Date: June 21, 2018
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: A Gunton (37) 33.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Par: A: P Brennan (8) 1 up cb. B: U Morzinek (17) 5 up. C: R Trevaskis (26) 4 up.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Kennedy (14) 39. Div 2: A Purdy (27) 34. Div 3: M Pitts (33) 37. 12-hole: I Murdoch (27) 26.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Par: C Young (20) sq.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: M McHugh (21) 39 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: M McCallum (17) 35. B: J Murray (27) 34. C: D Sharman (32) 39.

   BARHAM: Women: Stroke: A: J Yard (24) 73. B: D Mills (28) 76.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: I Cover (10) 42. Black: J Wright (20) 40.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: R Cowan (11) 39. B: J Morgan (17) 41. C: G Harrison (21) 41.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: T Thompson (12) 40. B: S Oliver (15) 38. C: N Marshall (19) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: H Leferink (34) 33.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: J Lovell (21) 41. Women: R Wilson (42) 29.

   BOX HILL: Women: Par: A: S Jackson (21) 1 down cb. B: L Oliver (27) 1 down. C: J Hutchinson (42) sq.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stroke White: R Hadden (21) 67. A Rid (13) 68. Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: S Faralla (17) L Caines (21) 29.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A/Medal: F Edwardson (21) 76. B: B Thompson (30) 82.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Par White: Div 1: L Sharkey (29) 1 up. Div 2: B Morrison (44) 1 down.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stroke: A: V Fitzgerald (19) 76. B: H Dyson (31) 73.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: S Ogilvie (40) 38.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Par: L Hamilton (37) 1 down.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Dadswell (15) 33. Div 2: M Goudie (44) 31.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: M Waters (26) 34 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: K Pittman (21) 34. B: E Moore (23) 34. C: C Liao (37) 34.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Brown (34) P McConaghy (25) 72.5.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: M Wallace (18) 72. B: R Ward (26) 76. C: V White (45) 78. C'ship: A: R Wallace 265. B: C Crawford 297. C: B Oldham 352. D: J Toohey 379.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: V Hoban W Woods 63.

   COLAC: Men: Par: M Kent (15) 4 up.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: R Matthews (13) 40. B: N Pearce (19) 36.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford Challenge: Matchplay: Captains 14 bt Presidents 10.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Par: A: D Amos (12) 5 up. B: G Nymyer (15) 3 up cb. C: S Gaddie (22) 4 up.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford Green: A: J Falk (10) 46 cb. B: E Koszella (12) 46. C: C Stone (19) 47.

   DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: I Fuller (12) 39. B: C Liefting (23) 40. C: L Pattinson (32) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Par White: A: H Rice (10) 5 up. B: R Rich (18) 2 up.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: P Davie (11) 41. B: R Haley (20) 37. C: J Chandler (24) 39.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Lines (42) 11.

   EASTERN: Stableford: South: J Trimboli (23) 37 cb. North: L Hassan (28) 39. East: S Jones (22) 37 cb.

   EASTERN SWARD: Par: Div 1: G Paradowski (20) 7 up. Div 2: J Redden (24) 4 up cb.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: J Fleming (7) 39. B: M Guerra (18) 38 cb. C: P Barnes (22) 39 cb.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: L Carracher (5) 37. B: G Kittlety (22) 44. Women: A: S Bullen (19) 30. B: L Combrink (25) 33.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: G Wilson (11) 37. Women: Par: J Delmenico (24) 2 down.

   GARDINERS RUN: Men: Par: A: A Ward (7) 5 up. B: G Bartley (14) 4 up cb.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: J O'Connor (12) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Trophy: C Stephens (40) 75 cb. Stableford: 9-hole: L Amos (42) 16.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: D Yates (8) 39. B: B Hicks (13) 40. C: P Heather (19) 36.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: H Cutting (15) 37 cb. B: A Simpson (17) 36 cb. C: J Webber (28) 39.

   GROWLING FROG: Mxd: Stableford: W Szaters (14) 38.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Par A: S Myers (12) 6 up. B: D Papworth (16) 4 up. C: M Pratt (20) 5 up cb. White: S Myers (12) 6 up.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stableford: A: H Long (17) 35. B: J Leahy (45) 32.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford Green: A: B Hayes (11) 45. B: G O'brien (17) 39. C: R Brigden (22) 40.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stroke: A: F Barnes (13) 68. B: D Reitenbach (25) 68. Stableford: 9-hole: A Clifford (31) 21.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: C Nicholson (22) 1 up cb.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: M Orr (17) 38.

