Date: November 20, 2015
Author: Golf Australia

Victoria club golf results – Thursday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: J McGilchrist (10) 18 cb.

   ANGLESEA: Women Par A: P Moodie (11) 1 up. B: L Elliott (24) sq. C: J Clark (35) 1 down.

   APOLLO BAY: Women Team: Captains 303 bt Presidents 301. Indiv A: K Wagstaff (20) 38. B: M Vesey (36) 41.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: A Jaffrey (15) 45.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: J Gannon (9) 39 cb. B: M Farrelly (14) 38. C: D Dennison (31) 40.

   BARHAM: Stableford: K Windridge (3) 37.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stableford: S Austin (13) 37.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: J Cairns (28) 46.

   BOX HILL: Stroke A: M Buultjens (11) 67. B: M Pau (15) 69. C: S Lee (21) 67. D: K Krishnan (22) 66. Trophy: N Hewett (21) 140.

   BRIGHTON: Par: B Youl (10) 10 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Ambrose: M McGrath A Baugh S Delaney G Roberts (11-7/8) 51-1/8.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: A: M Griffin (3) 42. B: B Taylor (26) 43 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: 2B agg: P Scott (33) J Austine (30) 74.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford: G Williams (27) 43.

   CENTENARY PARK: Par A: I Ridley (18) 7 up. B: T Donoghue (23) 4 up. W: A Boucek (38) 3 up cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: P Dohnt (12) 41. B: J Shaw (13) 39. C: N Brehaut (24) 40.

   CHELTENHAM: Par: P Finlay (10) 2 up.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: D McCutcheon (33) 42. Snr 9-hole: L Sharp (20) 21.

   COHUNA: Stableford: R Farrah (13) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: D Norton (7) 39. B: R Hille (14) 38 cb. C: M Guilmartin (27) 40 cb.

   COROWA: Stableford: T Purtill (2) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford A: S Cameron (10) 41. B: L Jessop (24) 42. C: I Lustig-Moar (33) 40.

   DENILIQUIN: Women Stableford: M Radeski (17) 37.

   EASTWOOD: Par A: G McDonald (plus 1) 4 up. B: E Crookes (14) 5 up. C: D Orr (26) 5 up. Women A: J Quirk (19) sq. B: M Bradley (27) 1 down.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: P Williams (10) 40. B: G McDonald (17) 42. C: J Angwin (22) 40. Women A: W Gown (19) 35. B: J Wansbrough (32) 40.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: G Kelly (15) 40. B: P Lazarus (25) 43.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: F Mwenye (11) 39. B: T Stotten (13) 40. C: G Macdonald (27) 41.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford A: P Borstelmann (18) 36. B: P Hill (23) 46. Trophy: A Marsingh (26) 80.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley Stableford: K Finlayson (21) 42. Women A: J Grover (18) 41. B: J Millard (29) 41. C: N Sumner (35) 39.

   HAMILTON: Par A: C Brinkman (19) 4 up. B: R Scallion (24) 4 up. C: L Nichol (31) sq.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Par: M Mulcahy (13) 6 up.

   HORSHAM: Women 4B: J Obst (18) C Burgess (22) 45.

   HOWLONG: Siler Colts Stableford A: R Mathews (17) 41. B: R Outen (19) 41 cb. C: N McCallum (28) 40 cb.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stroke: D Perkin (28) 71.

   KERANG: Stableford: J Murphy (17) 41.

   KEW: Stableford: R Henshaw (9) 40. Women Par: R Welsh (28) 3 up.

   KILMORE: Stableford: T Paul (16) 41.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Team: P Quigley (28) D McColl (25) C Symons (29) C Coate (10) 55. PM: V Mitchell (19) D Stewart (26) G Morgan (25) R Batten (21) 52 cb.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: B Hammond (11) 38. B: J Coleman (19) 33. C: C Bresnan (36) 35.

   LAKES VIEW: Women 9-hole Stableford: C Tippet (23) 23.

   LANG LANG: Challenge: Lang Lang 14 bt Leongatha 5. Stableford: K Stockdale (14) 39. W: L Seebeck (38) 39.

   MAFFRA: Par A: J Pusmucans (18) 4 up. B: T Rogers (24) 2 up. C: J Robbins (32) 3 up.

   MALVERNDALE: Women Stableford: J Ashby (27) 44. Non Trophy: J Olney (27) 42.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford A: N Siperki (14) 40. B: V Smith (28) 45. Gold: R Britton (33) 35.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: J Smith (11) 44 cb. B: B Henderson (13) 43 cb. C: K Murton (28) 42.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: B McGeary (13) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: G Motherwell (15) 45. B: P Tunchon (23) 42. C: R Rowley (34) 35.

   MELTON VALLEY: 0-55 9-hole Stroke: L Strebs (9) 31.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: B Cupitt (9) 36.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: G Telford (17) 43.

