Date: January 16, 2019
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Tuesday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Allison (9) 34.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Par: T Vu (14) 4 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: N Bambury (15) 39. 9-hole: N Bambury (15) 21.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: L Stevenson (33) 44.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Stableford: 4B: L Martin (11) G Grant (23) 48 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Ellery (19) 19. B: L Misiluski (26) 19. C: J Hewlett (35) 22.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: F Paguio (16) 40. B: G Warn (34) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stroke: A: W Binder (6) 66 cb. B: P Fahy (18) 63. C: P Griffen (24) 68. D: I Human (27) 65.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Tate (21) 45. B: E Zolnierczyk (28) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par: A: M Byrne (18) 5 up. B: T Cowper (22) 1 up.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: R Rosengren (25) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: L Harding (30) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S O'Conner (31) 20.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: D Grant (26) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: J Coviello (20) 2 up. B: P Wilson (45) 4 up.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: R Cowan (11) 40. B: P Fraser (36) 44. Women: J Kirby (29) 40.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford Medal Jan: Gold: A: B Henderson (22) 37. B: B Hanger (35) 28 cb.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stableford: B Clark (15) 35.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: V Richardson (10) 43.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: C Jordan (19) 36 cb. B: I Gillespie (31) 42.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: B Rea (26) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: D Kelleher-Dixon (20) 39. B: E Balaam (31) 35.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: C Walker (37) L Anderson (28) 23.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: 9-hole: L Taylor (31) 1 up. In: P Salter (27) 2 up cb.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: C Scammell (11) 42. B: J Wouters (14) 39 cb. Women: K Stephens (42) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: P Hale (5) 7 up. Women: M Curry (13) 6 up.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: R Barker (32) 42.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: L Carmody (11) 72.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: H Chew (30) 40. 9-hole: L Goodrem (33) 22.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: R Blyth M Crawford S Collingwood C Scott 105. S Collingwood (9) 40 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: D Austin (20) 36.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Par Yellow: A: J Morgan (13) 3 up. B: M Robertson (23) 1 up. C: M Zun (30) sq. Veteran: 9-hole: S Bugden (30) sq cb.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: A: D Kohlman (23) 36. B: J Harris (26) 36.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: S Stevens (19) 41.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: B Merrigan (1) 41.

   LATROBE: Par: A: L Morgan (15) 3 up. B: J Senyard (24) sq cb.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: D Crigan (13) 39. B: H Peters (31) 35. Scr: M McLean (40) 24.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke White: G Henry (14) 68. Women: Stableford: D Comerford (20) 19.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: M Puvanendran (22) 64.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: K Yamakoshi (26) 35.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B McGeary (13) 42.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: S Sinclair (12) 19. B: L Barratt (23) 19.

   METROPOLITAN: Stroke: A/Medal: L Winder (7) 74. B: J Howse (20) 78. C: M Rethus (27) 77.

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: J Cooney (21) 49.

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: R Fontelera (13) 43.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: J Woolhouse (16) 39.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: W Falloon (8) V Pretorious (14) N Wight (6) 23.3, J Lowndes (6) D Kittle (16) J Shields (10) 23.7.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: M Ryan (4) 41. B: J Toohey (26) 42. Women: A: B Kellett (19) 39. B: V Opie (37) 32.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula North: H Gregson (22) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: B: H Kolac (20) 42 cb. A: S Mark (16) 42 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par Black: A: P Freeman (7) 5 up. B: L Wilson (17) 7 up. C: G Atkins (22) 6 up. D: P Bird (30) 4 up.

   PORTLAND: Medley: Stableford: A: B Dyson (12) 45. B: D King (20) 42.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Palmer (12) 39 cb. B: K Stevens (22) 42.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: M Magee (44) 37 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: M McIntosh (15) 44 cb.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par Yellow: A: C Lim (3) 7 up. B: B Edwards (28) 5 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: C Bessell (19) 43 cb.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Angilletta (19) 44. B: S Skiba (35) 39 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: D Sadler (12) 40 cb. B: D Mitchell (24) 38. C: E Hollow (35) 39.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: P O'Gorman (13) 44 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: B: T Lincoln (24) 65. C: P Scholtz (34) 72. 9-hole: J Davies (40) 32 cb.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: Champions: A: M Adamson (15) 36. B: P Byrnes (20) 39. C: C Artufel (37) 39.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: J McKinna (20) 42. B: M McKernan (24) 42. 9-hole: K Collett (7) 16.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: E Flanagan (15) 39 cb. B: R Gleeson (29) 48.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: C Wells (18) 37. B: B Davies (32) 40.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Par: E Caulfield (23) 6 up.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: The Dunes: D Ridland (5) 41.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: K Heggie (22) 41. Old: J Gobbo (13) 36. Moonah: I Unwin (9) 41.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: T Esplin (8) I White (32) T Ho (20) D Johnson (21) 55.875.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: P Wilmot (13) 37. B: A Stokes (30) 39.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: M Bradley (19) 38. B: J Cotter (22) 39. C: E Pearce (29) 39. Resort: D Wirth (45) 35. 9-hole: J Macrae (44) 14.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: M Clements (7) 38 cb. B: J Robertson (19) 40 cb.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: A: S Forster (15) 40 cb. B: A Champion (23) 45. C: S Rogerson (45) 46. 9-hole: Green: S Rudd (28) 22.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: M Price (21) 29 cb. B Lang (20) 29. 9-hole: L Patrick (19) 19. M McLeish (26) 18.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: I Nicol (27) 44. N Smith (23) 43. J Moran (20) 42.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Cook (16) 42. B: I Worthington (18) 39.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: D Smith (23) 36. A Foote (16) 36.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: C Rignall (21) 38.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: P Campbell (17) 45.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: B Sullivan (8) 41. B: B Forrester (16) 41. Lake: C Hope (26) 42.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Valley: K Jennings (11) 34. 9-hole: A Wilson (32) 21. L Williams (31) 17.