Date: October 05, 2018
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Wednesday

 

       ANGLESEA: Par Black: A: I Treloar (14) 3 up. B/Medal: R Murfitt (17) 4 up. C: C Reif (23) 3 up.

       AXEDALE: Women: Stroke White: A: M Hamilton (26) 69. B: S Gamble (37) 64. C: T Lynch (42) 40.

       BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: Div 1/Medal: H Steegstra (35) 69. Div 2: C Sutherland (13) 74.

       BAIRNSDALE: Women: Par: 4B: A: B Carter (43) J Brown (40) 10 up. B: J Ellis (21) E Dunn (26) 8 up.

       BARHAM: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: Div 1: J Wall A Suckling (10.13) 71.87. Div 2: K Hipworth S Windridge (19.5) 75.5.

       BAY VIEWS: Women: Stableford: A MacFarlane (37) 33.

       BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: P Hossack (9) 42. B: R Squires (15) 40. C: B Macarty (27) 41.

       BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: D Gorman (6) 39.

       BOX HILL: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: M Myers (17) 70. B: K Davis (29) 76.

       BRIGHT: Women: Stableford: A: J Richter (19) 37 cb. B: F Bentley (40) 37.

       BRIGHTON: Stroke: A: C Young (25) 71. B/Medal: C Brooks (35) 68.

       BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stableford: D Ryan (21) 43.

       CAMBERWELL: Women: Stroke: Div 1/Medal: M Mornement (28) 67. Div 2: L Parker (38) 75.

       CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stroke: Medal: C Farmer (29) 74.

       CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke: J Chandler (11) 71 cb.

       CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: N Mitchell (17) 93.

       CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Muller (9) 36. B: P Goudie (20) 38. Women: Div 1: R Hamilton (14) 33. Div 2: B Mannix (34) 34.

       CHELTENHAM: Women: Stroke: A Molloy (27) 69.

       CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Endeavour Hills: A: M Lee (15) 63. B: S Sanjappa (32) 67 cb. C: S Kelaart (38) 66. Medal Oct: Medal: M Lee (15) 63.

       CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: V Benham (26) 39. B: P Cochrane (28) 39. C: P Caarels (45) 36 cb.

       COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Par: A: R Jackson (24) 1 down cb. B: J Pendlebury (26) 4 up. C: M Manuel (38) 1 up cb.

       COHUNA: Women: Par: 4B Agg: W Jackson (25) L Stone (30) sq.

       COLAC: Men: Stroke: A: T Moran (8) 68. B: J Mullan (24) 69.

       COMMONWEALTH: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: S Bernhardt (18) 73 cb. B/Medal: C White (21) 69. C: B Mcauley (30) 74 cb.

       CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stroke: D Collins (40) 69.

       CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Leigh (11) 36. B: R Lew (16) 39. C: J Gubbins (25) 36 cb.

       CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford: A: P Bambra (4) 39. B: B Lancaster (20) 37. C: B Wells (23) 38.

       DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: N Nicholas (13) 42. B: B Cohen (28) 44.

       DEVILBEND: Men: Stroke: A: M Whelan (9) 71 cb. B: D West (28) 65.

       DORSET: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: K Cooper (42) 61.

       EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stableford: A: S Burns (19) 38. B: J Miller (36) 41. 9-hole: J Lines (43) 21.

       EASTERN: Stroke: South: A: W Jeffery (14) 71. B: S Lim (25) 70. North: E Tan (20) 69. East: G James (20) 67.

       EASTERN SWARD: Par: Medal Oct: Div 1: B Martello (18) 3 up. Div 2/Medal: T Hawksworth (30) 6 up.

       EASTWOOD: Men: Par White: A: M Dageforde (9) 3 up cb. B: A Lindores (18) 6 up. C: J Willoughby (22) 9 up.

       EMERALD: Snr Stableford: M Fuller (27) 40.

       EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: P Davis (14) 40. B: R Denny (33) 43. Women: Par: A: S Bullen (20) sq. B: N Sullivan (35) sq.

       FINLEY: Men: Stableford: R Makkinga (29) 40. Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: H Daniel (19) 70 cb. Scr: H Daniel 89.

       GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Scholz (9) 40. B: G Mcllwain (16) 43. C: G Hemus (30) 44.

       GISBORNE: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: A Fievez (18) 74. B: K Dillon (21) 70 cb. C: L Delavay (39) 69. Stableford: 12-hole: J Moreland (41) 24.

       GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: H Nemeth (39) 67.

       GOONAWARRA: Men: Stroke: A: J O'Neill (9) 69. B: T Hyland (10) 71. C/Medal: G Buckman (16) 67. D: J Almeida (25) 68.

       GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: L Whitford (15) 39 cb. B: P Radnell (21) 42. C: D Barmanray (29) 38 cb.

