale (28) 53.785.