Date: August 01, 2019
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Wednesday

 

 

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: P Brennan (8) 39. B: B Thompson (15) 38. C: B Walker (24) 38.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: R Johnston (24) 40.

   AXEDALE: Women: Par: A: K Osterfield (13) 2 down. B: M Kerr (29) sq.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Dunne C Sutherland S Beska (11) 66.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: F Lawler (22) 44.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: A: K Broomfield J Van Ryswyk 71. B: J Hamilton M Gleave 70 cb.

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: Foursome: S Pope (35) K Laughlin (30) 35.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: P Robins (12) 40 cb. B: B Merriman (23) 38.

   BAY VIEWS: Women: Stroke: Silver Spoon: C Tiedgen (24) 82.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford White: A: B McLean (12) 37. B: R Squires (16) 35. C: B Macarty (26) 39.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford: A: T Moore (9) 37. B: R Monro (15) 38. C: S Dillon (20) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: 4B: A Luck (32) J Fitzpatrick (33) 39.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: A Kelly (18) 39.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: Gentsome: M Whitfield (37) Y Michell (34) M Walkinshaw (14) A Sharman (39) 102.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stableford: C Burgess (13) 33.

   BRIGHTON: Women: Stroke Foursome C'ship: Gold: S Lindsay M McGowan 212. Hcp: K Marriott B Hannon (33.5) 151.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Par: D Lobb (28) 5 down.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Sharkey (27) 33. Div 2: J Douglass (37) 32.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: J Chandler (10) 32.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: D Brown (19) D Patterson (30) 74.5.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Par: 4B: Endeavour Hills: M Holden S Smith 6 up cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: R Wilkie (20) 37. B: M Hickey (29) 33. C: G Panozzo (44) 31.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: T Mentha (19) 34. B: T Beard (33) 31.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: B Barry (22) 34 cb.

   COLAC: Men: Par: A: H Anderson (16) 4 up. B: T Spence (28) sq.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: S Nesire (5) 38. B: R Nickels (25) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: A: B Gordon (18) 34. B: C White (19) 35. C: C FitzGibbon (30) 33 cb.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: L Holden (15) 43.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stableford: M Mott (27) 34.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: A: L Aarons (0) 40. B: I Raizon (18) 39. C: J Lipson (21) 36.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: G McDonald (11) 38 cb. B: A Casey (14) 37 cb. C: P Smelter (19) 40. Green: G Blood (35) 34 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: G Menlove (16) 39. B: T Alpine (22) 39.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: S Hosking (26) 31. Div 2: C Taeuber (33) 29.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stableford: J Cormack (23) 45. 9-hole: P Dixon (37) 13.

   EASTERN: Stableford: South: A: N Ferguson (9) 37. B: R Zimmerman (24) 35. North: I Iedema (12) 39. East: P Julian (11) 40.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke: Ambrose: R Rogers K Hare G Spicer J Rich (7.25) 57.75. 3B: G Boehnke J Russell B Wheatley (10.833) 59.167.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: M Bowden (14) 36. Women: Par: A: G Allen (14) 5 down. B: M Thomson (29) 5 down.

   FINLEY: Women: Stableford: M Doyle (30) 36. Men: S Fuller (19) 38.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: M O'Regan (19) P Guy (9) 47 cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: R Te Whare (5) 42. B: P Smith (15) 37. C: C Lupson (22) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: S Scully (10) 39. B: R Hilton (19) 35 cb. C: J Robarts (26) 42.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: C Shaddock (43) 34.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: A Brown (10) 38 cb. B: D Papworth (17) 39 cb. C: R Cocking (23) 42. Hole in one: D Papworth at 6th.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stableford: 4B: G Wootton (38) R Butler (40) 44.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: P Burns (9) 39. B: R Muszkieta (16) 35. C: P Ledger (26) 37.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stroke Ambrose: White: J Marshall A Lee J Trevethan F Barnes 60.875. Stableford: 9-hole: M Ursu (34) 16 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: F Lin (15) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: N Hogan (11) 36. B: G Paterson (13) 36. C: J Hemphill (17) 33.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: M Dillon (9) 32.

   KEW: Men: Par White: A: C Van Nieuwkerk (7) 2 up. B: P Swainsbury (16) 5 up. C: J Nelson (20) 1 up cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: A: R Gourlay (12) 4 up cb. B: J Adams (16) 3 up cb. C: J McMahon (34) 4 up.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: K Hurley (15) 36. Women: Stroke: Medal: S Wicking (10) 81.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford White: A: J Reed (4) 37. B: A McGillivray (15) 40. Women: L Johns (9) 31 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke White: A: P Barrettte (8) 53. B: D McKenzie (15) 55. C: M Lusher (18) 55.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women: Par: A: J Bauerle (14) sq. B: M Ross (27) 3 down. C: L McMaster-Smith (37) 6 down.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Par: A: E Derham (20) 1 up. B: M Te Wierik (40) 3 up.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stroke: A: R Predl (9) 69. B: C Gamvrellis (17) 67. C: I Angus (20) 72. . Women: M Martin (20) 68.

   LANG LANG: Women: Stableford: L Andrews (25) 36.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Fairless (8) 39. B: B Marsh (16) 38. C: W Zugna (22) 37.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: Foursome: W Parker T Miller (21) 34.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Hoare (36) B Sutherland (19) 57.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: J Murnane (15) 38. B: C Durrant (23) 40.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Par: C Wallace (15) 7 up.

   MANDALAY: Men: Par White: A: J Cristian (15) 6 up. B: M Clarke (26) 2 up.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: M Mitchell (27) 29.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: G Skinner (9) 73.

