BRIGHT: Veteran Ambrose: A Ferrari C Richardson (8-1/2) 65-1/2.
CAMBERWELL: Stableford: D Weymouth (27) 38 cb.
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women 2B agg: A Felgate (15) N Charman (18) 63. Div 2: J Page (26) R McAllister (27) 68. Indiv: J Wheatley (26) 35.
CENTENARY PARK: Stroke: G Thomas (20) 65.
CRANBOURNE: Stableford: S Kresojevic (3) 37 cb.
DEVILBEND: Veteran Stableford: L Ciabotti (34) 39.
FAIRWAY at Eagle Ridge: Stableford A: S Braunphal (11) 36. B: M Forte (13) 35. C: N Clements (27) 43. Vis: N Jordan (The National 20) 34.
GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: C Thill (7) 41. B: R Neilsen (18) 40 cb.
GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: B Holmes (18) 37. B: J McIntyre (27) 38 cb.
HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: C Wright (18) 38. Gold: B Elliott (18) 37.
JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Veteran Stableford A: A Kungl (15) 34. B: G Hutchieson (17) 38. C: N Holmes (22) 35.
KEW: 9-hole Stableford: L Bird (17) 22.
KOORINGAL: Par A: C Mola (11) 1 up. B: R Chaggar (15) 1 up cb. C: T McArdle (22) 1 up cb.
LONSDALE: Stableford A: G Burns (12) 37. B: D McPherson (20) 39. W: B Obst (27) 35.
MARYBOROUGH: Stableford A: B Hart (17) 38. B: K Weir (19) 36 cb.
MORNINGTON: Stableford: L Hayes (18) 35 cb.
MORWELL: Stableford A: G Helmuth (12) 43. B: E Gabbett (21) 36.
PATTERSON RIVER: Par: T Harden (23) 8 up.
RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: G Payton (12) 40.
RINGWOOD: 4B: B Canet (15) J Orpwood (18) 49. Mxd: P Perry (27) G Kan (19) 47 cb.
RIVERSDALE: Women Par A: N Cook (20) 5 up cb. B: G Batchelor (42) 5 up.
ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford West: C Lee-Brown (17) 38.
ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Par: A Macfarlane (37) 3 up.
SORTINO at Portsea: Stableford A: V Mure (20) 37. B: M Orsillo (30) 40. President's Cup: M Panozzo (27) 41.
SOUTHERN: Stableford: C Haberecht (23) 37.
THE DUNES: Par A: C Goodall (10) 2 down. B: P Eldridge (24) 4 down. W Stableford div 1: C Grainger (27) 36. Div 2: R Morrison (38) 29. Cups Div 1: J Wilson (22) 31. Div 2: T Owen (34) 44.
THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: B Stagman (23) 35.
THIRTEENTH BEACH: Par A: G Robertson (11) 2 down cb. B: I McCallum (15) sq. C: G Brentnall (36) 3 up. W: L Caithness (39) 1 up.
VICTORIA: Par: B Gibbons (20) 3 up cb.
WODONGA: Stableford: I Shirley (9) 37. Veteran: P Kishere (12) 39. W: C O'Toole (26) 37.
WOODLANDS: Women Par: S Downey (20) 3 up.
YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford A: D Edwards (15) 42. B: J Nixon (20) 39. Women A: M Parton (19) 35. B: M Schlotterbach (23) 35. C: M Cornish (30) 34.
FAIRWAYS at Lynbrook: Monday X-League Grand Final
Gorillas 3 defeated Three Blind Mice 0
M. O'Keefe (5) defeated D. Mraz (6) 6&4
M. Tema (6) defeated A. Claridge (20) 1 Up
L. Niania (8) defeated T. Gray (27) 3&1
3rd/4th Playoff: Flying Rats 2 (even) defeated Tigers 1 (even)
5th/6th Playoff: Shenanigans 2 (-4) defeated Hacks 1 (+4)
X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 2
Dragons Golf 1 (+4) lost to Pizza Religion 2 (+17)
Commonwealth & Co. 2 (+3) defeated The Swingers Club 1 (+9)
HotSub 0 (even) lost to The Complete Planner 3 (even)
Dermer United 1 (+6) lost to Two and a Half Pro 2 (even)
Grizzly Adams 2 (+10) defeated She'll Be Apples 1 (+4)