Date: August 31, 2018
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Hibben (7) 15 cb.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: J Murray (15) 74. B: H Stewart (27) 72. C: J Rolfe (39) 76 cb.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Taylor (14) 42. Div 2: E Lowndes (24) 36.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford: J Murdoch (17) 36 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Par: A: G Cooper (11) 2 up. B: B Beard (33) 3 up cb.

   BARHAM: Stableford White: A: F Conallin (5) 41. B: M Lee (38) 38.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Rogers J Salmon H Fitzpatrick D Batten (12.125) 61.875.

   BAY VIEWS: Men: Stableford White: R Toan (22) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: A Sontag (34) 39.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: J Luck (18) G Cavill (21) 50.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford White: R Brown (22) 43. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: T Brown C Brooks J Darby M Jamieson (16.13) 62.87.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: B Bourke (16) J Bianco (17) T Tong (25) M Tuomy (15) 50.875.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Stableford: R Ruth (22) 38 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford White: A Gilbert (29) 42.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Par: H Domanski (16) 3 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Lorkin (11) 39. B: G Cassell (29) 41. Women: B Lacey (37) 40 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: D Stapleton (16) 37.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: P Gardner (25) 6 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: Rowville: R Pickett (20) 39. Women: Y Daniel (36) 36. Par: Endeavour Hills: I Wheeler (30) 4 up.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: R Nichols (23) 36.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Ellett (9) 36. B: S Groth (13) 42. C: P Baines (29) 36.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: L Sargood (27) 32.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: Team: V Lamm (27) K Oechsle (21) J Pearsall (29) 83.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: G Campbell (20) 38. B: B Leetham (26) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford Green: B Alexander (27) 36 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: G McGibbon (8) 37. B: R Kent (18) 39. C: P Moran (31) 33 cb. Women: Stableford: D Nagel (13) 33 cb.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: T Green (15) 39 cb. B: G Dedman (22) 39. Women: J Chidgey (23) 35.

   FOSTER: Men: Stableford White: K Flett (9) 39.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: J Grant (17) 39. B: D Eastick (25) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: S Lee (19) 36. B: L Welch (21) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: B Chappel (19) 33. Women: Gentsome: I Armer S Narita B Jones B Cummins 96.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stableford: M Sims (28) 35.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: 12-hole: B Frith (9) 27.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stableford White: J De Ieso (21) 37 cb.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: T Larkins (15) 42. B: J Fairweather (24) 41. C: B Hone (29) 46. Women: Stroke: A Scr: L O'Brien 85. A: R Davies (17) 70. B Scr: S Van De Ven 69. B: R Jackson (23) 70. C Scr: R Kerr 93. C: B Woodward (29) 71. 27-hole: A Scr: J Langford 121. A: S Mitchell (13) 104. B Scr: P Carter 139. B: H McCallum (23) 107. C Scr: J Parker 144. C: J Hunter (31) 107. 9-hole: A: G Bromham (15) 36. B: L Rawlings (23) 33. C: S Gibb (37) 34.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: G Emery (12) 40. Women: L Winslow (30) 37.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: G Barker (26) 37.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: T Turvey (12) 39.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: H Nguyen (24) 23. C White (20) 37.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: G Gunn (18) 34.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Par: A: M Andrews (22) cb. B: J Passmore (25) 3 up.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: T Matina (11) 42. B: B Young (18) 38. C: S Carter (31) 38.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: T Faithful (14) 35. B: G Bull (22) 38. C: G Naylor (35) 40.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Colgan (35) P Hookem (25) 39.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: D Clemann (13) 36 cb. B: G Maher (21) 35 cb. C: T Moss (35) 40.

   MAFFRA: Women: Par: A: L Dunsmuir (35) 4 up.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Kiddie (22) 38 cb. B: E Hall (31) 39. C: M Watchorn (40) 34. 9-hole: M Stewart (45) 17.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Brown (12) 42. Div 2: L Foster (23) 39. Gold: G Lowry (30) 36. Women: Stableford: A Watkins (30) 19.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stroke: Trophy: A: H Silis (11) 67. B: F Cooray (13) 65. C: L Barbopoulos (21) 68 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: B Betts (26) 38.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: L Hojnik (14) 36. B: B Wentworth (25) 38. C: R Dillon (31) 38.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Stantin (10) 33.