   KEW: Stableford: A: P Wong (11) 3. B: B Frost (17) 2. C: A Surtees (33) 4.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: R Briggs (5) 39 cb. B: Y Wong (17) 43. C: T Hendrey (22) 40 cb.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford Canadian Foursome: White: M Charles (0) A Lautee (+2) 41. Women: Par: K Nance (33) 1 up.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford White: T Cooper (26) 16.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: L Clements (10) J White (36) 41. B: L Knox (41) H Grist (20) 41.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke Pinehurst: White: G Coad M Lusher (10.1) 51.9.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women: Stableford: A: M West (21) 31. B: G Thorsen (26) 32. C: R Norton (32) 22.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: J Wilson (15) K Fearnley (17) 34.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: M Flanagan (28) 31. A: M Hefford (10) 36. B: B Murnane (19) 41. C: B Wilkie (34) 37.

   LANG LANG: Women: Par: K Davies (22) 5 up.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: D Fleming (9) 37. B: P James (13) 38. C: R Harding (23) 38.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: A: M Willder (20) 32 cb. B: J Brownlie (31) 33. C: B Debenham (38) 28. 9-hole: Green: K Murchie (43) 17.

   LONSDALE: Men: Par: A: J Chapman (13) 4 up. B: B Macafee (17) 7 up. C: M Brown (25) 5 up.

   MAFFRA: Par: A: C Merlo (14) sq. B: J Soppe (20) 2 up.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Par: C Wallace (17) 3 down.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: A: F Evans (29) 37. B: J Allen (31) 34. C: C Curley (40) 36. 36-hole: J Allen (31) 75. 9-hole: J Hill (33) 15.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: M Cumming N Friday (12) 78.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke: H Rogan (14) 72.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: A: W Hay (12) 36 cb. B: B Robinson (20) 39.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Canadian Foursome: I Aldridge (11) T Robinson (6) sq. Par: L Chiew (21) sq.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: N Rodi (11) 38. B: L Smith (22) 39.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A/Medal: S Hill (14) 69. B: E Houlihan (29) 75. C: A Rau (41) 78.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: P Palmer (5) 48.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Par: S Hohmann (27) 1 up. Plaque: T Penney (36) 10 down.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: R Schreiber (27) 39 cb.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: D Wain (24) 35.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stroke Yellow: A: B Vocale (7) 60. B: B Clinch (15) 59. C: W Clayton (20) 65. D: G Mulkearns (28) 68.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Par: M Harbour (32) 4 down. Stableford: 9-hole: G Duff (34) 13.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: S Price (27) 42.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: P Ellerton (18) 38. B: D Barrot (31) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: T Kokkinos (16) 44.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par Medal Jun: Peninsula South: Black: A/Medal: A Ayre (11) 4 up. B: M Warner (17) 3 up. C: M Byrne (28) 1 up. Kingswood: A/Medal: I Tait (11) 3 up. B: J Marsh (20) 2 up. C: R Westwoofd (27) 2 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: R Boyd (22) 68. B: J Tyrell (27) 75. C: N Corr (36) 77.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Par: 4B: C Noble (37) B Peterson (19) 5 up.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: J Sandeman (9) 32.

   PORTSEA: Women: Par: J Sands (22) sq cb.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: P Jacobs (19) 41.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: A: H Webb (+3) 40. B: P Unkles (23) 39. Women: S Lowden (25) 36.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Par White: B Crossman (35) 1 up.

   RANFURLIE: Women: Par: K Grant (13) 1 up cb.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: Div 1: T Fowler (12) 41. Div 2: S Jenkinson (25) 38. Div 3: L Healey (31) 35.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: T Rauert (13) 64. B: B Smith (15) 65. C: D Johnston (22) 65.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: Team: J Hays (15) W MacPherson (22) P Podbury (16) B Williams (12) 132.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford: A: M Summerhill (27) 38. B: K Brown (39) 37. 9-hole: V Scott (44) 13.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Par: A: M Pratt (8) 1 down. B: P Stephenson (30) 1 down. C: D Haskings (45) 3 down. Stableford: 9-hole: M Jessup (31) 20.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: Foursome: L Irving (22) L Rose (11) 38 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: J White (12) 38. B: B Weber (20) 36. C: S Falcone (22) 34. South: B McLean (28) 45.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: Silver Spoon: L Leudar (21) 34.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Par: A: J Baron (24) 2 down. B: C Farrow (32) 2 down cb. Gold: M Beard (37) 5 up. Captain's Trophy: A Stannard (30) 3 down. 