   MOE: Stableford A: K Jennings (11) 40. B: D Greton (27) 41.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford A: T Weatherill (11) 40. B: M Prideaux (16) 47.

   MORACK: Women Stroke A/Medal of Medallists: R Mackwell (24) 70. B: L Marrone (35) 71. C: S Skym (39) 76.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: G Wilkes (11) 37. B: I Runciman (26) 40.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stableford A: G Davies (10) 41. B: J McOrist (27) 41 cb. Overall: G Whybrow (16) 43.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford: B Kirby (33) 41.

   NORTHERN: Women Stroke A: C Wild (24) 64. B: N Hewatt (26) 69. C'ship f: T Foster 263 L Galtieri 276. Cup: G Fisher 278 J Wilkinson 280. Trophy: C Simpson 323 J Barrow 348.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: M Daniel (20) 39.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stroke A: E Byrne (8) 26. B: J Chadwick (16) 26. Star Medallist: N Hendrickson (12) 28.

   PAKENHAM: Women Stroke A: K Jones (22) 68. B: A Donovan (33) 72. C: M Beasley (44) 68.

   PARK VIEW: Women Medal of Medallists: M Ritchie (27) 70.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: P Seccull (22) 44. Women A: J Rais (22) 39. B: V Crockett (27) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula North: L Rowe (14) 40. Women Trophy: D Wolke (17) 5 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: A Treacey (10) 41.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: J Rowe (11) 41. W: G Barnett (22) 37.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: J Ferguson (10) 39. B: B Murphy (17) 39 cb.

   PORTSEA: Par A: T Cousley (11) 5 up cb. B: G Dunn (22) 9 up. Gold: F Randle (36) 8 up. Hole-in-one: K Foley at 7th.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: A Litchfield (20) 6 up.

   RICH RIVER: Stroke A: D Gallagher (16) 65. B: I Scurrah (25) 70.

   RINGWOOD: Women Stroke A/Medal of Medallists: S Goddard (27) 64. B: A Timms (34) 67. Veteran 9-hole: G Ellington (22) 35 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: P Blackman (6) 40 cb. B: B Atkinson (13) 40 cb. C: T Cooke (24) 46.

   ROSANNA: 4B: K Close (18) S Leggett (18) 51.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford North A: H Palmer (19) 36. B: R Baker (28) 41.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stableford: T Silver 44.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: H Byre (20) 42.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford East: J Daish (21) 41. West: W Tench (26) 38.

   SALE: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: J Embling (10) 19. W: H Neligan (21) 20.

   SANDHURST: Stroke A: E Santos (9) 68. B: D Stevens (11) 68. C/Medal: D Windlow (19) 67.

   SETTLERS RUN: Par: J Harbrow (30) 6 up. W: S Janssens (42) 5 down.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: K Michel (plus 5) 43. B: P Garrett (26) 39 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Medal of Medallists: C Meade (17) 71.

   SOUTHERN: 4B: L Bates (23) P Moyter (20) 50.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: T Davies (29) 42. At Safety Beach: K Stevens (13) 38.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Team: M Anderson (25) S Douglas (26) P Phelan (30) M Willcox (14) 84 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Women 9-hole Stableford: S Lowerson (20) 18.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: O Loloa (9) 38 cb. B: W Robinson (13) 38 cb. C: D McIntyre (21) 46.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stableford: L Grenfell (27) 34.

   THE HERITAGE: Women Stroke A: R Kwok-Xu (8) 73. B: G Blanchard (28) 74. C: L Newman (37) 75.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: I Wallace (29) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Stableford: H Jackson (41) 36.

   TRENTHAM: Par A: G Osborne (11) 4 up. B: A Hopkins (15) 7 up. C: J McCormack (24) 9 up.

   VICTORIA: 4B: I Daye (11) K McNamee (17) 46. Indiv: J Bailis (30) 41. White: P Teasdale (28) 41. W: J Riordan (24) 34.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: R Crombie (29) 71 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: M Baker (11) 43. B: A Sandles (14) 38. C: S Hutchison (27) 39.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford A: C Maddison (22) 41. B: G Buchanan (33) 44.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: J Davies (26) 45. Snr 9-hole: S Tiziani (18) 23.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: A Arnot (7) 2 up. B: R Scanlan (16) 6 up. C: K Broadent (23) 3 up. W: R Clancy (23) 1 down. Hole-in-one: S Mokryj at 17th.

   YALLOURN: Stableford A: W Roberts (8) 38. B: J Poelsma (22) 40.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: R Dodds (33) 42 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: E Harrington (17) 45. Yellow: G Murray (31) 42.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALLA: 4B Murray: R Hall (14) P Ferguson (18) 51. Lake: B Forrester (10) L Collins (19) 47 cb.

   YERRING MEADOWS: Stableford Valley: B Monkhorst (17) 39. W: L McGrath (39) 41.