Date: September 12, 2018
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford White: P Vallance (7) 36.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: P Gooley (9) 36.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: W Edwards (17) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Fitzclarence (14) 39. 9-hole: S McKenna (13) 21.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: R Piening (13) 39 cb.

   BLACK BULL: Women: Stableford: T Chacksfield (17) 34.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Halliday (18) 38 cb. B: G Hosking (20) 41. C: L Gazzola (32) 44.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stableford: A: K Grabau (18) 35. B: B Tighe (42) 38. 9-hole: C Burke (20) 17.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: M Griffin (3) 37 cb. B: R Forsyth (19) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford: R Weaver (21) 34. B: J Hardy (32) 39. C: J Hawkins (37) 41. Women: 9-hole: J Willing (43) 16.

   CERBERUS: Mxd: Stableford: C Ridout (31) 31 cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: P McGann (17) 40.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: M Dear (15) 80.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: S Jones (16) 38. B: P White (17) 38. Rowville: A: A Heap (10) 39. B: K Frazer (21) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: T Cameron L Bassett J Daglas H Smith (0.125) 55, D Moore C Schoemaker J Dyson G Styles (10.5) 54.5.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par: A: R Wallace (16) 4 up. B: H Vandenberg (36) 5 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: C Blain (18) 37. B: R Shelton (20) 35 cb.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: L Hall (29) 40 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: Z Giddings (17) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: E Steele (38) 20.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: A: L Dale (19) 28 cb. B: B Thornell (29) 34.

   DORSET: Men: Par White: A: P Swain (7) 2 up. B: W De Vries (15) 9 up. C: B Nicholls (31) 6 up. Women: Stableford: S Bradbury (26) 36. Mxd: 9-hole: D Whitelaw (30) 21 cb.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Roberts (10) D Sullivan (13) 71.

   EASTERN: Stableford: South: A: N Stoer (11) 29 cb. B: C Wigg (28) 31 cb.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Pearson (45) 16.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: D Nagel (12) 31. B: S Reidy (22) 31. C: D Christians (27) 32. Yellow: L Garden (27) 45.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: R Cowan (11) 39. B: D Wilkins (36) 37. Women: T Best (32) 40.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Gold: M Barrot (23) I Flanagan (31) K Ramage (29) L Carswell (20) 64.125.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stableford: H Payne (29) 38.

   GISBORNE: Par White: A: T Stotten (13) 2 up. B: T Grigg (35) 5 up.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: S Lee (18) 38. B: M Parkes (31) 42.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: B Marino (24) 71. B: J Corrie (34) 72 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Par: A: J French (19) 1 up. B: J Rodgerson (24) 3 up. C: E Canty (41) sq.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: A: D Guilmartin (11) 43. B: D McRae (28) 40. Scr: D Cutts 41.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke White: R Popple (17) 64.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: Men: A: J O'Halloran (6) 40. B: K Argent (18) 41. C: G Gould (23) 40 cb.  Women: R Wright (23) 42. 

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: D Finn (20) 44.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: M Jones (12) 37. B: B McDonald (17) 35.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: B Murray (7) 40. G Feller (28) 36. G Fua (34) 36. 9-hole: J Knights (45) 21.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: J Moon (5) 41. Women: A: Y Banks (20) 36. B: M Fitzgerald (32) 36. C: S Oliver (35) 31 cb. Trophy: M Fitzgerald (32) 36 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Par White: M O'Callaghan (17) 4 up.

   KINGS PARK: Par: A: J Greenland (23) 3 up cb. B: R Smith (38) sq.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: M Mould (16) L Alchin (20) S Hutton (30) 73.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: N Backman (5) 32. B: D Shepherd (15) 30. Scr: N Backman 37.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: P McGill (11) 38.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: C MacGeorge (29) 39.

   LATROBE: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: W Harding G Ryan 71.875.

   LONSDALE: Stroke: C'ship: K Biddle (3) 87. S Kennedy (19) 78. Stableford: K Kerr (21) 35.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: G Brown (11) 42. Women: Stroke: Div 1: G Wells (11) 37. Div 2: P Abbott (34) 45.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: G Reed (8) 37. B: R Thomas (18) 38. C: J Fry (26) 35.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: L James (18) 32. B: J Gangell (28) 40. C: M Hamill (32) 19.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B McGeary (12) 37 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: J Takats (34) 20. B: V Papp (11) 19.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: A Gardner (24) D Ramsey (22) 41.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: A: D Baulch (9) 37. B: S Lowe (21) 40. C: M Philip (39) 39.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stroke: Medal: M Johnston (32) 72. Scr: L Casa (24) 99. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: White: M Seedsman (18) 20. Stroke Matchplay: Y McCormack (9-hole) bt B Cain .

