Date: September 07, 2018
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Thursday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: M Kelly (+1) 14.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: A: J Murray (16) 32. B: J Calvert (24) 36. C: A Boston (40) 34.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: N Grech (36) 41. D Prior (14) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stroke: A: T Sharp (11) 68. B: J Purvis (19) 63.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Martin (13) 39. Div 2: I Bennett (14) 41. Div 3: G Archard (19) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: N Steer (12) 1 down cb.

   BAY VIEWS: Men: Stroke: Doyle Medal Sep: R Waterfall (34) 67. Scr: B Dorsett 80.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: A Stephenson (14) 41.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par White: A: M Valenti (14) 1 up cb. B: J Cooper (21) 7 up. C: G Norton (25) 6 up.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stableford: Shield: D Barret (20) 200. Mxd: A Abraham (18) 41.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke: A: B Hermans (22) 63. B: L Talylor (34) 66.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Ackaoui (10) 39.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: G McQuillan (16) 36.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: J Shaw (14) 39. B: H Page (26) 40.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: J Ryan (31) G Bird (20) 67.875.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: Rowville: G Glenn (21) 39. Women: Y Daniel (36) 33. Endeavour Hills: B Harvey (11) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par: A: R Murray (10) 2 up. B: C Blain (18) 1 up. C: K Henderson (21) 3 up.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: R Rosengren (28) 44.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stroke: A: I Brouze (25) 78. B: M Vines (28) 73.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: E Cass (12) 30 cb. B: C Hughes (24) 31.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: L O'Brien (12) 73.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Smith (0) 37 cb. B: A Young (14) 38. C: J Huel (24) 36. Women: M Bradley (31) 36 cb.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: R Falcone (14) 39. B: P Fedorenko (20) 36.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: M Freake (-1) 39. B: N Morgan (16) 33 cb. C/Trophy: L Glover (22) 38 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: W Zhao (8) 38. B: G Coster (24) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: B Fletcher (30) 39. Women: A: J French (19) 37. B: H Goldwater (39) 36.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: 12-hole: L Hedwards (10) 27.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke White: L Villani (26) 69.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: T Larkins (14) 41 cb. B: J Van Nispen (23) 39 cb. C: G Bryant (29) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: P Small (9) 37. Women: S Park (9) 37.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: Grandmothers Trophy: M Nesbitt (37) 36.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: J Murphy 43.

   KEW: Medley: Par: B Arbon (17) 3 up. Stableford: 9-hole: I Brumby (19) 20.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: M Zouros (6) 37.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A/Medal: S Hogg (22) 74. B: K Economou (26) 79. Medal Aug: C Coate (14) 80.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: T Harrington (9) 35 cb. B: P Findlay (13) 40. C: R Casey (24) 42.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: C: A New (27) 41. A: P LeMaitre (16) 39. B: J Talan (21) 40.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: K Mooney (23) 41.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: A: C Lovi (18) 73. A Scr: R Walker 79. B: J Gay (28) 70. B Scr: J Pusmucans 94.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: L Buntine (26) 66. B: J Seymour (30) 66. C: A King (36) 78 cb. 9-hole: L Quon (45) 36.5.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Vallance (8) 40. Div 2: P Norris (26) 38. Gold: G Lowry (30) 46.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: C Stewart (29) 33.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: R Ashdowne (17) 41. B: R Williams (25) 33. C: M Breen (34) 39.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: B Robinson (9) 37.

   MENTONE: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A/Medal: B Kennedy (18) 68. B: M Cunnington (30) 74. C: A Maglio (45) 75.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: T Ferguson (18) 38. B: C Harrison (36) 36.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: A: P Chapman (18) 41. B: R Pentland (22) 38.

   MOE: Stableford: A: E Beveridge (11) 36. B: W Boase (24) 40.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: Open: J Clarke (16) 73 cb. Women: Stableford: S McNeil (40) 34.

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stroke Trophy: White: D Koik (17) 68.

