Date: January 18, 2019
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Thursday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Lee (9) 18.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: M Latham (12) . B: A Baylis (14) 40. C: C Dumbleton (24) 41.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: S Fullerton (9) 41. Div 2: G McDougall (24) 41.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: 4B: F Simpson J Simpson 51. Women: A Derham (24) 43.

   BAY VIEWS: Men: Stableford White: B Brown (17) 42 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: S Hayhow (14) 43 cb.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: W Chandler (11) 43. B: M Gardner (15) 43. C: B Argall (23) 41 cb. D: R Lau (31) 40.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Par: J Quinnn (17) 8 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: J Du Plessis (24) G Comer (28) T Mahar (22) T Nuttal (19) 51.25.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Medley: Stroke White: A: B Dowler (9) 65. B: R Mittra (25) 62.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: M Cowley (21) 42.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Lang (5) 40 cb. B: L Harding (17) 42 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Medley: Stroke: 2B: L McRae (15) G Bourke (16) 63.25.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Men: Stableford Black: A: N Lloyd (12) 41. B: R Tucker (16) 42. C: R Artuur (18) 43. D: P Clark (19) 42.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: G Bird (17) 11 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: Irish Team: Rowville: R Baker J Stanley M Both G Loosley 126. Par: Endeavour Hills: A: G Fletcher (13) 2 up. B: M Magana (23) 6 up cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: A Borycz (23) 42. J Wadeson (18) 41. A Turner (24) 39 cb. P Kilburn (30) 39 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Percy (5) 41. B: M Jaensch (19) 41.

   COHUNA: Stableford: R Farrant (11) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Bennett (29) 24.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: A: A Collis (19) 40. B: D Smith (43) 40.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: L Liebenberg (45) 41.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: C Witton (33) 38.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Badrock (9) 40. B: G Gowans (13) 43. C: G Cuttriss (23) 41. Women: L Carter-Dams (32) 42.

   FLINDERS: Mxd: Stroke: A/Medal: C Batrouney (13) 63. B: W Milenkovic (15) 66. C: D Martin (27) 64. Par: A: S Miller (14) 2 up.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: P King (18) 45. B: W Low (34) 46.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: A: P Borstelmann (20) 3 up cb. B: D Mitchell (26) 6 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford White: D Matotek (9) 40. Women: Par: A: G Harvey (29) 4 up. B: J Lewis (34) 3 up.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Morris (15) 38. Div 2: S Hudson (17) 40.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: S Wynne (20) 71. B/Medal: J Delahunty (27) 71. C: M Reinheimer (30) 80.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: W Reitenbach (11) 43. B: D Poole (21) 40. C: G Baker (29) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: R Henderson (Warrnambool 24) 41. Women: R Nakayama (17) 38.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: K O'Shea (7) 37.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: J Tartaglia (19) 43.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: M Allen (32) 43.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: PM: C Graham (24) 43. Women: D Stone (24) 30. Mxd: 4B: G Sayles R Gowan R Pydde C John 55. Team: J Newnes J Loney T Gard D Harris 54. Men: M Woods (16) 41. Women: D Smith (7) 38.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Mifsud (14) 41. B: I Malejew (16) 40. C: L Battista (24) 41.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: P Gulliver (19) 44.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: C Leaver (5) 39. B: R Martin (19) 41. C: P Omond (22) 36 cb. D: P Horman (33) 39.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: S Anderson (43) 22. B: P Martin (15) 41.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Johnson (16) 40. Div 2: J Hawkes (27) 43. Gold: F Zeidler (24) 17. Women: 9-hole: Div 1: L Anderson (24) 14. Div 2: A Watkins (31) 18.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: G Dodgshun (7) 41. B: P Marinucci (15) 41. C: P Barham (22) 39.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: P Wilson (22) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: W Kruljac (14) 38. B: P Quily (21) 42. C: D Warren (31) 41.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Capuano (12) 20.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: A Phillips (32) 40.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: A: M Payne (9) 40. B: D Taylor (20) 39. C: T Tomada (30) 43.

