Date: December 03, 2018
Author: Golf Australia

Victoria club golf results – Monday

 

APOLLO BAY: Stroke: A: D Gill (8) 66. B: A Campbell (26) 62. C'ship: A: D Gill (8) 225. B: B McKenzie (20) 269.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: D Sing (13) 37. J Lawrence (40) 40.

   BARWON HEADS: Stroke: A: B Brushfield (13) 65. B: G Reeve (16) 63. Women: L Cotton (34) 73. Par: Team Agg: S Monahan C Bassett R Parker M Chapman 12 down.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: R Hira (17) 33 cb.

   BLACK BULL: Medley: Par: R West (19) 6 up.

   BOX HILL: Par: A: K Bennetts (16) 3 up cb. B: K Wilson (30) 2 up cb. Women: J Baumgartner (9) 2 down.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke: Trophy: J Gelsi (25) 61. A: G Fellow-Smith (17) 64. B: J Gelsi (25) 61. C: P LaMotte (36) 66.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Medley: Par: L Russell (18) 4 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Rowville: D Hicks (8) 44. V Mali (12) 37. Endeavour Hills: E Weinman (20) 37. Women: E Moore (24) 37.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Par: M Pearce (24) 2 up.

   COHUNA: Par: 4B Agg: I Phillips (19) 8 up. N Orchard (29) . W Woods (27) 10 up. L Heap (25) .

   COMMONWEALTH: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: S Uzunovski (16) J Lindeman (15) 44 cb.

   COROWA: Stableford: 4B: P Griffin (11) . G Hennessy (6) 47. Women: B McLean (10) . M Jeeves (32) 48.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: A: T Martin (9) 36. B: J Boyd (16) 41. C: M Joel (24) 39. Women: G Smith (13) 35.

   CURLEWIS: Medley: Par: L Port (16) 4 up.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: T Pickles (19) 37. Women: Stableford: L Dale (18) 39.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stroke: D Lake (21) 65 cb. Shield: W Branchflower (17) 67.

   EASTERN: Par: South: Y Hua (32) 4 up. North: X Beccari (29) 5 up. East: J Gong (17) 4 up.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: V Laurito 323. B: J Elliott 389. C: I Duggan 442. Stableford: D Nagel (12) 36. Stroke: V Laurito (4) 74 cb. Men: Stableford: A: A Stephens (8) 41. B: I Keech (20) 41. C: A Kozma (25) 37 cb.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK at Brighton: Stableford: M Ratel (34) 43.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: L McNamara (16) 36 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: W Chester (21) 42.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: M Van Derhorst (10) 37. B: R Kerr (24) 37 cb.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: D Newton (22) 38 cb. Women: Hole in one: M Barker L Le Lievre at 16th.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke: P Kleins (31) 65.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: A: D Leong (13) 40 cb. B: M Deev (24) 39. C: G Cottam (36) 41.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: C Kalogirou (17) 42.

   HARP: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: K Heard K Corry T Anderson I Mollasi (14.63) 54.37.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: Medal: A: T Shaw (11) 38. B: C Horsey (17) 42. C: D Collins (18) 41. Women: J Shrimpton (28) 40.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Par: Z Baker (29) 8 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: P Campbell bt J Lindsay 4-2. B: J Wilson bt R Rojo 3-1. C: G Vermont bt J Zsarik 3-2. Snr: D Threlfall bt M Sturt 5-3. Women: C'ship: A: P Stubbs bt J Wong 1up. B: A Lee bt S Wang 4-3. C: G Smith bt M Jones 4-2. Medley: Stableford: P Kaarnijoki (13) 38.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: F Chew (30) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stroke: M Cunningham (18) 66. Women: J Cavell (14) 76.

   KOORINGAL: Stroke: A: M Drew (0) 73. B: R Hodson (13) 70. C: J Pallisco (20) 74 cb. Women: A: D Doolan (19) 71. B: S Brown (32) 84. Hole in one: D Doolan at 13th. Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: M Wood 297. B: B Findlay 323. C: R Hodson 347. D: A Brown 375. Women: A: H Harley 251. B: D Doolan 283. C: S Brown 337.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: G Castleton (11) 38. B: M Cropley (13) 37. C: G O'Neill (19) 41. Women: A: J Lau (15) 36. B: G Brown (22) 34.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: B Waterson (18) 42.

   MALLACOOTA: Stroke: 3B: B McKnight (18) D Jewell (32) G Warren (24) 66.67. Team: D Bell (36) C Crnic (31) O Liedke (17) A Dobbin (16) 56.5. Medal of Medallists: T Cashmore (16) 72.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: S Wilkinson (15) 37.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: Metropolitan bt Peninsula Kingswood.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: G Littlejohn (27) 39. Women: B Atkin (32) 36.

   MORTLAKE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: K Robertson (8) 21.

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Par: K D"Addona (32) 4 up.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stroke Medal Dec: White: A: R Hart (14) 68 cb. B: B Muldowney (18) 67 cb.

