Date: June 13, 2018
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: T Baxter (5) 38.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stableford: T Jones (23) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: M East (13) 37. 9-hole: H Morrison (17) 20.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: 4B: E Nicholson (18) S Tallent (32) 44 cb. 9-hole: D MacDonald (11) 12 cb.

   BOX HILL: Men: Par White: A: T Tan (18) 6 up. B: L Borton (32) 5 up cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: R Wilks (18) 39 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: L Trinder (25) B Lacey (36) 78. 9-hole: J Hewlett (31) 16.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: K Slocombe (24) 33.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: D Miller (14) 37.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: J Blizzard L Peake (25.5) 76.5.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Rowville: J Jenkinson (11) 40. R Hollings (21) 37 cb. Endeavour Hills: A: A Bennie (13) 38. B: P McKay (18) 38.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke: J Sciberras (32) 61.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: F Barton (7) 39. B: J Capp (24) 37.

   COLAC: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: M Halliwell D Frith (20) 31.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: G Chong (6) 37. B: H Mowson (24) 37 cb.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: M Rennie (11) 40 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Par: R Kornhauser (44) 1 up.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Par: 9-hole: K Cummings (21) 3 up.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford Green: S Dawson (21) 38. H Tate (26) 37.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: C Schoonraad (8) 38. B: J Colebatch (13) 38. C: J Stratton (20) 37. Mxd: 9-hole: S Donohue (22) 16 cb. Women: 4B: D Hawkins (16) B McKellar (35) 38.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: 4B: D Baskett (22) J Stone (27) 40.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford: East: A: S Vogt (15) 34. B: X Li (28) 33.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: D Redden (34) 21.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stroke: Foursome: V Laurito J Versteegen (4.5) 75.5.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: R Cowan (11) 40. B: R Fakhry (31) 38. Women: S Middleton-Smart (21) 31.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford Gold: A: H Gillies (17) 37. B: J Corless (29) 31.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stableford: J Gay (26) 33.

