Date: July 23, 2015
Author: Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results – Wednesday

  AMSTEL: Women Par Ranfurlie: J Kennedy (28) 1 up cb.

   ANGLESEA: 4B: D Picken (36) M Preston (25) 10 up cb.

   APOLLO BAY: Stroke: B Bedson (11) 59.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women Stableford: D Barnett (24) 31.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Par: D Fraser (29) 1 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women Ambrose: J Stewart E Derham G Cook (11-1/2) 63-1/2. Scr: S Walker S Gannon J Obst 74.

   BARHAM: Women Stableford: J Lodge (31) 40.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford A: N Graham (12) 37. B: D Fitzgerald (20) 37.

   BENALLA: Stableford A: I Wise (10) 36. B: G O'Brien (16) 37.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: G Harding (7) 37 cb. B: L Dixon (16) 40. C: P Arthur (27) 42.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women Ambrose: M Thomas S Atchison L Ford (11-7/8) 68-1/8.

   BOX HILL: Women Ambrose: G Cox C Bigley H Barwick J Baumgarner (14-1/8) 61-7/8.

   BROADFORD: Women Interclub: A Hackett (15) 35 H Clancy (Kilmore 26) 33.

   BUNDOORA: Team: M Svikulis (31) S Lowerson (21) K Burke (27) 77.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women Bisque Par: P Beasley (33) 6 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women Stableford The Hills: L Wong (29) 34.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: P Doughton (45) 38.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women Stableford: S Brady (21) 32.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Ambrose: S Lindsay V Stanfield P Shadbolt G Hamilton (19) 61.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women Stableford A: A Franklin (10) 32. B: M Williams (26) 32. C: J Brown (32) 30.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women Par A: H Aokins (20) 2 down. B: R Rettke (27) 4 down.

   COLAC: Stroke: P Lucas (12) 71.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women Stableford A: D Cahill (18) 35. B: K Deacon (26) 38. C: S Neal (35) 34 cb. Veteran 9-hole: M MacPherson (43) 12.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILMOTT: Women Stableford: L Kowalski (29) 33.

   CRANBOURNE: Par A: A Van Bakel (8) 2 up cb. B: P Lawrence (19) 3 up. C: R Field (25) 5 up cb.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford A: R Grant (14) 35. B: L Gordon (22) 35. Overall: P Berry (28) 38.

   DROUIN: Stableford A: R Morgan (13) 42. B: S Gorman (21) 36.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Bisque Par A-B: J Williams (27) 7 up. Veteran 9-hole: P Dixon (30) 19.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: S Clark (11) 38.

   EASTERN: Stableford A: S McKenzie (11) 40 cb. B: E Goodsir (20) 42.

   EASTERN SWARD: Par A-B: G Grainger (20) 7 up. C-D: V Van Bert (32) sq.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: N Shaw (12) 36. B: A Casey (16) 41. C: J Abson (24) 39.

   EUROA: Stableford: R Farmer (20) 40.

   FINLEY: Stableford: M Daniel (7) 33. W: L Rendell (26) 33.

   FOSTER: Women Stroke A: S Wylie (23) 79. B: F McGlead (29) 75.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford A: J Gillies (8) 41. B: J Matthews (15) 45.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women Stableford A: M Gleeson (29) 31 cb. B-C: F Martin (33) 32.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: J Johnstone (4) 36. B: D Holland (13) 38. C: R Neilsen (20) 35.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: B Somerville (14) 39 cb. B: L Zolotas (18) 40. C: A Rennie (27) 36.

   HAMILTON: Women Par: M Lyon (26) sq.

   HEATHCOTE: Women Foursome Stableford: J Hughes D McGillivray (25) 39.

   HEIDELBERG: Par: D Smith (8) 5 up. B: R Gowans (16) 5 up. C: M Sullivan (22) 4 up.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: R Trimboli (21) 38.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke A: L Fanning (22) 74. B: G Wootton (37) 73.

   HORSHAM: Stableford A: B Wirth (9) 39. B: B Thomas (16) 37. C: A Reinheimer (22) 38.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: J Moffatt (12) 42. B: B Duncan (20) 38 cb. C: J Van Nispen (27) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: J Zsarik (11) 40. Gold: J Uildriks (31) 43. Veteran: G Cusworth (36) 34.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stroke: I Dinsdale (10) 73.

