Date: September 27, 2018
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: A: B Doyle (17) 70. B: P Brooks (27) 75.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: A Glide (13) 41. B: D Gough (20) 39. C: B Harrell (22) 43.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stableford: K Caple (21) 35 cb. M Willaton (25) 35.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: R Matthews (27) 44.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Wood (11) 36. B: D Brebner (22) 40. C: J Raisbeck (34) 39.

   BARHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: L Howard (25) 73 cb. B/Medal: A Corbett (26) 71 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: D Young (11) 42. B: R Creece (24) 42.

   BAY VIEWS: Women: Stableford: C McDougall (39) 34.

   BENALLA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: B Storer (18) T Symes (7) B Ferguson (11) T Saker (11) 56.125.

   BENDIGO: Men: Par: A: C Wilkinson (0) 6 up. B: R Monro (16) 6 up. C: B Cooper (25) 6 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: 12-hole: C Hogan (28) 26.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Par: J Lovell (21) 4 up.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: Team: J Hutchinson (43) L Hunter (27) M Moore (17) J Stevens (26) 58.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: G Thomas (27) 34. Women: L Surkitt (33) 34.

   BROADFORD: Men: Par: L Dobson (19) 8 up. J Doyle (21) 5 up. Women: Stroke: Foursome: S Stoddart (25) Q McDonald (43) 70.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: G Gill (25) 35.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Medley: Stableford: H Lange (37) 42.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Foursome: D Brown (26) L Hamilton (26) 82.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Halstead (23) 36. Div 2: K Connellan (45) 41.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Team Multi: Endeavour Hills: V Purvis L Markby M Holden 123.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: Team: J Brown (32) I Boyle (31) P Rogers (36) J Tilton (45) 78.

   COHUNA: Women: Stroke: R Ballard (14) 77. Medal: W Woods (29) 78.

   COLAC: Men: Par: A: N Gray (12) 5 up. B: L Duvall (33) 4 up.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford: A: J Kelleher (11) 41. B: P Egan (21) 48.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: L Holden (16) 40. B: E King (25) 38.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: D Collins (40) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: S Kresojevic (9) 38. B: R Smith (16) 34. C: B Barron (34) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford: A: M Frankovic (11) 40 cb. B: M Henderson (15) 38. C: A Maloney (28) 44.

   DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: D Ring (12) 41. R Lawrence (24) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford: A: M Whelan (10) 40. B: P Tate (25) 45.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford President's Trophy: Yellow: S Mitchinson (41) 43.

   EASTERN: Stableford: South: A: N Moss (17) 40. B: N Robinson (27) 39. North: M Algie (25) 40. East: B Bird (33) 46.

   EASTERN SWARD: Par: Div 1: S Lehane (20) 4 up. Div 2: I Bradshaw (33) 8 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: Ambrose 2B: B Wildes J Fleming (1.25) 59.75. 3B: P Koikas R Monaghan R Simons (6.166) 59.833.

   EMERALD: Snr Stroke: N Whiteside (32) 64.

   EUROA: Women: Stroke: A: F Edwards (21) 69. B: J Hoare (23) 67.

   FINLEY: Stableford: Men: L McNamara (20) 44. Women: 4B: N McNamara M Doyle 44.

   FOSTER: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: B Warren (10) A McKenzie (36) 80.75.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stroke: A: B Bower (7) 67 cb. B: T Ryan (13) 65 cb. C: G Keets (21) 61.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: Gentsome: L Lindberg (19) K Atlas (28) J Nelson (32) A Glassey (41) 97. 12-hole: R Hillas (36) 20.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: A Meiers (11) 41. B: R Heffernan (13) 42. C: G McLaughlin (17) 38. D: L Long (21) 43.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: G Harris (10) 38. B: R Bielby (16) 41. C: J Salce (26) 45.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: R Fabiny (23) 35.

   HAMILTON: Women: Stroke: A: D Milne (16) 75. B: M Clarke (29) 71.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: G Duncan (6) 41. B: K Haberman (17) 43. C: G Williams (22) 44. Hole in one: D Raymond at 6th.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stroke: D Huffer (18) 70 cb.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stroke: A: J Hill (23) 71. B/Medal: L O'Shannessy (45) 68.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: A Taylor (4) 35 cb. B: D Smith (16) 37 cb. C: P Haslau (24) 38.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: E Hatwell (24) 38. B: L Crocker (36) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: N Ashby (17) 5 up.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Par: A: G O'Connell (13) 1 up. B: D Tanner (16) 2 up. C: M Monro (17) 1 up.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: A: B Armstrong (10) 36 cb. B: G Knott (15) 36. C: J Welsh (21) 39 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par: A: B Heap (10) 3 up cb. B: J Cockwill (16) 7 up. C: M Kein (21) 4 up cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: J Ioannidis (17) 41. Women: 2B Agg: B Gunn (24) J Banon (28) 69.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: A: J Reed (6) 40. B: D Hunter (24) 39. Women: C Claney (26) 40.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women: Stableford: J Neale (20) 41.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: A: J Watts (24) 39. B: M Maxwell (27) 34 cb.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: J Lovett (24) 36. A: R Predell (10) 41. B: J Olszewsk (15) 46. C: D Morawetz (25) 40.

   LANG LANG: Women: Par: C Carrigy (32) 2 up.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: A: G Castleton (12) 43. B: R Naidoo (15) 44. C: P Unger (28) 45.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: A: M Eabry (21) 33. B: J Howard (29) 31. C: M Gartner (34) 34. 9-hole: K Murchie (38) 15 cb.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: M Evans (12) 39. B: N Wheat (21) 41. C: B MacPherson (28) 44.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford Black: A: G Robbins (10) 36. B: D Mulcahy (19) 41.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: N Cooper (14) 70.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke: A: R Turton (19) 70. B: M Cassidy (24) 69.