   MORACK: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A/Medal: M Cooke (27) 76. B: J Cousland (36) 77. C: G Holland (41) 77.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: M Curtis (17) 33.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: B Burns (15) 67. B: B Jeffrey (23) 70 cb.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: V Smith (19) 73. B: C Linklater (32) 75. C: S Torrance (37) 78.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Barnett (17) 39. B: H Vos (20) 39.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stroke: Foursome: B Briedis H Moloney (17) 73.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: Cup: A: P Miller (7) 19. T Seneviratne (8) 18 cb. J Kelly (8) 16 cb. T Greely (9) 16. B: D Rieger (13) 18 cb. M Mann (18) 18 cb. J Shields (11) 18.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: A: J Bobrowski (17) 35. B: J Connell (23) 33.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: Medal Sep: S Menzel (29) 28.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A Young (6) 41. Women: Stroke: A: N Batten (14) 79. B: J Rais (20) 79. Medal Sep: C: K Perrett (33) 76.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula South: A: C Bradley (17) 38. B: P Sinn (27) 36. Hole in one: P Bence at 10th. Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: L Abbott M Seccull (17.625) 71.375.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: L Downward (16) 39.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: M Shembrey (12) 37. B: J Cormack (36) 38. Women: M Hogan (34) 34.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Foley (11) 35 cb. B: R Pagey (22) 41.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: M Moore (17) 39.

   RANFURLIE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: I Sweeney (6) 39. B: J Roberts (22) 36.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par West: White: A: W Campbell (12) 4 up. B: D O'Dea (18) 7 up. C: I Fisher (23) 6 up.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: J Collia (12) 70. B/ Medal: J Evans (26) 69. 9-hole: P Boulter (44) 39.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Damyon (9) 40. B: B Baker (15) 39. C: P Byrne (21) 42. Hole in one: B Crockett at 17th.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par: A: G Penwarden (13) 2 up. B: F Gaylard (21) 3 up. C: K Baulch (28) 3 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: K Sladdin (24) 37. B: D Mitchell (28) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A Pinirou (21) 41 cb.

   SALE: Veteran: Stroke: C'ship: P Neligan (10) 68. T Hickling (29) 69. Veteran Women: S Kirkpatrick (31) 68. L Foreman (14) 78.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: P Ferarri (5) 35. B: D Richards (16) 37. C: R Seddon (25) 36.

   SETTLERS RUN: Women: Par Green: M Johnsoin (24) sq.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: S McEwan (45) 71.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: B Thomas (15) 37.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: C Angland (11) 75. C Dorahy (35) 76. Medal Aug: H Peters (8) 71.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: S Colls (37) 70.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Butler (12) 34 cb. B: A Barr (18) 35. C: A Morton (20) 33.

   TARRAWINGEE: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A McMillan (32) 21.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: M Horvat (13) 32. Women: G Girling (27) 37. The Cups: J Odermatt (31) 37. 9-hole: M Westlake (39) 22.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: Foursome: Henley: S Kennington (15) B Millard (41) 33.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: M McCloskey (12) 36 cb. Old: J Crozier (1) 27.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: M Greenham (45) 79.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: C Wilson (11) 68 cb. B/ Medal: J Hudson (22) 62.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: G Cosgriff (22) 38 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: G Dodson (14) 18. B Woodward (31) 17.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: B Gibbs (16) 39.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: D Humphreys (5) 74. B: G Bean (19) 73. C: B Cronin (23) 68.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: G Buchanan (31) 37.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: B Clarke (6) 39. Snr 9-hole: V Tuddenham (31) 20.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par White: A: W Green (10) 2 up. B: G Housden (15) 4 up cb. C: L Dickson (25) 4 up. Women: M Margitta (26) 2 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: B Rainsbury (21) 44.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Par: P Campbell (17) 1 up cb. Yellow: G O'Neill (36) 3 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: S Campion (6) 28. B: T Whitehead (21) 31. Lake: A: J Jones (16) 35. B: F Tooley (31) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford Blue: 9-hole: J Cilia (17) 29. Red: S Ambrose (15) 35.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: F Ollaik (16) 32. Women: L Ollaik (30) 30.