   KERANG: Women Stableford: L Boland (20) 36.

   KEW: Par A: R Catmull (11) 3 up. B: T Ram (17) 3 up. C: R Gilchrist (26) 3 up.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: K Treasure (12) 40. B: J Gardner (13) 38 cb. C: N Chaves (23) 41. Gold: J Harper (30) 36.

   KILMORE: Interclub: Kilmore 31 (K Lambert (7) 39) bt Broadford 27 (T Fenton (11) 33).

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford A: M King (17) 41. B: J Allen (20) 39. W: V Mitchell (21) 34.

   KORUMBURRA: Women Stableford div 1: L Clements (12) 33. Div 2: K Welsh (27) 21.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stroke A: D Kuiper (12) 53. B: D McKenzie (15) 52. C: A Phillips (25) 51.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women Stableford A: J Bauerle (16) 37. B: M Topp (26) 33. C: J Charlton (36) 30.

   KYNETON: 4B: N Bruce (12) B Frith (9) 42.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Par A: D Winter (5) 3 up. B: D Jeffees (18) 2 up. C: J Kerr (25) 4 up. W: T Noah (29) 3 down.

   LANG LANG: Doris Chambers Foursome: S Purser L Andrews (27) 33.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: C Mansfield (5) 38. B: G Bearing (17) 43. C: K Burgess (27) 38. Hole-in-one: F Polivka at 9th.

   LEONGATHA: Doris Chambers Foursome: M Eabry M Griffiths (23) 32.

   LONSDALE: Par A: G Golding (16) 3 up. B: A Lund (17) 5 up. C: A Cornell (29) 2 up.

   MAFFRA: Stableford A: G Robbins (9) 36. B: N Gutheridge (36) 40.

   MALLACOOTA: Women Medal: O Bryant (30) 76.

   MALVERN PARK: Women Par A: J Ashby (25) sq. B: F Evans (30) 1 down. C: H Schaeche (37) 1 down. Hole-in-one: J Thomas at 3rd.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women 4B: N Sampson (27) S Stoneman (17) 37.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: K Smith (20) 2 up cb.

   MILDURA: Stableford: T Germane (3) 36. B: N Hedwards (15) 40.

   MOE: Women Stableford A: M Long (21) 27 cb. B: P Majak (42) 23 cb. Hole-in-one: M Passey at 4th.

   MOOROOPNA: Women Stableford div 1: S Millett (8) 31 cb. Div 2: L Stanton (40) 32.

   MORACK: Snr 4B: K Porteous (25) R Collins (14) 47.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford A: D Matheson (8) 38. B: B Leatham (17) 42. C: F Porziella (19) 39.

   MORWELL: Women Stableford A: S Caldwell (20) 34. B: J Romari (44) 28.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: P Clark (14) 36.

   MT MARTHA: Par: M Evans (21) 7 up.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women Stableford A: A Weekley (7) 34. B: N Downes (24) 34. C: I Boulton (35) 34.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: C Thalassinos (11) 44. B: J Formica (14) 40. C: I McCann (20) 40. D: M Duncan (26) 38.

   NUMURKAH: Women Stroke: N Dalton (9) 77.

   OAKLEIGH: Women Stableford: G Duff (31) 35. Veteran 9-hole: J Willcox (39) 11.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: F Carnovale (19) 39.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stroke A: I Murray (5) 72. B: B Meehan (13) 73. C: R Wood (17) 70. D: D Jennings (24) 71.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: T Allsep (26) 42.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: 4B Kingswood: F Mileo (16) T Gleeson (25) 48. Hole-in-one: L Downey at 4th. Stableford Peninsula North: D Archer (27) 45.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women Stableford A: A Foott (7) 38. B: J Pardy (23) 34. C: J Livermore (35) 36.

   PORTLAND: Women Stableford: D Rogers (22) 36.

   PORTSEA: Women Par: J Bail (32) sq cb.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stableford: B Wilson (Barwon Valley 17) 68.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Stableford: S Turner (13) 37. W: G Stevens (24) 31.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: M White (11) 43. W: L Trembath (27) 37.

   RICH RIVER: Women Stroke div 1: C Fleming 83. Div 2: L McKinlay 104.

