Date: May 10, 2018
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Par: A: M Fahey (15) 2 down. B: J Pearson (25) 2 up.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Par: 4B: D Britnell (21) I Burgess (21) 16 up.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stroke Foursome C'ship: White: M Hamilton (25) A McManus (45) 72.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stroke: A: S Grech (17) 72. B: S Beski (39) 77.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: R Stevenson (25) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stroke: A: J Mee (19) 74. B/Medal: J Murray (27) 71. C: A Rassini (29) 72.

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Grant (25) J Yard (24) 69.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: T Squires (6) 44. B: R Wittingslow (17) 39. C: T Willmott (23) 40.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: G McIntosh (8) 40. B: L Ely (13) 39. C: M Elliot (20) 41.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Par: 4B: V Agnello (26) C Hodson (30) 6 up.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke Medal May: Black: J McCully (+4) 73. Women: Medal: T Chacksfield (15) 80.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: A: B Zvirbulis (24) 36 cb. B: L Weegberg (30) 36. C: H Barwick (34) 36. 9-hole: G Mitchell (45) 15 cb.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stroke: A: B Fitzgerald (18) 73. B: D Anders (26) 74.

   BRIGHTON: Stroke: A: M Jamieson (26) 72. B: J Mayberry (32) 70. 9-hole: A McKenzie (31) 33.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: B Hickey (15) 41. I Newton (16) 40. Women: S O'Connor (19) 35 cb. S Inness (23) 35.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: Trophy: A: K Burke (28) 73. B: P Keleher (33) 74.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stroke: A: L Sharkey (30) 66. B: S Taylor (34) 74. C: B Morrison (44) 74.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: A: D Horan (22) 34. B: H Dyson (31) 35.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: B Eckhardt (17) 39 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Par: S Barker (29) 1 down.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: A Scr: R Hamilton 85. A: R Hamilton (14) 71. B Scr: S Brady 90. B: S Brady (21) 69. C Scr: M Dalgleish 101. C: H Tucker (33) 70. 54-hole C'ship: A: R Hamilton 263. B: S Brady 283. C: M Dalgleish 308.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Rowville: A: K Pittman (21) 41. B: T Walsh (30) 36. C: S Kelaart (36) 32. Grandmothers Trophy: T Walsh (30) 36.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: G Miller (42) K Behan (21) 49. B: D Burns (43) D Tellefson (22) 42.

   COHUNA: Stroke: Medal May: A: G Crichton (15) 72. B: W Horridge (23) 74. C/ Medal: M Bird (27) 71. Scr: G Crichton 87.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: P Beasley (12) 37. B: S Leaf (21) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Vine (14) T Sanft (23) 42 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: W Breakwell (12) 40. B: J Dodwell (19) 42. C: J Gilluley (21) 42.

   DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: S King (14) 40. B: N Werner (19) 43.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: A Langford (16) 69 cb. B/Medal: N Rist (17) 67. C'ship: A: T Smith 219. B: D Nikolic-Paterson 252. C: N Rist 265.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford: S Waller-Smith (34) 34. H Drake (11) 33.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: R Nocentini (12) 39. B: P DeVries (20) 43. C: A Bright (32) 42.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stroke: Medal May: C Lister (20) 67.

   EASTERN: Men: Par 2B: South: White: K Chong F Ng 12 up. North: P Lyons G Fulton 10 up cb. East: D Skym K Scarfe 13 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Leo (18) 44. Div 2: T Overton (29) 44 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal May: A: M Dageforde (9) 71 cb. B/Medal: L Ross (14) 70. C: P Barnes (23) 71. C'ship Trophy: J Daly 322. Hcp: O Critchley (23) 293.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: P Ellis (16) 41. B: B Demmery (22) 34. Women: A: L Redfern (19) 34. B: M Thomson (25) 38.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: M Cruickshank (24) 40. Women: M Lemsing (25) 33 cb.

   FOSTER: Women: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C'ship: R Galloway D Williams (18.75) 116.25.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Kinsella (7) 43. B: J Morgan (14) 40. C: A Wheeler (21) 41.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: 4B: R Gilmore (23) M Gordon (23) 48.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: A: S McInerney (18) 33. B: G Quinn (34) 30. C: J Seward (37) 32. 9-hole: A Flowers (40) 18.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stroke: A: M Leahy (11) 71. B: G Payne (14) 69. C: J Reed (36) 68.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: W Bate (7) 40. B: P Stoppa (19) 37. C: D Newton (23) 37.

   GROWLING FROG: Mxd: Stableford: Medal: K Barbuto (11) 38.

