Date: October 26, 2018
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Thursday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Elliott (3) 18.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Taylor (13) 41. Div 2: P Richardson (17) 39. Div 3: D Purdy (33) 37.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: W Beale (31) 41. B Perumal (17) 40.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Lucas (9) 35 cb. B: M East (13) 36 cb. C: P Wilson (26) 40.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: I Bennett (13) 40. Div 2: P Hayward (20) 39. Div 3: G Yard (31) 43.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: R Thornton (30) 39.

   BAY VIEWS: Men: Stableford White: D De Clario (7) 37.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: K Abrahamson (28) 41 cb.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: E Fitzwilliam (11) 41. B: D Maher (17) 42. C: J Williams (25) 41 cb. D: B Bergin (32) 42.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: N McIntyre (15) 39. B: S Grogan (25) 40.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford White: D Hartigan (24) 44.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: L Green (18) 36 cb. B: L Filippin (24) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Parker (9) 44. B: B Edwards (16) 45.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: P Sykes (15) 41. Captain's Trophy: B Jenkins (24) 75.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: R Smith (14) 39 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: L Hiku (14) 6 up. Women: L McRae (16) 3 up cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: P Gemmola (16) 40. B: L Gason (21) 39. C: B Hosking (26) 38.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Heaton (17) 39 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Snr: Rowville: M McKenzie (26) 46. Women: J Thomas (24) 39. Endeavour Hills: A: R McCart (16) 38. B: J Dimasi (24) 44 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: A Brough (33) 40 cb. W Caarels (27) 40. I Edwards (28) 38 cb. G Humphries (21) 38 cb. A Blackwood (24) 38. G Newling (27) 36.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Geisler (17) 43. B: D Lewis (32) 40. Women: E Wisneiwski (18) 37.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: G Yates (24) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: S Nathan (11) 37. B: A Mclaren (18) 37 cb. C: J Smith (24) 42.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: K Morrison (22) 41 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: 4B: Z Better (31) R Levy (45) 47. M Goldsmith (35) B Marks (30) 47.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: K Leetham (13) 41. B: A Ferguson (25) 38.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: P Leyden (25) 37.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par: A: P Kirby (8) 2 up. B: D Evans (18) 4 up. C: R Paul (21) 5 up. Women: E Peebles (21) sq cb.

   FLINDERS: Men: Par: A: B Ricca (13) 4 up. B: E Uren (20) 5 up. C: J Young (23) 6 up cb. Women: Stableford: 4B: A: C Joan Lawson 46.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: K McMillan (9) 41. B: T Papley (17) 42. C: K Sumsion (36) 40.

   GISBORNE: Men: Par: A: G Burgmann (7) 7 up. B: C Mullins (14) 4 up cb. C: F Adornetto (18) 5 up cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: C Jordan (20) 67. B: R Paul (23) 61.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: W Parkes (12) 41. Women: A: H Judd (16) 38. B: J Rodgerson (23) 36 cb. C: A Heal (34) 41.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stroke: Div 1: T Russell (10) 68. Div 2: G Boyes (24) 69.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: 12-hole: L Hedwards (11) 31.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stableford 4B: White: R Hunter (21) D Cornwall (14) 50.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A/Medal: L Jakobi (12) 66. B: J Krahe (23) 70. C: L O'Beirne (30) 68.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: T Larkins I Schirmer (34) 47 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: S Spencer (17) 43. Women: Medal: J Gallagher (26) 39.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: S Grant (27) 40.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: K Sambrooks (22) 41.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: A: D Thompson (8) 35 cb. B: B Leggo (31) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: T Pearson (29) 37.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: D Dakin L Chipp T Weir P Norden 92.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A: C Dostine (16) S Douglass (16) 48. B: B Dostine (12) G Naylor (12) 46.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford 4B: White: P Gulliver (22) N Bradford (26) 48.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: P Brownlie (16) 40. B: G Mooney (24) 39. C: M Hyde (34) 40.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: R Walker (7) 38 cb. B: R Coleman (30) 41.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stableford: A: K Rawlings (27) 47. B: J Johnstone (31) 37. C: J Williams (40) 39.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Rose (30) 19.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: D Gregg (20) 40.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: W Kruljac (14) 41. B: N Bennet (25) 38. C: R Dillon (29) 41.

   MENTONE: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: S Kirkman G Rankin M Nicoll P Redgrave (8.06) 28.94, A Scammell J Addison B Ewers H Cornish (9.25) 31.75.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: K Wilson (10) 43.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: A: J Smeriglio (17) 45. B: G Rawson (19) 34.