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: Team: Div 1: B Kennedy (18) J Cox (24) S Davis (26) M Cunnington (30) 39. Div 2: E Padley (28) J Roberts (23) L Wells (23) V Bolch (26) 38. Div 3: M Boan (37) N Dix (41) H Lamden (28) J Dorrington (30) 37. 9-hole: P Fielding (35) 17.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Par: K Wilson (10) 1 down.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: A: G Shandley (14) 39. B: D Taylor (20) 36 cb.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: S Petty (18) 38. B: S Hibbs (21) 41.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: A: A Levesque (4) 38. B: P Radford (23) 35.

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: B Davies (22) 40 cb.

   MORACK: Women: Par: A: G Carruthers (36) 3 up. B: M Chadwick (41) 2 up.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: D Grant (6) 43. B: R Power (17) 37.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: C Prowse (33) 32.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: S Trowell (11) 41. B: P Masterson (27) 39 cb.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Women: Stableford: A: J Mealor (17) 35. B: Y Lord (27) 32 cb. C: J Burrows (36) 37.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: A McIntosh (13) 38. B: I Whitelaw (24) 42.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stroke: Foursome: B Leyden (22) L Galtieri (10) 73.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: M Hegarty (16) 41 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: Cup: A: D Stow (9) 20. N Wight (8) 17 cb. T Greely (9) 17. B: J Maniatis (10) 16 cb. E Smith (10) 16.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: A: T Sullivan (18) 35. B: B Hoyne (25) 37.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: C Beard (35) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: A Cooper (8) 40. B: P Davies (21) 38. Women: Stableford: A: G Emond (11) 34. B: M Noonan (25) 41. C: M Karlson (35) 35.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Rickard (15) 34.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: P Tomlinson (16) 38.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: R Johnston (21) 4 up.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par White: A: A Alston (14) 2 up. B: M Kerin (15) 3 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: S Presser (9) 43. B: N Lister (18) 41. C: B McMillan (20) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par White: A: H Wang (12) 3 up. B: P Snare (17) 1 up cb. C: B Quatermain (35) 7 up.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: P Warmington (15) 39. B: B Budge (19) 40. C: K Grist (28) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: S Thomas (25) 33. B: C Murphy (45) 36. Mxd: 9-hole: North: D Wilton (30) 19.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Par White: W Kleeman (36) 2 up.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford East: White: D Umphelby (20) 37. West: A Evans (21) 40.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: D Fraser (36) 18. Women: H Claffey (36) 20.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: R Isles 37. B: R McLaren (14) 40. C: J Payne (24) 40.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: R Chong (19) 40.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: J Evans (25) 42. Women: Green: M Johnson (25) 36.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: A Smith (29) I Brown (29) 75.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: Scr: A: J Wyllie 78. B: V Kilmartin 97. Hcp A: C Longshaw (17) 73. B: A Guy (35) 75 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: S Wright (10) 38. Div 2: K O'Riley (24) 36.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Mason (32) P Sanger (30) P Frisken (22) M O'Neill (21) 48.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Par: S Munro (11) I Tomkins (30) sq. Stroke: Foursome C'ship: T Waingasekera (5) E Kreymborg (8).

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Par: P White (40) sq. Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Cashen (40) 22.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Morton (12) 36. B: P McInnery (19) 42.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: The Dunes: R Wood (25) 39. Women: Stroke: H West (27) 77. The Cups: G Kelly (36) 69. Stableford: 9-hole: S Kennedy Roy (31) 18.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: N Fredman (2) 35. Old: J Crozier (2) 36. Long Island: P Jack (11) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: M Trevena (45) 33.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford White: A: I Broome (23) 42.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: M Tuohey (26) 39.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: J Kerr (30) 41. J Brown (24) 33. 9-hole: S Miller (41) 16.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Miller (14) 37. B: G Butterworth (27) 41.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: Medal: G McCall (24) 69.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: D Boland (17) 36. B: D Gray (35) 33.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par White: A: G Grant (2) 3 up cb. B: J Sanders (18) 4 up cb. C: J Hall (25) 3 up cb. Women: Par: M Paterson (25) sq.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: N Paine (31) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: A Church (26) 41. Yellow: G Miller (23) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: T Brewer (10) 41. B: E Holder (29) 39. Lake: A: D Roome (6) 42. B: J Colla (22) 41. C: J Miller (29) 39 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: J Taylor J Cilia (15) 26.