BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford: K Schulze (19) 37.
CAMBERWELL: Stableford: R Fatnowna (23) 41 cb.
CENTENARY PARK: Par: G Verlander (22) 4 up.
DENILIQUIN: Stableford A: M Rothwell (19) 35. B: B Leetham (25) 40. C: K Druitt (35) 34.
ESVGA at Warburton: 4B: J Hall (11) T Vanderkooi (18) 42.
FAIRWAY at Southern: Stroke A: A Erskine (4) 75. B/Medal: I Belazo (14) 71. C: W Wilde (19) 73. Vis: M Joyce (California 16) 73.
GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: B Neill (14) 40. B: N Kimberley (26) 39.
HEIDELBERG: Par: S Stewart (17) 3 up cb. Hole-in-one: P Bos at 6th.
HUNTINGDALE: Women Bowl: G Leigh (9) R Emery (17) R Schafer (22) (The National) 97. Silver: L Saddington (Victoria 12) 37. Bronze: P Coles (Traralgon 29) 36.
KEW: 9-hole Stableford: J Leaper (36) 21. Hole-in-one: C Hanson at 4th.
KOORINGAL: Par A: R Stacewicz (12) 2 down cb. B: J Butkiewicz (14) 4 up. C: S Medcraft (20) 1 up cb.
MORNINGTON: Stableford: A Dumsa (18) 37.
MORWELL: Stableford: W Pollard (29) 36.
MPVGA at Cerberus: 4B: B Brown (29) D Davies (21) (Cerberus) 45 cb.
OCEAN GROVE: Invit Snr Stableford: S Steele (Portarlington 15) 34 cb. A: W Laver (15) 34. B: K Stanesby (Winchelsea 20) 33. W: T Cameron (21) 30.
PAKENHAM: Stableford: L Jones (25) 33.
PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: D Curry (12) 37.
RIVERSDALE: Women Stableford A: J Hoyle (26) 31 cb. B: C Lewicki (29) 33.
ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford North: D Cross (30) 38.
ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford: M Austine (37) 14.
SANDHURST: Medley Stableford: J Crommie (27) 36.
SOUTHERN: Stableford: G Rollo (7) 35.
SWGA at Green Acres: 4B: M Longworth (35) M Scott (34) 44.
THE DUNES: Stableford: J Cravana (24) 34. Women Par Cups: J Schizzerotto (28) 3 down.
THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: A Petersen (24) 32.
THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford: N Warner (13) 31. W: J Addison (29) 33.
VICTORIA: Stableford: D Coomes (32) 39.
VICTORIAN VETERANS at Churchill Park: Stableford: A: J Hiscock (17) 30 cb. B: R Davey (24) 30 cb. C: B Taylor (34) 33. Trophy: L Bolam (16) 35.
WODONGA: Stableford: D Coombe (18) 36. Veteran: L Hawkins (21) 37.
WOODLANDS: Women Par: S Downey (22) 2 up.
FAIRWAYS at Lynbrook: Monday X-League Semi Finals
Tigers 1.5 (+10) lost to 3 Blind Mice 1.5 (+7)
Gorillas 2 (+6) defeated Flying Rats 1 (+8)
Consolation Finals
Shenanigans 2.5 (+5) defeated King Kongs 0.5 (+13)
180 Straighties 0 (+1) lost to Hacks 3 (-9)
X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 1
Dragons Golf 1 (-11) lost to Grizzly Adams 2 (-7)
The Complete Planner 3 (-8) defeated Dermer United 0 (+4)
Pizza Religion 0 (+5) lost to HotSub 3 (-13)
Two and a Half Pros 1 (even) lost to The Swingers Club 2 (+5)
She'll Be Apples 2.5 (-8) defeated Commonwealth & Co. 0.5 (-2)