   MELTON VALLEY: Men: Stroke: A: C Dobbie (6) 69. B: J Williams (33) 67.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: G Polkinghorne (10) 42. B: J Hancock (18) 44.

   MORTLAKE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: R Van Diemen (20) E Robinson (33) 44. Women: E Hrabar (24) L Coxon (36) 40.

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: B Angove (9) 40.

   MT MACEDON: Stroke: Ambrose: N Ifty M Hoiles P Watson (9.67) 64.33.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke: Medal: G Truscott (17) 70 cb. A: B Raine (20) 71. B: B Ellett (22) 70. C: D Cameron (34) 71.

   NEWRY: Women: Stableford: L Morgan (23) 37.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke 9-hole: Black: G Duff (38) 37. Medal Jul: T Gardner (19) 58.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: T Munday (15) 38.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par White: A: J Picone (13) 5 up cb. B: D Barrot (35) 3 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: T Kokkinos (14) 41.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: I Tait (9) 36 cb. B: J Howard (21) 39. C: T Ellinghaus (25) 35. Peninsula North: A: B Gardiner (5) 37 cb. B: J Dore (18) 35 cb. C: G Ross (24) 36 cb. Hole in one: C Leonard at 16th.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: 4B: D Gray (21) J Baker (38) 42 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: M Howell (20) 73. B: J Pardy (24) 77 cb. C: M Mascoll (31) 74. Stableford: K Wright (45) 32.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: J Treloar (11) 34.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Smith L Rollnik 46.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Men: Stableford: J Radalj (19) 39. Women: G Stevens (30) 31.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Par Black: A: G Murphy (5) 4 up. B: H Koster (28) sq.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Stroke Foursome: White: A Whitmore (45) D Jorgensen (32) 83.5.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: East: A: J Kirkman (17) 87. B: D McCormack (23) 97. C: M Morgan (30) 109.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: C Tyrell (15) E Sinco (13) B Condon (6) R Carver (24) 53.75.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: A Zhong (14) 73. B: S Browne (20) 75 cb. C: B Witzany (37) 71. Stableford: K Horan (27) 38.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford: A: H Donovan (22) 35. B: E Bryant (33) 32 cb. Captain's Trophy: H Donovan (22) 35.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stableford: A: J Geng (22) 31. B: B McDiarmid (29) 29. C: C Hurst (35) 29. 9-hole: A Waddell (37) 17.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: A: D Bannister (10) 38. B: P Emmerson (17) 41. C: I Turner (22) 39. North: A: K Lodge (13) 38. B: D Battye (23) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: B Terrell (18) 35. B: J Sykes (26) 35. C: P Thomas (34) 36. Stroke: Matchplay: J Adams B Rogers bt M O'Flaherty A Stannard 1up.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: A: L Foster (22) 36 cb. B: C Melbourne (30) 36. East: D Hill (16) 36.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: D North (14) 20 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: P LeBoeuf (19) 43.

   SALE: Men: Par: A: B Johnson (18) 2 up. S Faux (15) sq.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stroke: A: M Faram (16) 73. B: M Teague (29) 78. C: M Sneyd (30) 79.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: A Callander (13) 39. B: J Callander (33) 37 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Lawn (13) 38 cb. Div 2: D Lo (19) 42. Div 3: T Kwok (27) 37 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par: A: R Spiers (14) 2 up. B: G Smith (19) 2 up. A: C Munro (5) 3 up. B: M Nicholson (24) 6 up.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford The Dunes: White: J McIvor-Clark (29) 42. Men: A: T Bockman (8) 37 cb. B: I Smith (30) 38 cb. The Cups: W Osborne (9) 38. 9-hole: B Schizzerotto (35) 20.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stroke: St John: G Gardiner (21) 70. Stableford: Henley: A: P West (11) 42. B: R MacDonald (13) 40. C: D Greenwood (20) 43.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J Rabl (10) 41.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Treloar (11) 39 cb. B: D Bayard (29) 44.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: D Welsh (4) 40. R Stuchbery (8) 38 cb. D Schwarz (4) 38 cb. B: J Buckis (13) 44. R Power (11) 43. J Van Elden (14) 40 cb. C: D Rawson (33) 42. S Milsom (31) 39 cb. S Jackson (16) 39. Women: A: J Rayson (16) 35. M Muller (17) 34. B: D Dower (23) 37 cb. L Phelps (27) 37.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stroke: Foursome: I Bettonvil (30) L Roberts (36) 86. Stableford: 9-hole: T Russell (45) 17.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: R Watmore (3) 40. B: P Cheesewrightg (21) 38. C: B Stubblety (28) 29. Gold: G Sharp (31) 35.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: S Menegazzo (6) 40. B: T Cosgrave (19) 39. C: W Tozer (22) 38. Resort: R Frost (29) 45. Visitor: R Hope (Queens Park 33) 24.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Bland (18) I Boyes (19) 68.75.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: J Round (33) 44.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: B Griffiths (36) 18 cb. S Noble (18) 40.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: A: L Morrison (11) 36. B: L Heggart (23) 31 cb. C: J Pierrehumbert (39) 34.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: D Fitzgibbon (20) 34. B: H Walcott (23) 39. C: J Bolden (34) 32.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A: M Chang (10) C Hong (10) G Choi (10) 65.5.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford: A: J Elliot (0) 38. B: J Ryan (12) 34. C: J Flett (27) 34.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Hillary (1) D Gill (+4) 73.

   WOODLANDS: Stroke: K Box (17) 77.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stableford: E Berryman (15) 35.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A Prior (32) 33. R Horsburgh (30) 29.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: D Wickenden (17) S Kirkman (16) 36.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: A: P Pears (14) 40. B: B Morgan (18) 35 cb. White: L Scicluna (29) 40.