       GROWLING FROG: Mxd: Stableford: W Cowcher (21) 44.

       HAMILTON: Stableford: A: J Forsyth (17) 46. A: J Forsyth (17) 46. B: S Vickery (27) 41.

       HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: D Trott (30) 39.

       HEIDELBERG: Stableford: A: T Daly (10) 39 cb. B: B Read (14) 41 cb. C: A Hart (27) 44.

       HIDDEN VALLEY: Men: Par: P Folwell (34) 5 up.

       HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: B Binns (16) 37 cb.

       IVANHOE: Women: Stroke: A: J Canals (19) 67. B: J Wain (33) 75. C: L Johnston (36) 70. 9-hole Stableford: R Reynolds (39) 21.

       JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: I Dinsdale (7) 38. B: B McLeod (15) 42. C: C Norris (26) 38.

       KERANG: Women: Stroke: M Learmonth (20) 72. Medal of Medallists: M Dillon (11) 72.

       KEW: Men: Stableford White: A: P De Neefe (4) 38 cb. B: J Chew (19) 42. C: K Doggett (32) 39 cb.

       KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: A Topp (7) 38. B: E Ferraro (15) 40. C: G Nowicki (35) 41.

       KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: D Whitfield (14) 40 cb. Women: H Dennett (15) 39.

       KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: A: I Spencer (11) 39. B: P Brownrigg (16) 39 cb. Women: T Weir (36) 35 cb.

       KORUMBURRA: Women: Stableford Green: A: M Cosson (19) 36. B: S Solly (31) 35.

       KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: A: P Barrett (7) 53. B: J Thompson (16) 51. C: G Forbes (23) 49.

       KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: A: L Busch (18) 46. B: L Haw (42) 36.

       KYNETON: Men: Stableford: C Cooney (20) 37. Women: R Macrae (23) 36.

       LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: J Rowe (25) 70. M Ellis (24) 71.

       LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stableford Black: A: A Seddon (7) 38 cb. B: B Radcliffe (19) 42 cb. C: V Beasley (34) 39 cb. Women: S Deserio (29) 43.

       LANG LANG: Women: Stroke: B Robinson (35) 71.

       LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: S O'Connell (8) 40. B: P Serong (15) 40. C: D Walker (35) 45.

       LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: A: F Quilford (22) 34. B: M Maher (27) 36. C: L Renwick (37) 25. 9-hole: Green: M Sands (35) 15.

       LONSDALE: Stableford: A: J Cordner (10) 40. B: S Hall (26) 39.

       MAFFRA: Stableford: A: R Dare (13) 38. B: D Mulcahy (19) 40. C: I Hartley (21) 41.

       MALVERN PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: M Goble (22) 68. B Patel (20) 69. Scr: B Patel 89.

       MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: D Sedgman (18) 70. Div 2: L Anderson (25) 71.

       MARYBOROUGH: Stableford: A: W Carmody (20) 39. B: L Olsen (35) 36.

       MELTON VALLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A/Medal: P Lui (12) 65. B: J Fischer (22) 67.

       METROPOLITAN: Stableford: P Andrews (15) 40.

       MILDURA: Men: Stroke: A: G Fumberger (15) 64. B: P Rogan (18) 67.

       MOE: Women: Stableford: A: E Mitchell (23) 40. B: J Beath (37) 40.

       MORNINGTON: Stroke: A: D Vince (11) 70 cb. B: B Leatham (18) 64. C: K McCullough (29) 65 cb.

       MORWELL: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: N TePaa (18) J Griffiths (21) 31. 9-hole: B Bailey (45) 16.

       MT MACEDON: Men: Stableford White: J Clare (23) 35 cb. Plate: M Hoiles (21) 30 cb.

       MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke: Medal: J Hutter (18) 64 cb. A: G Truscott (17) 68. B: I Taylor (23) 64. C: L Kerr (36) 67.

       MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A/Medal: M Thurwood (14) 70. B: L Merrett (19) 72. C: L Coady (35) 71.

       NORTHERN: Men: Stroke White: A: J Marnell (11) 68. B: K Frost (15) 71 cb. C: G Bowler (19) 70 cb. D: L McDonald (28) 68.

       NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: N Cullum (29) 67.

       OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke: W Hastie (27) 56.

       ORBOST: Men: Stableford: M Marshall (23) 47.

       PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: P Diss (23) 43.

       PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula South: A: R Flannigan (7) 41. B: J McCracken (18) 43. Green: C: J Dickson (36) 43.

       PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: 12-hole: P Watt (41) 32. D Andrews (16) 31. W Hopkins (28) 30.

       PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Cogger (18) D Utt (22) 82.

       PORTLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal: J Shepherd (21) 72.

       PORTSEA: Women: Par: J Stickland (23) 2 up.

       QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: R Wekwerth (30) 41.

       RAAF WILLIAMS: Men: Stableford White: P Magpanty (22) 43. Women: L Bebend (33) 36.

       RANFURLIE: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: K Grant (13) 70. B: C Westrip (23) 76.

       RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: East: L Easther B Sands (7.75) 68.25.

       RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: M Silipetar (12) 40. B: N Smith (17) 42. C: F Smith (27) 42.

       RIVERSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: L Yoffa (15) 68. B: S Taylor (20) 71. C: B Shatten (29) 69. Medal: L Yoffa (15) 68. Trophy: L Yoffa (15) 144. Stableford: J Robinson (34) 36.

       RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: K Mann (29) 66. B/Medal: N Graham (34) 65. 9-hole: W Cariss (39) 36.

       ROSANNA: Stableford: A: L Shields (13) 40. B: I Mooney (23) 38 cb. C: E Thiessen (27) 43. D: L Booth (36) 39.

       ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: W Peterson (16) 37. B: B Mclean (27) 38. 4B: South: C Marshal R Bartrop 50.

       ROSSDALE: Women: Par: A: C Disher (14) 2 up. B: R McLeod (37) 2 up.

       ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: D Hill (17) 70. B: S Fraser (23) 70. C: A Baker (30) C Sutherland (29) 74 to playoff. Scr: J Butler 86 cb.

       ROYAL PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M McFarlane (39) 20.

       SALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Simic (5) 34 cb. L Wain (10) 34 cb. B: G Carroll (26) 37. S Price (19) 34.

       SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Oldfield (42) M Sneyd (26) 42 cb.

       SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: D Paranthoiene (12) 41. B: R Delves (19) 37.

       SOUTHERN: Stroke: A: R Wator (13) 69 cb. B: D Burrows (19) 69. C: J Orlando (22) 66.

       SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par White: A: D Willcox (20) 4 up. B: D Mahavan (26) 5 up. A: C Hansen (9) 3 up cb. B: K Reynolds (20) 4 up.

       STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: C Gennari (36) 42 cb.

       SUNSHINE: Women: Stroke: E Batten (23) 75.

       THE DUNES: Men: Stroke: The Cups: Medal: J Orger (15) 67. The Dunes: A: S Holcolmbe (15) 69. B/Medal: L Benton (21) 66.

       THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: L Zeina (12) 38. St John: A: M Simkin (5) 39 cb. B: D Greenwood (18) 37. C: B McInnes (29) 38 cb. White: W Van Dorsser (29) 36.

       THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: B Overs (8) 40. Old: S Leahy (16) 40.

       THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stroke: A: M Trickey (5) 71. B: S Finnigan (16) 70.

       THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: B Juran (10) 37. B: G Altman (11) 39. C: K Drayton (20) 35. Women: A: S Horne (15) 32 cb. B: G Daw (26) 34.

       TIRHATUAN: Women: Stroke: A: A Tie (21) 75. B: G Johnson (28) 68.

       TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: T McCaw (11) 40. B: N Smith (16) 40. C: J Wilson (24) 42. Gold: R Eaton (27) 41.

       TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Pekin (10) 40. B: T Mensch (15) 39. C: G Travers (18) 38. D: D Moss (30) 40. Resort: A Hand (35) 41. Visitor: T Chapman (Cape Schank 26) 32.

       TRARALGON: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: G Wight (19) 70. Div 1: I Boyes (21) 73 cb. Div 2: S Chacksfield (31) 71.

       WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: J Antic (22) 42. 9-hole: J Millman (35) 18.

       WARBURTON: Mxd: Stroke White: V Hottes (44) 64.

       WARRAGUL: Women: Par: A: J Williams (12) 1 up. B: K Rollinson (27) 3 up. C: M Wight (31) 4 up. 9-hole: S Montagnat (45) 1 down cb.

       WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: M Mckenzie (24) 71. B: J Kerr (34) 72.

       WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A/Medal: M Chang (17) 74. B: T Christo (30) 74.

       WHITTLESEA: Men: Stroke: A: C Henry (1) 71. B/Medal: G Martin (16) 66. C: P Kenny (23) 67.

       WODONGA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Flavell (22) C Flavell 83.

       WOODLANDS: Stroke: Medal Oct: T Fothergill (20) 71.

       WOORAYL: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A/Medal: H Sullivan (20) 73. B: I Giliam (30) 79.

       YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stroke: V Dodds (38) 69.

       YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: A: T Chau (17) 36 cb. B: H Grant (25) 34. C: L Natilli (37) 40.

       YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: Lake: L Christie (19) 69. Murray: J Crozier (30) 70.

       YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Medal Oct: Valley: F Ollaik (17) 44 cb. P Elsbury (29) 43. White: I Duncan (36) 40 cb.