   RINGWOOD: Stroke A: B Condon (12) 67. B: M Silipeter (15) 66 cb. C: G Govan (23) 67. Hole-in-one: A Beacom at 12th.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women Stableford A: J Hayes (21) 35. B: B Podger (34) 35. Presidents Trophy: J Hayes (21) 35 Y Briggs (28) 35 B Podger (34) 35 to play off.

   RIVERVIEW: Women Stableford A: M Pratt (10) 36. B-C: P Stephenson (39) 29.

   ROSANNA: Women Stableford A: J Riley (14) 40. B: J Kupsch (19) 37. C: C Curnow (27) 39. D: S Renn (35) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford East A: J Sladdin (12) 37. B: P Stanley (13) 39. C: K Henskin (33) 36 cb. West: A Holmes (13) 40.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women Stroke: G Bawden (43) 77.

   ROSSDALE: Women Stableford A: K Schmidt (15) 28. B: J Stevens (30) 32. C: A Grewcock (40) 33 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women 4B West: K Moir (22) D Hasker (28) 46. East: R Hunter (25) J Hegarty (30) 45.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: D Walsh (20) 42.

   SEYMOUR: Stableford: A Cresswell (14) 38. W: S Cresswell (19) 35. Veteran 9-hole: W Brock (14) 19.

   SHEPPARTON: Women 4B Stroke: M Tomkins (27) S Limon (32) 65.

   SORRENTO: Stroke A: F Coker (6) 70. B/Trophy: D Speakman (22) 70.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: T Hoar (15) 39 cb. Div 2: S Clegg (16) 43. Div 3: G Rodgerson (25) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: G Turner (17) 38. B: K Perera (23) 37. PM A: B Burrows (15) 38 cb. B: R Connell (19) 38.

   STAWELL: Women Par A: A Hodgetts (11) 1 up. B: M Hart (30) 1 up.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: H Wonson (30) 44.

   SUNSHINE: Women Stableford: R Gebing (18) 32.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: S Serraro (5) 39. B: R Sankey (18) 40. C: PC Chan (33) 44. St John A: J Stirling (plus 3) 41. B: E Lim (17) 36. C: P Villani (18) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Ocean: J Page (25) 36. Moonah: B Black (4) 39. Old: J Bayford (14) 38 cb. Hole-in-one: L Woolhouse at 13th.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford: N Mullen (14) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: S Rogers (9) 39. B: A Hepburn (14) 40. C: D Tepper (15) 35 cb. Women A: K Biddle (scr) 34 cb. B: A De Heer (24) 31.

   TIRHATUAN: Women Ambrose: L Roberts H Jeffery (26) 47.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: M O'Brien (11) 37. B: D Glanville (15) 34. C: I Cameron (20) 35.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: B Dyer (14) 37. B: B Duyvestyn (19) 37. C: P Phillips (24) 41. Resort: J Wood (25) 36.

   TRARALGON: Women Team Multi: Y Ferrell (29) J Catherwood (18) D Mokowski (33) 78. Indiv: J Griepsma (37) 38.

   TRENTHAM: Women Stableford: H Young (36) 30.

   VICTORIA: Women Team: M Chisholm (25) A Birchall (21) K Holland (29) 88.

   WARBURTON: Stableford: T Porter (27) 41.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women Par A: C Glennon (16) 2 up. B: J Smack (26) 2 down.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women Stableford A: V Ellis (18) 31. B: J Jones (33) 33.

   WHITTLESEA: Par A: V Kufner (11) 5 up. B: B Leigh (19) sq. C: A Marks (21) 1 up.

   WINCHELSEA: 9-hole Stableford: L Trezise (16) 20.

   WODONGA: Stableford: D Coombe (19) 35.

   WONTHAGGI: Women Stableford A: M Johnson (11) 33. B: C Bolding (43) 31.

   WOODLANDS: Women Stableford A: G Pitts (14) 34. B: S McEniry (28) 36 cb.

   WOORAYL: Women American Foursome: J Riseley I Giliam (27) 31.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women Stableford: L Williams (28) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Women Par A: J Boyd (19) sq. B: J Lovett-Tait (26) 3 up. C: V Leben (33) 3 down cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery White A: R McLaren (16) 44. B: G Freene (18) 45.

   AAP vm

 

*This email may contain information that is confidential. If you receive an email in error please delete it immediately.*