   MOE: Stableford: A: K Ayton (11) 44. B: J Harber (18) 43. C: P Young (28) 41.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford: Legends: A: F Palinkas (5) 37 cb. B: G Bearzatto (21) 43. Women: J Perry (24) 38 cb.

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: J Vlaming (9) 44.

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Par: A: E Scharkow (12) 3 up cb. B: K Phongsavan (17) 8 up. C: D Holmes (32) 7 up.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Par Black: A: M Warren (7) 2 up cb. B: J Quirk (29) 2 up.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Adams (16) 37. B: J Ross (22) 37.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: J Bye (18) 36. B: Y Backerra (28) 37.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: S Roughsedge (21) 42.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: P Miller (8) 26. W Falloon (8) 27. B: V Pretorious (14) 27. T Rankin (17) 28 cb. W D'Couta (13) 28 cb. M Mann (15) 28.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Jones (20) I Burrough (28) 69.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: P Winter (17) 46. Women: A: P Hughes (17) 36. B: M Burke (28) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula North: H Hall (27) 33. Peninsula South: A: A Hille (21) 39. B: J Kemp (30) 34.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par White: D Mitchell (11) 7 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: D Anderson (14) 47. D Heaton (6) 44. B: P Cleverly (19) 43. J Bowman (20) 41. Women: C Noble (38) 37.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Blacksell (14) 42 cb. B: J Baker (30) 44.

   PORTSEA: Men: Par White: A: A Watt (10) 7 up. B: D Matthews (28) 6 up cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: R Harris (26) 41.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford White: A: K Forster (6) 42 cb. B: J Davies (15) 38 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke East: White: A: G Peat (8) 64. C Short (23) 66. J Beattie (18) 66.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Par: A: J Hesketh (21) 7 up. B: S Gribble (45) 4 up. 9-hole: M McPhee (36) 2 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Wang (10) 40 cb. B: N Mashini (17) 44 cb. C: N Withers (20) 43.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: W Wheeler (11) 40. B: M Ball (19) 42. C: J Maguire (24) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: R Davey (20) 40 cb. B: M Spackman (21) 37 cb. C: D Neal (31) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: G Ruthven (17) 44.

   SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stableford: G Crompton (27) 41 cb. Women: 9-hole: H Davis (28) 17.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stroke: North: A: D Smith (12) 65. B: R Ruffle (16) 66. C: S Watson (20) 68.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stroke Gold: A: D Millican (13) 68. B: P Wilson (14) 64. C: C Podd (27) 68. Women: Green: J Withers (31) 69.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stroke White: A: B Hand (14) 65. B: M Dawber (25) 70 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: S O'Sullivan (15) 41 cb. B: T Chesters (22) 44.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: B Thomas (13) W Foster (22) T Davies (28) 51.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Medal January: A: L Cai (19) 40. B/Medal: N Arthur (24) 43.

   THE DUNES: Women: Par: The Dunes: A: S McLeod (24) 4 up. B: R Moore (27) 3 up. The Cups: S McLellan (31) 1 down cb. Stableford: 9-hole: L Weir (38) 21.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford St John: Green: A: S Vogt (16) 34. B: L Watson (20) 38. C: B Schmelzle (41) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: B Fairless (34) 45.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: E Chappell (39) K Bond (12) C Brackin (23) J Haddock (45) 118.

   TRENTHAM: Mxd: Stroke: 4B: N Aplin (29) M De Jong (26) 57.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Thompson (34) 18 cb. D Fleet (30) 18.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: A: R Logan (15) 44. B: R Evans (30) 45.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stroke: W Monohan (21) 69 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: A: W Whiting P Kerr M Watkins R Kochevatkin 55.875.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: K Beggs (16) 39. B: D Smith (22) 36.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: A Bowmar (28) 41. Snr 9-hole: J McEachern (18) 21 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: G Ward (18) 43. Hole in one: W Hetherington at 15th.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford 4B: Murray: White: C Wenman (16) D Retallick (15) 48. Medley: Lake: S Williamson (19) K Forsyth (27) 50.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: B Wadsworth (8) 41. Women: E Sofo (27) 38.