   GISBORNE: Stableford White: I Mountjoy (18) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Par: A: P Devlin (18) 1 up. B: E Yeun (31) sq. C: L Hutchinson (37) sq.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: Foursome: H Bell N Eastoe 37 cb.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: J Foster (21) 34.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: R Popple (15) 74.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: S Howden (18) 37. B: W Ruie (28) 36. C: J Pretlove (35) 32.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: P Cummings (31) 45.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Nathan (13) 38. B: L Jackman (20) 35 cb. C: M Adam (32) 32.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: R Ottaway (31) 34.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A: A Moore (17) 37. B: D Anderton (30) 36.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: J Shore (16) 37. Women: A: A McCallum (17) 35 cb. B: L Lucey (24) 35. C: M Giddens (42) 34.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: P Mitchell (23) 36.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: V Cleary V Lund S Cleary D Manlein 61.5. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: W Welsh (31) 14.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: M Mould (18) 59. B: D Day (21) 49. C: D Jewell (24) 59.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: A Brown (13) 32. B: J Hibbert (25) 30. Scr: F McNamara 42.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: N Zunnenberg (18) 40.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: H Brown (14) M Roberts (26) 42. B: S Burt (30) M Hocking (23) 43.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Clemann (13) 37. B: P Hobson (19) 37.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: B Chapell (20) 39. B: H Stratton (32) 35.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: A: R Walker (7) 66. B: J Robbins (29) 70.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: J Thomson (3) 67.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: A: D Stewart (14) 33. B: M Goudie (28) 37. C: I Fiddes (27) 15 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: R Brown (23) 16. B: E Hurst (23) 16.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: H Kershaw (29) 36.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Par: A: J Rogers (16) 4 down. B: L Limon (25) 3 up. C: R Home (30) sq.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford White: L Casa (21) 36. 9-hole: H Turton (20) 23.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: J Van Zeist (24) 35 cb.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke Green: J Woollard (30) 75.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: G Plet (16) 37.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: F Gatt (8) 20. J Geddes (6) 17. B: B Rankin (14) 17 cb. D Rieger (12) 17 cb. K Oates (10) 17.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stableford: M Muller (13) 34 cb.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: B Harrington (9) 35. B: B Murphy (23) 38. Women: A: P Dwyer (24) 35. B: M Gill (38) 30.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: N Byrne (14) 36. Hole in one: C Cunningham at 14th. Women: A Rivett (20) 38. Kingswood: A: L Winslett (16) 37 cb. B: M McGaughay (34) 38.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: J Monk (17) 39.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: Black: J Hill (10) T Truong (25) 74 cb.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Eade (24) 36 cb.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: I Graham (25) 40.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford Black: S Anderson (25) 38 cb.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: I Sweeney (6) 39 cb. B: D Kinghorn (26) 36.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: D Walker (11) 43 cb.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: W Antlitz (14) 37. B: C Powell (25) 40 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: A Harwood (13) 37. B: J Reichel (27) 36 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Par: 4B: K Dunn (21) V Wotherspoon (9) 11 up.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: M Carter (31) 35 cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: N Lourens (26) 71. 9-hole: S Hedley (36) 38.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 4B: C Roussis (38) M Cousins (42) 41. 9-hole 4B: D Tullberg (42) J Galpin (45) 13.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: M White (23) 75. Div 2/Medal: H Angel (26) 74.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: W Lynch (18) 38. B: I McGilp (24) 35. F De Kusel (26) 35. Women: K Byrne (31) 35.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: North: A: S Thompson (15) 76. B: E Wenn (19) 77. C: G Curtain (26) 74.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: K Floys (30) 34. B: L Rothacker (32) 32. C: C Martin (38) 35. 9-hole: J Samuel (43) 14.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par Trophy: White: A: A Kupcis (19) 7 up. B: D Hamilton (30) 6 up. Stableford 9-hole: K Carrol (3) 12.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: R Nicholls (11) 5 up cb.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: Foursome: C McCarthy (17) D Kennedy (22) 32.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: White: M Borisenko (12) 34.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: K McQueen (18) 37 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Par: E Caulfield (23) sq.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: K Lee (17) 37. Women: M Labb (23) 37 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: T Dickson (6) 40 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: C Graetz (15) 38.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Par Yellow: A: K Downie (23) 1 down. B: H Jansen (28) sq.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: M Buckley (6) 35. B: J Chick (22) 35. C: S Peck (40) 37. Resort: G Sturrock (45) 30. 9-hole: J Macrae (45) 17.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: C Couling (12) 41. B Cook (16) 39.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A: S Swanell (20) 75. B: E Dawes (30) 78 cb. C: R Farmer (36) 72. Stableford Yellow: K Barber (28) 39. 9-hole: E Mitchell (36) 16.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Chatfield (17) 18. L Adams (26) 17 cb. J Halbwidl (31) 17 cb.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: D Winfield (7) 41 cb. B: R Logan (14) 39. C: J Linford (28) 38 cb.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran: Stableford: K Louey (22) 37. R Deppeler (21) 36. R Mitchell (14) 36.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: L Scicluna (21) 39.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Brogden (14) 39. B: T Farriciello (19) 37.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: S Evans (27) 29.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Par: A: H McDonald (24) 1 up. B: A Jones (32) sq. C: K Woods (45) 2 down cb.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: W Brocker (21) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: G Still (17) 39 cb. Yellow: G McLeod (23) 41. Women: S Ezerins (24) 34.

   YARRAM: Women: Stableford: D Beer (23) 32.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: A: V Taylor (22) 31. B: L Cuthbertson (28) 32. C: A Stott (41) 32.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: T Brewer (10) 40. B: T O'Sullivan (25) 42. Murray: S Cooper (22) 38 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: D Dorgan (18) 4 up. G Green (7) 3 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Nursery: C Brooks (20) 18.