   HAMILTON: Women: Stroke: A: K Price (12) 70. B: R Slade (26) 74. C: S Whiting (31) 74.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: R Driver (25) 32.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: A Turner (12) 42 cb. B: K Hartney (13) 38. C: D Beaini (25) 42.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: B Brooke (30) 39 cb.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stroke: A: J Hill (24) 70. B: S Jeffers (31) 70.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: G Magor (4) 39. B: G O'Brien (18) 42. C: R Dodds (20) 39.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: K Daly (23) 43. B: F Anderson (33) 42. 9-hole: F Young (27) 18.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: P Soumilas (24) 40 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: S Fisher (7) 36. B: A Williams (14) 38. C: M Rickard (18) 37.

   KERANG: Women: Par: M Dillon (8) 1 down.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: A: P Kerr (10) 39. B: I Stewart (18) 39. C: G Emery (24) 38 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: R Harvie (1) 39. B: P Lane (17) 37. C: D Swindells (22) 40. Bendigo Bank Challenge: D Swindells (22) 40.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: R Fisher (17) 36 cb. Women: A: M Bell (18) 42. B: J Banon (25) 37.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: A: J Salvado (8) 39. B: N Chandler (22) 40 cb. Women: S Hoskin (23) 39. 

   KOORINGAL: Mxd: Stableford 9-hole: White: R Edwards (26) 21.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stroke: A: J Webb (19) 70. B: J Hewitt (26) 79.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women: Stroke: A: T Wade (21) 70. B: M Topp (28) 71. C: J Tamburini 78.

   KYNETON: Stableford: A DiBella (9) 36.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A: B Wall (17) 68. B/Medal: D Gray (33) 66.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: I Hempenstall (26) 37. A: C Schoonraad (11) 41 cb. B: J Olszewski (12) 40 cb. C: T Turner (33) 41.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: White: A: D Thomsopn (8) 41. B: A Tharopos (16) 42. C: L Cellente (25) 39.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stroke: A: M Willder (21) 69. B: K Bear (34) 77. C: B Debenham (41) 80. Stableford 9-hole: Green: K Hogan (24) 16.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: Gentsome: B MacPherson (30) G Wall (28) P Deacon (27) M Davis (14) 114.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stroke: A: A Smith (15) 71. B: D Noble (18) 75 cb.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stroke: J Wilson (27) 74.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Par: Div 1: L Terry (18) sq. Div 2: L Anderson (21) sq cb.

   MEENIYAN: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: A Thorson (9) 74. B: T Thorson (24) 76. C: L Jennison (37) 77.

   MELTON VALLEY: Men: Par: A: L Smith (14) 6 up. B: J Justin (18) 6 up.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Par White: B Smith (19) 5 up.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: G Poriazis (10) 39. B: T Mitchell (18) 42.

   MOE: Women: Stableford: A: J Woznica (19) 37. B: S Tate (27) 37.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: A: J Davidson (18) 35. B: K Faulkner (28) 39. C: J Scott (44) 34.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford White: A: P Hedger (6) 37. B: P Bendle (17) 37. C: J Carnaby (27) 39.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: W Burns (11) 44.

   MORWELL: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1/Medal: J King (16) 71. Div 2: S Caldwell (19) 74. Div 3: P Dorz (41) 78. Stableford: 9-hole: S McAuliffe (29) 14.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stableford: G Bonzack (32) 38. Plate: T Penney (36) 23.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: C Nicholson (22) 44.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stroke: A: L Carnie (17) 74. B: V Allen (23) 72. C: L Bakerq (35) 73. D: J Hogan (38) 71.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: P Ternes (12) 39.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: D Lacy (11) 39 cb. B: T Tzaros (14) 42 cb. C: W Ciabotti (20) 41. D: G Mulkearns (34) 40 cb. Stroke: Matchplay: P Gorman bt F Agius 3-1.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: N Dalton (13) 37.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke: A Hawkins (26) 51. 9-hole: J Carroll (39) 32.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: R Fatchen (30) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Murphy (9) 14. B: J Brown (36) 44.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: T Holitzer (26) 43.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford 4B: Peninsula South: White: M Dore (25) G Thomas (17) 49. Hole in one: B Bywater at 18th. Kingswood: A: R Leech (11) 37 cb. B: G Ahern (22) 36 cb. C: A O'Brien (31) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: J Tyrell (29) 40. C White (17) 36.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: J Francis (21) 40. B: A Kennedy (29) 40. C: C Johnstone (37) 39.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: A: C Taylor (19) 36 cb. B: M Schultz (29) 34.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: B Stacey (33) 36.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: J Gladman (9) 39.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Men: Stableford White: P Roache (25) 37. Women: D Ewen (21) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Par White: B Nolan (30) 2 down cb.

