Date: May 19, 2015
Author: Golf Australia

Victoria club golf results – Monday

   BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford: I Browne (22) 37.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: D Williams (27) 41.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford A: A Cairnes (20) 39 cb. B: T Dongohue (27) 40 cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Foursome: V Standfield T Whiting (25-1/2) 70-1/2.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: R Lew (14) 42.

   DEVILBEND: Stroke: L Singleton (25) 65.

   FAIRWAY at St Andrews Beach: Stableford A: D Oliver (8) 38. B: I Balazo (14) 38. C: T Shackleton (19) 39. Vis: I Sandy (Port Douglas 23) 41.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: J Hallett (8) 39. B: T Maguire (35) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: B Bryant (16) 41. B: P Jones (32) 42.

   HOWLONG: Medley 9-hole Stableford: L Walton (25) 22.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: G Garrett (15) 34. Gold: H Klamt (33) 34.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Veteran Stableford A: A Sands (12) 33. B: R Hyland (18) 35. C: R French (26) 34.

   KEW: Stableford: J Leaper (36) 39 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: D Tyrrell (3) 41. B: V Pavlidis (16) 40. C: K Hope (23) 39.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: J Marconi (4) 42. Cup: J Marconi (4) 77.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: S Little (4) 40. B: D Rupprecht (25) 35.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: T Tisdale (18) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par: D Lennox (22) 7 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford A: D Cole (17) 38. B: D Dollard (22) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: R Elsum (13) 43 cb. B: J Garmston (29) 41. W: J Collis (23) 41.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stableford A: B Rix (24) 32 cb. B: O Wright (36) 35.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford South A: C Marshall (17) 39 cb. B: P Harris (21) 38.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford: P Dewar (27) 20.

   SANDHURST: Medley Stableford: J Dommett (28) 45.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: R Nemeth (19) 38.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: G Crockett (20) 35. Women Div 1: S Rignito (13) 40. Div 2: J Barron-Toop (37) 35. The Cups Div 1: S McLellan (24) 31. Div 2: F Brown (40) 33.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Ocean: G Crowder (29) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: M Stuart (3) 38. B: C Mayes (13) 38. C: G Brentnall (34) 34. W A: S Meuett (24) 38. B: L Nicola (30) 33.

   VICTORIA: Par: P McGregor (29) 8 up.

   WOODLANDS: Women Stableford: M Paterson (22) 35. Veteran C'ship: K Mahlook bt J Criswick at 21st.