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: B McKenzie (28) 42.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: S Evans (12) 37. B: J Rowe (24) 35. C: B Atkin (36) 35.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Par Green: J Hose (38) 2 up.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: T Kap (15) 4 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: A: J Bynon (19) 36. B: F McLees (38) 34 cb. 9-hole: B Welch (26) 14.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: N Wight (8) 25 cb. T Duggan (9) 25. B: J Maniatis (10) 30. B Suhr (12) 32 cb. R Gill (14) 32.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stableford: L Hermann (16) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: M Sweeney (8) 38. Shield: B: D Son Hing (20) 43. Women: A: J Maggs (17) 33. B: E Worland (30) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Par: Kingswood: A: A Lewis (20) 1 up. B: J Allen (41) sq.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: R Davies (20) 41.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par 4B: Black: B Bell (15) B Reed (16) 11 up.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: I Lamerton (27) 40.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stroke: L Tormey (14) 63.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par Yellow: A: S Lockhart (13) 3 up. B: A Burd (19) 3 up cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stroke White: K Taylor (25) 66.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: G Morgan (18) 39. B: R Webb (23) 38. C: R Masci (28) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Par: South: A: J Seadon (20) 2 up. B: M Lee (30) 1 up. C: C Maydom (40) 5 up.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stroke: V Molloy (20) 65.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: West: S Thomas (31) 1 up cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: C Newton (39) 69. 9-hole: E Burns (38) 34.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Spence (28) L Gray (30) 76.875. 9-hole Foursome: D Tullberg (39) L Fredricson (24) 37.375.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: 4B: K Bedggood (34) S Kirkpatrick (30) 62.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stableford: B Rodda (26) 32.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: North: A: C McAuliffe (15) 76. B: L Ames (24) 74. C: M Eva (45) 71.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stroke: A Scr: P Begley 102 cb. B Scr: J Webb 111. C Scr: D Round 119. A: D Skelton (27) 72. B: A Morsman (36) 73. C: F Kirwan-Hamilton (38) 73. Stableford: 9-hole: C Montgomery (30) 15 cb.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: A Kupcis (17) 39. B: B Smithers (26) 38. 9-hole: B Tracy (13) 14.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: S Williamson (22) 37. Women: Green: I Anetone (12) 32.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: M Morris (45) 39.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford White: P Saul (36) 40. R Saul (19) 34.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: J Coupe (24) 39. B: J Stent (40) 40.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: P McAllister (16) 66.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: B Angove (10) 36 cb. B: N Sarmiento (21) 40.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: Medal: C Hardy (19) 70.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: The Dunes: R Loke (30) 39.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford: Moonah: R Doran (2) 32. Medley: Par: Long Island: A Burge (30) 4 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A/Medal: T Lloyd (22) 69. B: I White (31) 73.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: J Williams (16) 37. Women: A: K Conrad (17) 38. B: J Taylor (25) 38 cb. C: D Baldwin (35) 44 cb.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: M Joyner (22) 72. B: R Holland (25) 73. Stableford: Resort: B Appleton (25) 33. 9-hole: J Macrae (45) 18.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: S Bruce (7) 38. B: N Wells (21) 41. C: J Murdoch (25) 37.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: B Thomas (27) 39. M Matthews (38) 34. 9-hole: V Reynolds (31) 17. J Halbwidl (29) 15.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stroke White: A: L Steenholt (12) 69. B: M Gargan (14) 68. C: S Mazza (22) 64.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: G Brotchie (18) 39. N Prince (31) 39. P Fitzhardinge (24) 38.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: A: S Holt (25) 43. C: S Harris (43) 42.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Spry (7) 41. B: D Matthews (27) 42.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: J Whitehead (16) 36.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: N Muir (19) 42.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: S Miller (16) 35.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stroke: A: J Simon (27) 64. B: S Dax (34) 62. C: E Solomon (40) 61.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: P Doolan (19) 38 cb. Yellow: P Wooldridge (35) 37. Women: P Yardney (36) 37.

   YARRAM: Women: Stableford: A: S Denovan (18) 35. B: W Pope (30) 34. Men: Stableford White: A Carolan (25) 40. E Greenaway (18) 39. Women: Stableford: A: S Denovan (18) 35.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: A: V Taylor (23) 33. B: M Finch (25) 38. C: A Stott (37) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: White: A: O Walsh (15) 41. B: A Ogden (20) 42. C: J Dripps (23) 37. Women: Stableford: Lake: A: K Droop (13) 35. B: D Sullivan (24) 34. C: P Burton (31) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Par: 9-hole: D Holdsworth (blue) (15) 4 up. M Hope (red) (12) 3 up.