   MOOROOPNA: Stroke White: K Moulday (31) 67.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: A: J Jarvis (29) 45. B: B Gray (32) 33. C: S Puri (42) 38.

   MT DERRIMUT: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: R Armstrong (12) 52. P Battaglia (20) 52.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: S McHugh (6) 39. B: R Martin (16) 41. C: N Wells (22) 39.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Stableford: A: F Harvey (22) 36. B: R McLean (27) 35. C: S Torrance (37) 36.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Barnett (17) 41. B: B Kirby (31) 37.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: J West (24) 39. B: D Clements (30) 40.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: J Thomas (17) 41.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: K Archibald (3) 29 cb. B Fitzpatrick (8) 29. B: J Maniatis (10) 27 cb. B Suhr (12) 27.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stroke: A: R Maxwell (16) 64. B: C Thornton (23) 66.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: N Crebbin (33) 35.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: J Black (19) 46. Women: Stroke: A: C West (13) 74. B: M Gibbons (31) 72. C'ship: B: P Dwyer 301. C: M Gibbons 327.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula Composite: A: L Stait (8) 39. B: B Hurst (17) 35. C: J Haigh (25) 40. Women: A: D McCartney (14) 35. B: J McEwing (26) 35 cb. C: L Stuckey (33) 41.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Medley: Stableford White: F Ardern (20) 45.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: D Forbes (8) 45.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford Gold: A: M Palmer (13) 42. B: G Keys (27) 47.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: J Flower (23) 35.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: F Lloyd (29) 44.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par White: A: G Lakos (14) 2 up cb. B: I Sparks (28) 6 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke Ambrose: East: White: T Hay M Kenna (13) 61.5.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: F Morris (25) 41 cb. B: H Alford (33) 41 cb. 9-hole: M Wells (36) 23.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: J McCleery (8) 38 cb. B: E Sigmont (16) 43. C: M Tan (26) 44.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Harper (13) 42. B: M Maxwell (14) 40. C: B Cracknell (22) 40. D: K Nguyen (26) 43. Hole in one: T Roughley at 15th.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: P Beet (17) 38. B: J Heinrich (26) 38. C: R Grogan (32) 42. 9-hole: North: J Fraser (44) 20.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Anderson (23) N McAllen (22) 77.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford East: White: A Evans (20) 41. West: A Kirby (7) 42.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: B Cashman (10) 36 cb. G Schaper (17) 36. Veteran Men: P Neligan (9) 35 cb. N Wagland (18) 35. Women: H Ireland (30) 40. H Angel (25) 36. Veteran Women: H Ireland (30) 40. H Angel (25) 36.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: G Windsor (16) 42. B: C Pilcher (21) 42.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: Y Ward (36) S McEwan 73.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: Div 1: J Dakis (3) 39 cb. Div 2: J Honey (35) 43.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: B Caulfield (18) 65. Hole in one: P Frisken at 7th.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A Miller (19) S Douglas (28) 76.375.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: D Ritchie (45) 31. 9-hole: J Cashen (39) 19.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stroke: The Dunes: Div 1: V O'Malley (16) 69. Div 2: K Knight (36) 71. The Cups: S McLellan (32) 66. 9-hole: M Westlake (37) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: M McFarland (10) 42 cb. Mxd: Moonah: H McLeod (9) 43. Old: A Intzes (17) 34 cb.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: A: R Wakeham (10) 42. B: R Imray (13) 46. C: B Lomax (32) 50. Women: S Swanell (17) 42.

   WANGARATTA: Stableford: L Fitzpatrick (23) 35. E Smith (35) 41.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: G Vassett (10) 38 cb. B: P Wilkin (19) 41.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: Medal: K Eastwood (31) 67.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: K Spry (8) 41. B: P Haberecht (22) 44. C: N Hiller (23) 38.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: D Anstee (7) 42. B: K Davidson (22) 41. C: M Moulton-Ware (31) 36.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: G Crawford (16) 38. Snr 9-hole: D Brown (23) 20.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: K Clarke (13) 41. B: P Lee (16) 39. C: D Odgers (23) 40. Gold: L Butcher (36) 39. Women: T Fothergill (20) 40.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: R Schiavello (26) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: R Shaddick (23) 44. Yellow: D Bowen (26) 41.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par Murray: White: A: J Wilson (7) 4 up. B: R Glare (23) 4 up. Lake: A: D Retallick (17) 5 up. B: M Grant (25) 5 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Par: 9-hole: Blue: D Dunne (11) 7 up. Red: D McNelly (13) 1 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: J Stephens (6) 33 cb. Women: K Jennings (17) 37 cb.