   MELTON VALLEY: Par: A: M Williams (18) 6 up. B: B Plant (19) 5 up.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford: P Ansell (6) 35 cb.

   MOE: Women: Stableford: A: A Williams (21) 35. B: P Dyt (28) 34.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: L Cross (21) 39. B: D Watters (27) 36 cb. C: R O'Brien (35) 38.

   MORNINGTON: Par: A: A Wood (8) 2 up. B: C Sourivong (13) 7 up. C: A Bennett (30) 2 up cb.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke 12-hole: Black: G Byers (18) 46.

   MORWELL: Women: Par: R Whitehead (36) 2 down. Stableford: 9-hole: B Bailey (44) 13.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Smith (25) L Smith (22) 84.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Par: A: G Chrichton (18) sq. B: M Morrison (21) 1 up. C: B West (35) 1 up.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Ronne (18) J Scarpa (18) 89.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Par: M Birrell (29) 3 up.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke Medal Sep: Black: C Moore (39) 60.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: L Cochrane (20) 41.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Maas (13) 38. B: J Kingman (19) 39.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: D Ludowyk (14) 41. B: M O'Meara (16) 37. C: G Brewer (28) 35. Peninsula South: A: J Kalogris (12) 40 cb. B: M Dore (21) 39. C: B McEwing (26) 43.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Par: G Longshaw (26) 4 up. P Watt (41) 1 up cb. A Anglin (19) 1 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: A Foott (10) 69. B: M Keskinen (22) 71. C: O Bowman (37) 72.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: J Jeffreys (5) 37.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Par: A: G Wood (17) sq. B: N Richards (28) 1 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: L Tucker (39) 37.

   RANFURLIE: Women: Stableford: A: R Cochrane (13) 32 cb. B: M Murphy (26) 37 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: A: J Kirkman (19) 39. B: M Collins (26) 41. C: B Clack (35) 39.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: M Silipetar (13) 39. B: S Singh (19) 42. C: J Donald (21) 41.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Hays (14) 39 cb. B: L Perraton (25) 37. C: C Fry (36) 38.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Mxd: Stroke 9-hole Foursome: Green: H Donovan A Nightingale (32.5) 27.5. Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: M Troon Y Hutchinson (33.5) 61.5. Stableford: 9-hole: W Cariss (39) 23.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Par: A: H Jones (17) sq. B: J Wain (33) 2 up. C: D Haskings (44) 1 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: A: B Wharton (-5) 40 cb. B: D Battye (24) 40. North: A: B Harris (6) 38. B: J Pitts (15) 40. C: S Crundwell (23) 39.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: E Chapman (22) 35 cb. B: L Pichler (32) 40. J Russo (41) 37 cb. Grandmothers Trophy: J Russo.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: East: A: C Christian (15) 1 up. B: P Gray (25) 2 up cb. West: A: S Lawford (24) 3 up. B: K Derham Moore (32) 3 up.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 2B: G Letson (9) B O'Halloran (12) 30.75 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: D Phalp (23) 38.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: I Freeman (14) 36 cb. M Hurst (11) 36 cb. B: J Polo (23) 38. B Cahill (26) 36 cb.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: M Papworth (19) 42. Women: D Stuart (12) 41.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: V Harding A Pegg M Davies V Farley 63.755.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: M Smith (12) 38. B: M Bamford (20) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Clegg (14) 41 cb. Div 2: B Hand (18) 40 cb. Div 3: T Ray (24) 39 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: A Xu (13) 40. B: A Cupido (25) 40 cb. G Smith (11) 41. B: P Crump (24) 39.

   STAWELL: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: Div 1/Medal: D Gray (20) 68. Div 2: R Perry (23) 70.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: B Regan (20) 43.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Par: D Darch (29) 5 up.

   THE DUNES: Men: Par: The Cups: L Magree (23) 3 up. Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: S Reid (9) 35. Div 2: P Moore (20) 33.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: J Goddard (1) 37. B: T Lee (18) 38. C: B Newman (19) 36. Henley: D Petrevski (14) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: J Foster (23) 3 up. Stableford: Moonah: R Thornton (18) 39. Old: B Issa (17) 37.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: L Muller (1) 41. B: T Freer (20) 41.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: M Wilding (6) 39. B: D Crake (16) 35. R Grimaud (19) 34 cb. Women: A Curran (37) 32.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: A: G Johnson (29) 38. B: I Bettonvil (34) 36. 9-hole: V Wilson (29) 18.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T McCaw D John (7) 79.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Berridge (12) 39. B: S Giallo (17) 41. C: G Travers (18) 37. Resort: R Forbes (22) 45. Visitor: P Hopkins (Bankstown 21) 37.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Wylie (19) C Trembath (25) 46.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: T Gregory (45) 40 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: P Korteman (20) 38. 9-hole: J Millman (35) 19.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stroke: A: J Shearman (22) 75. B: A Boyd (26) 73. C: W Wilcox (36) 71. A Scr: J Marriott 92.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: Foursome: K Tedesco (33) A Dowling (33) 38.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: R Dower (24) 42 cb.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: A: R Wilkinson (24) 33. B: D Garry (32) 32.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stableford: Foursome: A Poole (22) I Giliam (30) 38. Hole in one: E McBride at 17th.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Kalcic L Albon V Ko M Dawson 65.25.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: Lake: G Macklin J Boontos J Foot W Hennessy 61.625. Medal of Medallists: Murray: J Kirchen (15) 70.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Valley: A: A Pidduck (11) 5 up cb. B: C Morgans (27) 5 up cb. White: N Windley (18) 7 up.