   RANFURLIE: Women: Stableford: Foursome: M Cochrane (17) M Murphy (21) 30.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: A: J Kirkman (18) 41. B: M Whatley (22) 40. C: A Nicholas-Martin (30) 39.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: A Beacom (13) 42. B: G Paton (15) 42. C: L Reid (22) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Par: A: N Cook (23) 1 up. B: E Brookes (40) 2 up.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stroke: A: L Glennon (18) 68 cb. B: J Dynon (33) 70. Stableford: 9-hole: K Tickell (21) 14.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: J Canals (20) 65. B: M Thomas (33) 65. C: R Reynolds (38) 76. Stableford: 9-hole: J Nagy (42) 20.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: C Whittaker (13) 41. B: L Trigear (21) 44. C: L Nimmo (30) 38 cb. D: V Bray (42) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: 4B: North: R Crea (14) G Booth (21) 49. Par: South: A: D Parkinson (13) 8 up. B: P Cass (19) 8 up.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: M Walton (27) 40.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: C Maggio (9) 31. B: J Barrett (25) 34. C: A Thomson (36) 32. Plate: J Barrett .

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stroke: Medal: West: A Burne (9) 69. East: S Sutherland (27) 74.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: J Simmons (22) 44.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Hayman (13) 38. J Bailey (11) 37. B: R Minster (27) 35 cb. T Gillett (24) 35.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: F Colakoglu (8) 38 cb. B: D Galligan (10) 36 cb. C: C Gibbins (17) 37.

   SANDRINGHAM: Mxd: Stableford: J Hammer (20) 39.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: J Bender (22) 43. Women: S Wright (13) 39. Mxd: 9-hole: B Tennant 16.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stroke: A: M Brown (19) 74. B: D Ingram (26) 75. C: H Sleep (42) 71.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: F Best (13) 37. B: G Selby (23) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Dakis (2) 40 cb. Div 2: P Stathopoulos (16) 41. Div 3: A Mills (23) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: R Mag (17) W Grant (17) 93. B Southgate (20) C Hansen (8) 73.

   STAWELL: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: K Skinner 83. A: K Skinner (17) 66. B Scr: K Ellen 102. B: R Perry (25) 79. C Scr: E Balle 106. C: L Bailey (36) 77.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: S Montagnese (26) 62.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: A Hing (13) 35.

   THE DUNES: Men: Par: The Cups: G Swan (15) 7 up. Stableford: The Dunes: A: P Dolman (4) 37. B: P White (24) 37. Visitor: N Brodie (27) 37.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: J Quay (9) 40. B: R Bilinsky (17) 35 cb. C: B Newman (19) 39. Henley: L Teo (9) 39 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford: Moonah: S Danckert (19) 39. Old: B Fairley (13) 38. Ocean: J Barton (14) 37.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Par White: A: R Foster (13) sq cb. B: P Baumgart (16) 2 up.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: B Bartley (8) 37. B: G Obst (15) 37. C: I Hunter (22) 43. Women: A: J Pavletich (11) 35. B: M Mcleod (37) 36.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Perrett (11) 40. B: M Studwick (13) 41. C: D Carney (21) 43. D: A Penny (33) 37.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: G Taylor (11) 37. B: D Young (14) 40. C: P Cannon (18) 38. D: M Kayler-Thomson (26) 41. Resort: F Pyke (36) 39. Visitor: C Hall (Werribee Pk 30) 30.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: 4B: D O'Brien (31) A Membrey (31) 87.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: J Antic (21) 39. 9-hole: G Beale (30) 19.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stableford White: P Mason (0) 38.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: A: K Rollinson (26) L Heggart (23) 68.625. B: B Best (27) C Muldowney (40) 69.875.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stroke: A: K Jenkins (19) 76. B: J Jacobsen (28) 69. C: A Lumsden (32) 71.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: A: J Parr (15) 76. B: D Milnes (30) 81.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: B Sukroo (6) 40.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stroke: A: A Walker (11) 72. B: R Wilkinson (22) 76. C: L Bentick (28) 79.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: A: S Mackay (22) 3 up. B: L Hayes (28) sq cb. Stableford: 9-hole: G Curthoys (29) 15.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: D Tilley (23) D Thurlow (26) 71.5.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Lake: L Christie (19) 74. Murray: Medal: C Boston (33) 72.