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stroke: East: K Robinson (17) 74. M Drew (14) 76. Par: West: C Sutherland (27) 2 up. East: M Hamilton (17) 1 up.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford 9-hole 2B: Yellow: P Meagher (11) B Harris (9) 22.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: D Blackmore (30) 40.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: B Wood (11) 39. K Curtis (16) 37. B: R Jordan (23) 36. P Neville (17) 35.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: A: L Medini (2) 41. B: B Muftrov (9) 36 cb. C: I Brown (19) 34 cb.

   SANDRINGHAM: Mxd: Stableford: G Thornton (11) 35.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: W Fairlie (11) 35. B: T Reidy (22) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Par: Div 1: F Piccolo (14) 4 up. Div 2: P Colbert (19) 5 up. Div 3: A L'Huilier (24) 5 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: L Collinson (0) 37. B: T Garlick (35) 36. T Hargreaves (6) 40. B: L Grigg (34) 37.

   STAWELL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Johnston (17) 36. Div 2: D Russell (23) 35.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: V Elias (19) 38.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: A Tratt (13) 40. B: V Vuckovic (21) 36 cb. 4B: The Cups: W Osborne (5) F Generutti (13) 77.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: F Chen (9) 36. B: D Ball (15) 37 cb. C: G Gorman (20) 43. St John: P Kerr (16) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford: Moonah: J Honey (5) 39. Ocean: P Sustek (23) 36. Old: C Houben (15) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford White: A: I Davis (13) 38 cb. B: M McAllum (16) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: D Schwarz (5) 40. B: P Sieradzki (12) 39. C: D Crouch (16) 40. Women: A: S Horne (15) 36. B: L Temple (23) 36.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Par: A: M Tempest (27) 1 down. B: I Pereira (44) sq cb. Stableford: 9-hole: B Finighan (23) 21.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: P Bolt (7) 37. B: D Beckworth (18) 38. C: G Lawson (27) 39. Gold: L Gilbee (34) 41.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Naughton (9) 39. B: T Strahan (15) 41. C: W Gaunt (18) 40. D: D Forsyth (19) 39. Resort: K Nicholson (34) 41. Visitor: N Treble (11) 35.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: A: D Mellon (20) 37. B: N Fordham (31) 33.

   TRARALGON: Women: Par: I Boyes (18) 1 up. Div 1: G Wight (19) 3 down. Div 2: R Stewart (27) 1 down.

   VICTORIA: Women: Par: A Stone (19) 5 up.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: L Miller (18) 38. 9-hole: G Arnold (32) 18.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Par White: A Johnston (16) 3 up.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stroke: Chapman Foursome: K Golding B Davidson (15) 76.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: A Creed-Sycopoulis (19) 33. B: C Porter (23) 37. C: W Pye (38) 32.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: A: E Oh (19) 35. B: K Hawkins (36) 36.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Stableford White: A: T Kufner (6) 39. B: J Craven (11) 40. C: M Kellett (22) 36. Women: W Boardman (18) 34.

   WODONGA: Men: Par: R Reitenbach (28) 5 up.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: A: A Tschiderer (14) 35. B: L Bentick (27) 31. C: M Anderson (29) 35.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: W McEniry (16) 34 cb. Stroke: Cup: K Box bt J Horton 1up.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Lancaster (19) A Poole (22) 60.

   YARRA BEND: Stableford: M Carey (23) 39. C Mavrogiannis (19) 38. S Kitchen (10) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: 4B: R O'Neill (31) M Rothwell-Jones (9) 41 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: J White (24) 35. B: L Philpot (44) 38.

   YEA: Men: Stableford: R OHalloran (18) 33.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: A: R Coulson (17) 41. B: P Leiper (23) 38. White: T Holland (22) 39.