   NEWRY: Stroke: Medal: B Morgan (17) 71.

   NORTHERN: Par: A: R Moskwa (15) 4 up cb. B: M Brown (22) 7 up. Women: J Ryan (21) 3 down. Stroke: C'ship: A: V Agius 324. B: B Leyden 293. C: Y Backerra 330. Men: A: H Cindric 294 to playoff. B: S Ward 245. C: V Ristovichis 277.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: Medal: A: M Michaelides (9) 37. B: M Boyer (20) 41. Women: K Barcelon (14) 34.

   PETERBOROUGH: Stroke: Medal: L Smith (4) 67.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stableford: S Wayth (21) 42.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: P Longmore (17) 42.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: D Cutts (7) 42.

   RANFURLIE: Stroke: A: M Legg (7) 69. B: T Lehmann (22) 69. Medal: J Hitchcock (4) 71. Women: Medal: B Backhoy (23) 74.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: E Zhuang (10) 38 cb. B: T Goad (23) 43. Stroke: Medal of Medallists: M O'Donnell (13) 68. Plate: K Yan (12) 76.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Stableford: A: S Nickelson (15) 39. B: D Terzini (21) 41.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: J Bastow (23) 43.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford: South: A Arumugam (33) 39 cb. Women: G Larsen (12) 39.

   ROSSDALE: Stroke: Cock o' Walk: N Linford D Murphy bt C Beet B Beet 1up. Women: Salver: E Vinton L Chapman bt J Baron S Ferguson 2-1. Mxd: Ambrose: P Warden J Howe S Kidman L Cunningham 55.125. Men: Stableford: J Barnes (25) 43. Women: K Canning (45) 36.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Medley: Stableford: Team: Composite: N Edwards (20) C Edwards (3) A Hall (27) G Edwards (24) 90. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: B McNamee V McNamee (21.5) 72.5.

   ROYAL PARK: Par: C Kendall (19) 3 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Hooton (7) 37. B: K Clark (11) 37. C: B Watters (21) 40.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: North: B Brightman K Shipp 157. Foursome: R Barrie J Boyd 147. Stableford: K Neenan (23) 38. Champions: P Lo (22) 39.

   SOUTHERN: Medley: Stableford: Div 1/Medal: R Wator (13) 44. Div 2: E Mirabelli (17) 41. Women: J Chittick (11) 41.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: A: C Dyer (1) 36 cb. B: J Carson (15) 40. Women: J Fraser (25) 38 cb. Hole in one: C Dyer at 5th.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: D Hook (22) 39. A: D Fairless (14) 36. B: P Jackson (19) 34 cb. Women: J Parfett (34) 35 cb.

   TAMBO VALLEY: Stableford: A: M Elliott (15) 40. B: J Barbour (18) 40. Women: J Murray (23) 42.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford: St John: A: J Quay (9) 41. B: S Eskildsen (16) 35. C: L Chang (21) 36. Women: T Fraser (10) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford: Moonah: J Reilly (18) 38. Old: D De Battista (13) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford White: S Lee (28) 40.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: H Crilly (12) 76. Men: Stroke Gold: G Sharp (29) 68. Blue: A: S Conrick (14) 70. B/Medal: P Stokes Snr (20) 69.

   TORQUAY: Par: A: R Morgan (25) 7 up. Women: C Branch (34) 2 up.

   TRARALGON: Stroke: Medal: M Hayes (21) 62. Medal Nov: B Wells (10) 78. Scr: D Reynolds 74. Medal of Medallists: H Mayer (14) 75. Star Medallist: D Reynolds 74. C'ship: A Scr: M Hurley 221. A: P Clark (12) 205. B Scr: D White 261. B: K Ashford (17) 212. C Scr: R Monacella 269. C: R Monacella (20) 209. Veteran Men: R Smith (4) 247. K Ashford (17) 212. Jnr: L Ware (12) 261.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: R Hutchison (35) 48. Women: L Neasmith (22) 46.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Mernone (4) 38. B: V Iyer (19) 37.

   WESTGATE: Stableford: A: S Smythe (8) 38. B: G Ogilvie (17) 39 cb. C: K Ohlden (28) 39.

   WHITTLESEA: Par: B Lang (23) 3 up.

   WOORAYL: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: B Hogan . T Hogan . A Hillis . R Warren (9.5) 52.50. Hole in one: B Hogan at 17th.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: Div 1: B Hallam bt S Murray 10-8. A: N Talbot bt S Surridge 4-3. B: D Meagher bt C Wakeman 3-2. C: J Sheehan bt S Nicholls 3-2. D: S Peake bt T Morris 7-6. J Conway (20) bt P Wickenden (11) 3-2. Women: A: S Fernando bt R Thomas 5-4. B: K Baker bt J Cox 2up. C: C Laird bt L Falconer 1up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: Star Medallist: Nursery: K Jennings . Plate: K Jennings . Stableford: J Ritchie (27) 32. Men: D Sephton (28) 39. Valley: N Everett (24) 39.